[2017 New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (401-425)

admin   September 15, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (401-425)

Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 220-901 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 220-901 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following should be used when building a high-end graphics workstation for CAD applications? (Select TWO).

A.    Main memory of 8 GB or more
B.    PCI-e video card with large amount of memory
C.    More than 4 accessible USB 2.0 ports
D.    A 32-bit OS to handle the large amount of expected disk I/O
E.    An eSATA external drive

Answer: AB
Explanation:
CAD applications need high memory and CPU resources to function optimally. Therefore, 8 GB main memory and a PCI-e video card with big memory is needed to render the drawings optimally.

QUESTION 402
A user, Ann, is experiencing headaches and motion sickness symptoms when using her new computer monitor. Which of the following can a technician adjust to help Ann?

A.    Privacy filter
B.    Refresh rate
C.    Use a digital signal
D.    Brightness

Answer: B

QUESTION 403
Which of the following protocols is used by a server to assign IP addresses?

A.    DNS
B.    SMTP
C.    LDAP
D.    DHCP

Answer: D

QUESTION 404
Which of the following protocols is used to translate fully qualified domain names into IP addresses?

A.    LDAP
B.    DNS
C.    DHCP
D.    SMTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 405
Which of the following is enabled in the BIOS that will prompt a user, Joe, to enter his password every time the laptop performs a POST?

A.    Power User access
B.    Power on password
C.    Administrative password
D.    User profile access

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080420110331AADlrkZ

QUESTION 406
Which of the following is a private class B IP address?

A.    10.0.15.1
B.    172.16.0.1
C.    172.33.1.1
D.    192.168.1.1

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.sqa.org.uk/e-learning/WebTech01CD/page_12.htm

QUESTION 407
Which of the following is the MOST important aspect of the chain of custody?

A.    Reporting
B.    Preservation
C.    Observation
D.    Documentation

Answer: D

QUESTION 408
Which of the following Internet connection types usually has access controlled with PPPoE security authentication?

A.    WiMAX
B.    LTE
C.    Cable
D.    DSL

Answer: D

QUESTION 409
Which of the following laptop components provides direct electrical supply to illuminate the screen’s image?

A.    DC jack
B.    CMOS battery
C.    Inverter
D.    Backlight

Answer: C

QUESTION 410
Ann, a technician, is sent to a chemical company to troubleshoot their server. She is concerned about what types of chemicals she will be exposed to. Which of the following documents would address Ann’s concerns?

A.    Inventory spreadsheet
B.    Statement of work
C.    MSDS document
D.    Incident report

Answer: C

QUESTION 411
A technician is connecting an old dot matrix printer to a computer. The printer’s cable has a non- rectangular connector that connects to a pink port in the back of the computer. This type of connection is MOST likely which of the following?

A.    USB
B.    Ethernet
C.    Parallel
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: C

QUESTION 412
Which of the following Internet connection types uses analog transmission? (Select TWO).

A.    DSL
B.    Dial-up
C.    IDSN
D.    WiMAX
E.    Satellite

Answer: AB

QUESTION 413
Which of the following transmission methods is dependent on line of sight?

A.    802.11
B.    RF
C.    Bluetooth
D.    IR

Answer: D

QUESTION 414
Which of the following cable types has the LONGEST transmission range?

A.    CAT6
B.    CAT5e
C.    Single-mode fiber
D.    Multimode fiber

Answer: C

QUESTION 415
Which of the following laser printer parts creates the image on the drum that picks up toner?

A.    Fusing assembly
B.    Registration assembly
C.    Laser scanner assembly
D.    Transfer roller

Answer: C

QUESTION 416
When servicing a laptop, which of the following components usually requires the keyboard to be removed before the component can be replaced?

A.    Processor
B.    Hard drive
C.    Battery
D.    Optical drive

Answer: A

QUESTION 417
Which of the following laptop displays would provide the BEST viewing angle?

A.    Passive matrix
B.    TFT LCD
C.    DLP
D.    Plasma

Answer: B

QUESTION 418
Which of the following ports is used by default for DNS traffic?

A.    25
B.    53
C.    143
D.    3389

Answer: B

QUESTION 419
A user who performs data entry would like to use the number pad on a laptop that does not have one. Which of the following solutions should a technician recommend? (Select TWO).

A.    Use a Bluetooth connected mobile device
B.    Use a USB connected Number Pad
C.    Install number pad software in Windows
D.    Enable the number pad using a function key
E.    Re-map keys using Character Map

Answer: BD

QUESTION 420
A technician is attempting to salvage an old laptop for further use. Which of the following parts are MOST likely to be considered upgradeable in a laptop? (Select TWO).

A.    Motherboard
B.    Memory
C.    Hard drive
D.    Screen
E.    Video card

Answer: BC

QUESTION 421
A user would like to buy a new computer and will eventually add several more hard drives and possibly a second video card. Which of the following form factors should be recommended?

A.    ITX
B.    Micro-ATX
C.    Mini-ITX
D.    ATX

Answer: D

QUESTION 422
Which of the following modules of DDR SDRAM is designed to operate at 200 MHz using DDR- 400 chips?

A.    PC-1600
B.    PC-2100
C.    PC-2700
D.    PC-3200

Answer: D

QUESTION 423
Which of the following are MOST commonly used to connect a printer to a computer? (Select TWO).

A.    EIDE
B.    RG-6
C.    IEEE1394
D.    Ethernet
E.    DB-9

Answer: DE

QUESTION 424
Which of the following processor socket types would support an AMD processor? (Select TWO).

A.    F
B.    LGA
C.    940
D.    775
E.    1155

Answer: AC

QUESTION 425
Which of the following protocols is used to capture various parameters from network devices in a secure manner?

A.    SNMP
B.    SSL
C.    SSH
D.    SMTP

Answer: A

More free Lead2pass 220-901 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

All the 220-901 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 220-901 exam without any hesitation.

2017 CompTIA 220-901 (All 1346 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back