[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (181-200)

admin   August 8, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (181-200)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 400-201 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 181
A Service Provider provides a Layer 2 connection that is based on IEEE 802.1ad. When the customer tries to access a switch at the other side of the link by using SSH, the connection fails. What is the cause of this failure?

A.    The Service Provider omitted the command l2protocol-tunnel stp.
B.    The Service Provider omitted the command l2protocol-tunnel vtp.
C.    The Service Provider omitted the command vlan dot1q tag native.
D.    The Service Provider omitted the command spanning-tree bpdufilter enable.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://ccieblog.co.uk/qinq/802-1q-tunnelling-qinq

QUESTION 182
Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) corresponds to which four of these? (Choose four).

A.    Layer 2 circuits (ATM, FR, PPP, HDLC, Ethernet
B.    Groups of addresses/sites-VPN
C.    IPSEC Encryption Algorithm
D.    A bridge/switch instance-VSI
E.    Tunnel interface-traffic engineering

Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 183
A telecom company offers ISPs the ability to resell dynamic IP broadband services over its local loops, but it does not allow the resellers to install broadband network gateways. If an ISP wants to become a reseller but is unable to use NHRP, which tunneling protocol should be implemented?

A.    IP in IP
B.    IPsec
C.    L2TP
D.    GRE

Answer: C
Explanation:
However, while OpenVPN can not be used with VoIP, L2TP can be used for VoIP. Only use this if OpenVPN is not available and you are in need of very high security/encryption.

QUESTION 184
Which four of these are MPLS label header fields? (Choose four.)

A.    Label
B.    VPI VCI
C.    EXP
D.    TTL
E.    FCS
F.    S flag

Answer: ACDF

QUESTION 185
Drag and Drop Questions
Drag the ISIS packet types to correct type definition.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 186
The OSPF External LSA for prefix x.x.x.x exists in the OSPF database, but the prefix is not installed in the routing table. Which are possible explanations? (Choose three)

A.    ASBR originating the LSA is not reachable.
B.    Route to the Forwarding Address is an internal OSPF route.
C.    Inbound distribute-list is configured under the ospf process and it is denying x.x.x.x
D.    Route to the ASBR does not follow the same path as the one to the Forwarding Address.
E.    Route to the Forwarding Address is not an internal OSPF route.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 187
Refer to the exhibit. The configuration in the exhibit redistributes static route 172.16.0.0/24 into BGP. Which action does the route-map STATIC-TO-BGP do?

 
A.    Route 172.16.0.0/24 cannot be sent to the Internet.
B.    Route 172.16.0.0/24 cannot be re-advertised beyond its neighbors.
C.    Route 172.16.0.0/24 cannot be advertised outside of AS 100.
D.    Route 172.16.0.0/24 cannot be exported from BGP to another protocol.

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
Drag and Drop Questions
Drag and drop the IOS XR NTP access group options on the left to the right from the least restrictive (top) to the most restrictive order (bottom).

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 189
Based on the following output in a router A running LDP, which statement is true?

 
A.    None of the above.
B.    The IP address 50.0.0.1/32 is assigned to the non-directly connected LDP neighbor,
50.0.0.4.
C.     The IP address 50.0.0.1/32 is assigned to one of its own interfaces.
D.     The IP address 50.0.0.1/32 is assigned to its directly connected LDP neighbor, 50.0.0.4.

Answer: C

QUESTION 190
Which three components are included in the Cisco IOS XR infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A.    modular line cards
B.    shelf controllers
C.    route processors
D.    service processors
E.    distributed service cards

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 191
Which two VPN Inter-AS options require the no bgp default route-target filter command? (Choose two.)

A.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D.    MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier using LDP and IGP
E.    MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier with BGP
F.    MPLS VPN eBGP multipath support for CSC

Answer: AC

QUESTION 192
Which Cisco IOS command must be applied to create a multiprotocol VRF?

A.    ip vrf
B.    ip vrf forwarding
C.    vrf definition
D.    vrf downgrade-cli
E.    vrf forwarding

Answer: C

QUESTION 193
A network engineer is having trouble overcoming a BGP rule: “an EBGP neighbor address information is carried in the IBGP advertisement. This information does not change to the local ASBR address”. Which BGP attribute can be modified to solve this network reachability issue in this type of scenario?

A.    AS path
B.    origin
C.    weight
D.    next-hop

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
Two OSPF neighborrouters are stuck in the EXSTART state. After a while, the neighborship goes down. A network engineer is debugging the issue when both routers show the OSPF log message “too many retransmissions.” What is the possible root cause?

A.    OSPF area mismatch
B.    OSPF hello-interval mismatch
C.    interface MTU mismatch
D.    interface network type mismatch

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
A network engineer is responsible for provisioning LDP and IGP over the IP core network to maintain the MPLS functionality as a day-to-day task. The IP engineer is looking for automation opportunities. Which feature allows the LDP protocol to be automatically enabled on interfaces that run IGP on the routers?

A.    MPLS LDP autoconfiguration
B.    MPLS LDP discovery
C.    MPLS LDP-IGP synchronization
D.    MPLS LDP session protection

Answer: A

QUESTION 196
What is periodically multicasted (every 10 seconds) by the DIS on a LAN to ensure IS-IS Link State Database accuracy?

A.    IIH
B.    LSP
C.    CSNP
D.    ISH
E.    PSNP

Answer: C
Explanation:
On broadcast networks, designated routers send complete sequence number PDU (CSNP) packets to maintain database synchronization. The CSNP interval timer is the number of seconds between transmissions of CNSP packets from this interface.

QUESTION 197
Which three statements about OSPF partial SPF are true? (Choose three)

A.    If it is triggered by Type 4, all Type 4 LSAs that announce a certain ASBR and all Type 5 and 7 LSAs are processed
B.    If it is triggered by Types 5 and 7, all Type 5 and 7 LSAs that contribute to a certain destination are processed.
C.    If it is triggered by Type 2, all Type 2 LSAs that contribute to a certain destination are processed.
D.    It is triggered by the change of Type 3, 4, 5, and 7 LSAs.
E.    It is triggered by the change of Type 2, 3, 5, and 7 LSAs

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
Executed on a change in a type-3/4/5/7 LSA (as per sections 16.5 and 16.6 of RFC2328)
If there is a change in a type-1 or type-2 LSA, it affects the topology of the area and so a full SPF must be run

QUESTION 198
Refer to the exhibit. How will the redistributed routes on R1 from EIGRP into OSPF be installed in the R4 routing table?

 

A.    as a default route with an E2 route type
B.    as a default route with an IA route type
C.    as specific routes with an E2 route type
D.    as specific routes with an N2 route type
E.    as a default route with an N2 route type

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/6208-nssa.html
http://www.cisco.com/image/gif/paws/6208/nssa.pdf

QUESTION 199
How do routers in an IS-IS Level-1 domain exit to reach other Level-1 domains? (Choose two.)

A.    Level-1 routers use default routes announced by Level-2 routers in Level-1 domain
B.    Level-1 routers use default routes installed based on ATT bit (Attach Bit) in announcements from Level-1-2 router
C.    Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-1-2 router by route leaking feature of Cisco IOS
D.    Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-2 router by route-leaking feature of Cisco IOS

Answer: BC

QUESTION 200
Which BGP attribute can be used to influence inbound traffic flow?

A.    cluster ID
B.    Weight
C.    MED
D.    local preference
E.    aggregate

Answer: C

About 90% questions are from this 400-201 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 400-201 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back