[2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-533 Exam Dumps Download (151-165)

admin   June 8, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-533 Exam Dumps Download (151-165)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-533 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-533 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html

QUESTION 151
A Windows Azure application stores data in a SQL Azure database.
The application will start an operation that includes three insert statements.
You need to recommend an approach for rolling back the entire operation if the connection to SQL Azure is lost.
What should you recommend?

A.    Ensure that all statements execute in the same database transaction.
B.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRY CATCH block
C.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRANSACTION block.
D.    Open a new connection to the database. Use a separate transaction scope to roll back the original operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
An application uses Windows Azure Table storage.
The application uses five tables.
One table used by the application is approaching the limit for storage requests per second.
You need to recommend an approach for avoiding data access throttling.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use a single partition key for the table.
B.    Compress data before storing it in the table.
C.    Create additional partition keys for the table.
D.    Continually remove unnecessary data from the table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
A Windows Azure application retrieves data from SQL Azure.
You need to recommend an approach for improving application query performance.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a database view to retrieve the data.
B.    Use a clustered index on the SQL Azure database tables.
C.    Open a new database connection when an operation times out.
D.    Create SQL Azure database table indexes based on application queries.

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
You are developing a Windows Azure application in which a web role and worker role will communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the worker role does not attempt to process any message more than three times.
What should you recommend?

A.    Appropriately handle poison messages.
B.    Decrease the visibility timeout for messages.
C.    Reduce the time-to-live interval for messages in the queue.
D.    Increase the number of worker role instances reading messages from the queue.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications Foundation (WCF) services.
The WCF services must support streaming.
You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Host the processes in web roles.
B.    Host the processes in worker roles.
C.    Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.
D.    Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 156
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role.
The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.
B.    Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.
C.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.
D.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You are evaluating a Windows Azure application.
The application uses one instance of a web role.
The role instance size is set to Medium.
The application does not use SQL Azure.
You have the following requirements for scaling the application:

– Maximize throughput.
– Minimize downtime while scaling.
– Increase system resources.

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Set up vertical partitioning.
B.    Set up horizontal partitioning.
C.    Increase the number of role instances.
D.    Change the role instance size to Large.

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
You are designing a Windows Azure web application.
The application will be accessible at a standard cloudapp.net URL.
You need to recommend a DNS resource record type that will allow you to configure access to the application through a custom domain name.
Which type should you recommend?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    SRV

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
You have an Azure subscription.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Tenant1.
You need to configure the integration of Tenant1 and Google Apps.
You perform the required configuration on the google apps tenant.
Which three actions should you perform from the Azure Management Portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure directory integration.
B.    Enable application integration
C.    Add a custom domain.
D.    Configure Single-Sign On (SSO)
E.    Add a multi-factor authentication provider.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn308591.aspx

QUESTION 160
You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named STOR1 and a container name CONTAINER1.
You need to monitor read access for the blobs inside CONTAINER1.
The monitoring data must be retained for 10 days.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-AzureStorageServiceMetricsProperty cmdlet.
B.    Run the New-AzureStorageBlobSASToken cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-AzureStorageServiceLoggingProperty cmdlet.
D.    Edit the blob properties of CONTAINER1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/mt603595.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

QUESTION 161
You deploy an Azure web app named contosoApp. ContosoApp is available by using HTTP or HTTPS. You need to ensure that a web administrator receives an email notification if the average response time for contosoAPP exceeds 50 milliseconds.
Which two tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create an HTTPS monitoring endpoint.
B.    Create a metric
C.    Create a rule.
D.    Create an HTTP monitoring endpoint.
E.    Modify the properties of the connection strings.
F.    Enable Application logging.

Answer: BD
Explanations:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/web-sites-monitor/#webendpointstatus

QUESTION 162
You have an Azure subscription that has a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 runs a line-of-business application named APP1.
You create two additional virtual machines named VM2 and VM3 to host APP1.
You need to ensure that there is always at least one virtual machine online to host App1.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

A.    Export-AzureVM
B.    Get-AzureaffinityGroup
C.    Get-AzureEndPoint
D.    Get-AzureVM

Answer: D
Explanation
https://msdn.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/azure/dn495236.aspx

QUESTION 163
You manage an Azure web app in standard service tier at the following address: contoso.azurewebsites.net.
Your company has a new domain for the site named www.contoso.com that must be accessible by secure socket layer(SSL) encryption.
You need to add a custom domain to the Azure web app and assign an SSL certificate.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add SSL binding for the www.contosco.com domain with the IP-based SSL option selected.
B.    Create a CNAME record from www.contoso.com to contoso.azurewebsites.net.
C.    Create a new file that will redirect the site to the new URL and upload it to the Azure Web site.
D.    Add SSL binding for the www.contoso.com domain with the server Name indication (SNL)SSL option selected.
E.    Add www.contoso.com to the list of domain names as a custom domain.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 164
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each questions in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review scree.

You create an Ubuntu Linux virtual machine (VM) by using the Azure Portal.
You do not specify a password when you create the VM.
You need to connect to the terminal of the VM.
Solution: You connect to the public IP address of the VM by using Secure Shell (SSH) and specify your public key.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to connect to the private IP, not the public IP.

QUESTION 165
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each questions in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review scree.

You create an Ubuntu Linux virtual machine (VM) by using the Azure Portal.
You do not specify a password when you create the VM.
You need to connect to the terminal of the VM.
Solution: You connect to the public IP address of the VM by using Secure Shell (SSH) and specify your private key.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/virtual-machines-linux-quick-create-portal?toc=%2fazure%2fvirtual-machines%2flinux%2ftoc.json

If you want to prepare for 70-533 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 70-533 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 70-533 exam. Best of luck!

70-533 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeFgyaGRNaE5iaFk

2017 Microsoft 70-533 exam dumps (All 217 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back