[2017 New] Latest 400-101 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (41-60)

admin   June 29, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Latest 400-101 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (41-60)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 400-101 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 400-101 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 41
Which three of the following security controls would you take into consideration when implementing loT capabities? (Choose three.)

A.    Layered Security Appoach.
B.    Place security above functionality.
C.    Define lifecycle controls for loT devices.
D.    Privacy impact Assessment.
E.    Change passwords every 90 days.
F.    Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on loT devices.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 42
Which EIGRP feature allows the use of leak maps?

A.    offset-list
B.    neighbor
C.    address-family
D.    stub

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. Which IPv6 OSPF network type is applied to interface Fa0/0 of R2 by default?

 

A.    broadcast
B.    Ethernet
C.    multipoint
D.    point-to-point

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model?

A.    It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers, storage, network, and operating systems) as an on-demand service.
B.    It is a cloud service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service provider.
C.    It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the need to maintain the supporting software applications.
D.    It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the need to maintain the supporting software operating systems.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which effect of configuring the passive-interface S0/0 command under the EIGRP routing process is true?

A.    It prevents EIGRP neighbor relationships from being formed over interface S0/0.
B.    It configures interface S0/0 to send hello packets with the passive-interface bit set.
C.    It configures interface S0/0 to suppress all outgoing routing updates.
D.    It configures interface S0/0 to reject all incoming routing updates.

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
What is the default IS-IS interface metric on a Cisco router?

A.    255
B.    64
C.    10
D.    128

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which two items must be defined to capture packet data with the Embedded Packet Capture feature? (Choose two.)

A.    the capture rate
B.    the capture point
C.    the capture buffer
D.    the buffer memory size
E.    the capture filter
F.    the capture file export location

Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
When you configure an IPv6 IPsec tunnel, which two fields can represent the ISAKMP identity of a peer? (Choose two)

A.    Authentication method
B.    DH group identifier
C.    Hostname
D.    IPv6 address
E.    Encryption algorithm

Answer: CD

QUESTION 49
Which action enables passive interfaces in RIPv6(RIPng)?

A.    Use “passive-interface default” under the routing process.
B.    Enable passive-interface on interface configuration.
C.    passive interface are not supported in RIPng.
D.    Enable passive-interface for each interface under the routing process.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Which statement is true about IGMP?

A.    Multicast sources send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.
B.    Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP messages to the RP.
C.    IGMP messages are encapsulated in PIM register messages and sent to the RP.
D.    Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to signal their interest to receive traffic for specific multicast groups.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two.)

A.    the label forwarding information base
B.    the forwarding information base
C.    the label information table
D.    the IP routing table
E.    the adjacency table

Answer: BE

QUESTION 52
What does the DIS on a LAN periodically transmit in multicast to ensure that the IS-IS link-state database is accurate?

A.    ISH
B.    CSNP
C.    IIH
D.    PSNP
E.    LIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two)

A.    NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router.
B.    NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the hub.
C.    NHRP disables multicast
D.    The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes.
E.    The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 54
Refer to the exhibit. Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Users cannot log in ti the router
B.    Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password.
C.    Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username cisco1 and the password cisco2.
D.    Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username cisco1 and the password cisco2.
E.    Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password.
F.    Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must you apply to a router so that it can generate a log message in the given format?

 

A.    service sequence-numbers
B.    service timestamps log datetime
C.    service timestamps log uptime
D.    service alignment logging

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. When traffic marked as CoS 5 arrives on the switch, what DSCP value does the switch apply?

 

A.    0
B.    32
C.    40
D.    46
E.    48

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those of TACACS+ and RADIUS servers?

A.    authentication fallback
B.    reflexive ACLs
C.    AAA attributes
D.    802.1x

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Which two statements about IGMP are true?(Choose two.)

A.    IGMPv2 supports explicit source signaling.
B.    IGMPv3 is the first version of IGMP to support a basic query-response mechanism.
C.    IGMPv2 supports IGMP querier election.
D.    IGMPv1 supports group-specific queries.
E.    IGMPv3 uses 224.0.0.22 as destination address for reports.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?
 
 

A.    Any traffic matching access-list voice is trusted and marking is not changed.
B.    All voice is being set to DSCP 0
C.    All voice is being set to AF21
D.    Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit. After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router, you note that the device is unable to fialover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail.
What action can you take to correct the problem?

 

A.    Change the ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 12.
B.    Change the ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time now command to ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time 00:12:00.
C.    Change the track 12 ip sla 12 state command to track 12 ip sla 12 reachability.
D.    Change the frequency 2 command to frequency 12.

Answer: C

We offer standard exam questions of Cisco 400-101 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQndBMUJTakdhaEE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 708 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back