[2017 New] Latest Released Avaya 7893X Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (91-104)

admin   June 30, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Latest Released Avaya 7893X Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (91-104)

2017 June Avaya Official New Released 7893X Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 7893X exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Avaya 7893X dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html

QUESTION 91
When you first login in to the IP Office Security Setting using the Manager Application, the user named is “security”.
What is the default password?

A.    security
B.    administrator
C.    password
D.    securitypwd

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://avayaipofficetips.blogspot.co.za/2012/05/how-to-change-administrator-password-on.html

QUESTION 92
Which method can be used to add new users to a Server Edition in Select mode?

A.    with copy and paste
B.    with Outlook Plugin
C.    with UMS
D.    with LDAP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.avaya.com/en/documents/ip-office-select-sme7648.pdf

QUESTION 93
Which statement about Manager used in conjunction with Server Edition is correct?

A.    Manager is not compatible with Server edition and you must use Web Manager to configure the system.
B.    Manager is the only application you can use to configure User on the Server Edition.
C.    Manager can only be installed from the Admin DVD.
D.    Manager can be installed from either the admin DVD or Web Management.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005673

QUESTION 94
Which three licenses are part of Centralized Licensing? (Choose three.)

A.    SoftConsole
B.    Power User
C.    3rd Party Endpoints
D.    Additional PRI Channels
E.    SIP Trunk Channels

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://www.manualslib.com/manual/864437/Avaya-Ip-Office-8-1.html?page=84

QUESTION 95
In an installation of Server Edition, as well as the IP Office, the Voicemail Pro and one-X?Portal are also installed at the same time.
Therefore, by default they should both be running.
Which application would you use to check they are in fact up and running?

A.    Voicemail Pro Windows Client
B.    System Status Application
C.    Web Manager
D.    Manager Application

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100173993

QUESTION 96
Which method will avoid corruption of the data on the SD card when removing the SD card from the IP Office?

A.    Dial the shutdown short code to shut down the card before removing the SD card.
B.    Use the Manager application to shut down the card before removing the SD card.
C.    Use System Monitor to shut down the card before removing the SD card.
D.    Pull out the card. Special shutdown is not required.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.manualslib.com/manual/824589/Avaya-Ip-Office-Essential-Edition.html?page=92

QUESTION 97
A customer has the capacity to register 10 soft consoles simultaneously, and wants to increase that to 15.
Which action is needed to complete this increase?

A.    Add a Preferred license.
B.    Upgrade to Select Mode.
C.    Add five receptionist licenses.
D.    Upgrade to Server Edition.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101028316

QUESTION 98
When implementing a fully integrated multi-site network using only IP500 control units, which license is required to be on all sites?

A.    Advanced Small Community Networking
B.    IP500 IP Office Multi-Site Network
C.    IP500 Voice Networking Channels
D.    Preferred Edition ?Messaging

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005793

QUESTION 99
Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical events and alarms on a trunk in the IP Office?

A.    System Status Application
B.    Historical Reporting Application
C.    Advanced Summary Reporter
D.    Call Detail Reporter

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100150298

QUESTION 100
How can you find the IP address of an IP extension?

A.    Use ARP from your PC.
B.    Use the Extension Summary in SSA.
C.    Look on the label on the underside of all IP Phones.
D.    Use Monitor to reset the telephone, and watch it get a new DHCP address.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.spiceworks.com/topic/302795-find-ip-phones-ip-address-from-avaya-ip-manager

QUESTION 101
Which statement is an example of “Top Down Troubleshooting” with an IP Phone that is not working?

A.    Check the IP Phone configuration and confirm that the gateway IP address is present.
B.    Ping the telephone, and if successful, try to call it.
C.    Swap out the telephone patch cord, and if the telephone boots up, call the telephone.
D.    Listen for a dial tone, and if not heard, then check for an indicator light where the telephone is connected.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_phones/r2_0/233507_2/lanad052.html

QUESTION 102
A customer reports that when they receive a call over analog trunks, it takes 5 seconds to ring on the target.
What is causing this problem?

A.    The system Locale is not configured properly.
B.    The high level is set on Incoming Call Route.
C.    The ring delay on the system telephony settings is not configured.
D.    The IP Office is not receiving the ICLID from PSTN.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R3.1/maintenance.pdf

QUESTION 103
Calls into the IP500 are not ringing to the expected user.
Which statement describes how the call routing is validated?

A.    Use Customer Call Status (CCS) to see what user the call is ringing to.
B.    Use the System Status Application (SSA) to see what user the call is ringing to.
C.    Capture a System Monitor trace and escalate to Avaya for an answer.
D.    Wait until the system is idle and place test calls so you can hear which telephone is ringing.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/DOCS3_0/DATA/Additional/mergedProjects/ productdescription/management/callstatus.htm

QUESTION 104
Where is the TCP Streaming Tool found?

A.    in SSA
B.    in Monitor
C.    in Manager
D.    in Web Manager

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=1760220

We offer standard exam questions of Avaya 7893X dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

7893X new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRktURFdXQ0MxN0U

2016 Avaya 7893X exam dumps (All 104 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back