[2017 New] Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-697 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (141-160)

admin   June 13, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-697 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (141-160)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 70-697 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 70-697 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-697 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-697 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-697 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 141
A company has client computer that run Win 10 enterprise.
The corporate network is configured for IPv4 and IPv6.
You need to disable IPv6 on the client computer without affecting IPv4 communicatins.
What should you do on each computer?

A.    Run the Set-NetIPv4Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet
B.    Run the Set-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C.    Run Disable-NetAdapter Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D.    Run the Disable-NetAdapterBinding Windows PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
A company has a client that run Windows 10 enterprise. File history is on.
An employee downloads data to a folder on D named Archives.
You need to ensure that the user can restore files from the Archive folder by using File History.
What should you do?

A.    Start the block level backup engine service
B.    Start windows backup service
C.    Create a library named History and add the Archives folder to the library
D.    Turn on volume Shadow Copy service

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
You manage a branch office of a company named Contose.
The branch office contains 20 computers that run Win 10 enterprise.
The main office of Contose hosts a Win Server Update Service server. (WSUS). Branch office computers are configured to download updates from the internet.
You need to prevent computers in the branch office from sharing updates with other computers. What should you do?

A.    Modify the branch cache hosted mode settings
B.    Modify branch cache distributed cache mode settings
C.    Modify the Chose how updates are delivered settings
D.    Deploy a downstream WSUS server to the branch office

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
Roaming profiles are stored in \\server1\profiles.
The content of the profiles share is shown in the following graphic.

 

A user named User2 works from a computer that runs Windows 8.
User2 reports an issue with a user profile.
You need to view the contents of the user profile.
Which folder should you open?

A.    User1
B.    User2.v5
C.    User2.v2
D.    User2.v3

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
Your workgroup environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
You want to prevent 10 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers are not being used.
You need to configure and apply a standard power configuration scheme for the 10 help desk computers on your network.
Which four Actions should you perform in sequence?

 

Answer: See Exhibit

QUESTION 146
Note: this question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to change the password used for an L2TP VPN connection.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    System
B.    Credential Manager
C.    Work Folders
D.    Phone and Modem
E.    Power Options
F.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
G.    Sync Center
H.    Network and Sharing Center

Answer: H

QUESTION 147
You need to create a new connection to the Internet that uses PPoE.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    System
B.    Credential Manager
C.    Work Folders
D.    Network and Sharing Center
E.    Power Options
F.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
G.    Sync Center
H.    Phone and Modem

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Note: this question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop.
You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access.
You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office.
Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?

A.    System
B.    Work Folders
C.    Network and Sharing Center
D.    Power Options
E.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
F.    Sync Center

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
You have a Windows To Go workspace on a USB memory drive.
When you attempt to start a computer from the drive, you receive the following error message.

“Your PC/Device needs to be repaired. The application or operating system couldn’t be loaded because a required file is missing or contains errors.”

You need to repair the Windows To Go workspace.
What should you do?

A.    Reapply the Windows To Go image to the USB memory drive
B.    Restart the computer by using a recovery disk, and then perform a system restore.
C.    Restart the computer, and then select the Last Known Good Configuration.
D.    Restart the computer in safe mode, and then perform a system restore.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You have a computer that has the disk configuration shown in the following table:

 

You need to configure a storage space that will provide data redundancy if a disk fails.
The solution must minimize impact if a disk fails.
Which resiliency type should you choose?

A.    three-way mirror
B.    two-way mirror
C.    simple
D.    parity

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/11382.storage-spaces-frequently-asked-questions-faq.aspx#What_types_of_drives_can_I_use_with_Storage_Spaces

QUESTION 151
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You use RemoteApp to make applications available to Android an IOS users.
The external DNS zone for contoso.com is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to provide a user with the connection URL for the Remote Desktop app on an Android device.
Which connection URL should you provide?

A.    Server1.contoso.com
B.    https://server1.contoso.com/RDWeb?feed
C.    _msradc.contoso.com
D.    https://server1.contoso.com/RDWeb/feed/webfeed.aspx

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
Drag and Drop Question
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets and virtual desktop computers that are joined to an Active Directory domain.
Your company provides virtual desktop computers to all users.
Employees in the sales department also use tablets, sometimes connected to the company network and sometimes disconnected from the company network.
You want sales department employees to have the same personal data, whether they are using their virtual desktop or their tablets.
You need to configure the network environment to meet the requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the lust of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. More than one order to answer choices may be correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
 
Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732275(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 153
You have a laptop that is a member of a workgroup.
The laptop does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You plan to enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for the operating system drive.
What are two methods that you can use to unlock the drive when the laptop restarts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a password
B.    a Near Field Communication (NFC)-enabled portable device
C.    a USB drive
D.    a user account
E.    Network Unlock

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers that are members of an Active Directory domain that includes Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).
You restored a computer from a backup that was taken 45 days ago.
Users are no longer able to log on to that computer by using their domain accounts.
An error message states that the trust relationship between the computer and the primary domain has failed.
What should you do?

A.    Renew the certificates issued to the client computer.
B.    Reset the passwords of all affected domain users.
C.    Logon as a local administrator and issue the netdom resetpwd command.
Log off and restart the computer.
D.    Restore the client computer from a knows good backup that was taken two weeks earlier than the backup you previously restored.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://theitbros.com/fix-trust-relationship-failed-without-domain-rejoining/

QUESTION 155
Drag and Drop Question
You have a computer named Client1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
Client1 is a member of an Active Directory domain.
A domain administrator provisions a certificate template for a virtual smart card logon. In the BIOS of Client1, you enable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
You need to enable the virtual smartcard logon on Client1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753140(v=ws.11).aspx
http://ss64.com/nt/run.html
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730689(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 156
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices.
You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the SSIF of the unsecured wireless to contain_optout.
B.    Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.
C.    Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D.    Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/2951824/windows/how-to-disable-windows-10s-wi-fi-sense-password-sharing.html

QUESTION 157
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to block all outbound and inbound communications that occur over TCP 9997, TCP 9999, and TCP 4000.
What is the minimum number of rules that you must create?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    6

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd421709(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 158
You have a laptop that has connections for three Wi-Fi network named WiFi1, WiFi2, and Wi-Fi 3. You need to ensure that the laptop connects to WiFi1 when multiple WiFi1 networks are available.
What should you do?

A.    From Netsh, configure the WLAN context.
B.    From NetworkConnections in Control Panel, modify the bindings for the WiFi.
C.    From the Windows Settings app, configure the Wi-Fi Sense settings.
D.    From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the network provider order.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.quepublishing.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2455390&seqNum=3

QUESTION 159
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network.
A guest at your company is connected to the Internet as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the exhibit button.)

 

You need to ensure that the guest user is able to share network resources over Wi-Fi without lowering the overall security of the computer.
What should you do?

A.    ConfigureFile and printer sharing settings for Public networks.
B.    Change the network location type to Private.
C.    Change the network location type to Work.
D.    ConfigureFile sharing connections settings for All networks.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.isunshare.com/windows-10/turn-off-or-on-password-protected-sharing-in-windows-10.html#_blank

QUESTION 160
Hotspot Questions
You install Windows 10 Enterprise on a new laptop that will be shipped to a remote user.
You logon to the laptop with the user credentials, map network drivers, and configure the network drivers to be always available offline.
Company policy requires that files with a .db1 extension should be excluded from offline file synchronization.
You need to prevent the user from creating files with a .db1 extension on the mapped drives.
In the Local Group Policy Editor, which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://www.windows-security.org/1941654bad9040dfcb8ffaba2724b014/enable-file-screens

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 70-697 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 70-697 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 70-697 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 70-697 exam easily.

70-697 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNV91YXU2blBtY0U

2017 Microsoft 70-697 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back