[2017 New] Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-697 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (81-100)

admin   June 12, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-697 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (81-100)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-697 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 70-697 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 81
You are a systems administrator of a small branch office.
Computers in the office are joined to a Windows 8 HomeGroup.
The HomeGroup includes one shared printer and several shared folders.
You join a new computer to the HomeGroup and try to access the HomeGroup shared folders. You discover that the shared folders are unavailable, and you receive an error message that indicates the password is incorrect.
You need to reconfigure the new computer in order to access the HomeGroup resources.
What should you do?

A.    Adjust the time settings on the new computer to match the time settings of the HomeGroup
computers.
B.    Change the HomeGroup password and re-enter it on the computers of all members of the
HomeGroup.
C.    Change the default sharing configuration for the shared folders on the HomeGroup
computers.
D.    Reset your account password to match the HomeGroup password.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You may receive a misleading error message when trying to join a Windows 7 Homegroup, when the computer’s date and time does not match the date/time of system that owns the homegroup Symptoms When joining a system to a homegroup, you may receive the following error message “The password is incorrect”, even though you have typed the passwordcorrectly.
Cause This can be caused by a difference in the Date and Time settings on the computer trying to join the homegroup, and not an invalid password. If the date/time of the computer joining a homegroup is greater than 24 hours apart from the date/time of the system that owns the homegroup, this will cause the error.
Resolution
Adjust the date/time settings on the system joiningthe homegroup, to match the system that owns the homegroup, and then try to join again.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2002121

QUESTION 82
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and 100 Windows 8.1 Enterprise client computers.
All software is deployed by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0.
Users are NOT configured as local administrators.
Your company purchases a subscription to Microsoft Office 365 that includes Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to create an App-V package for Office 365 ProPlus.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pauljones/archive/2013/08/28/office-2013-click-to-run-with-configuration-manager-2012.aspx

QUESTION 83
Drag and Drop Questions
You administer computers that run Windows 8.
The computers on your network are produced by various manufacturers and often require custom drivers.
You need to design a recovery solution that allows the repair of any of the computers by using a Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE).
In which order should you perform the actions? (To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
Note:
– The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) is a collection of tools and documentation that you can use to customize, assess, and deploy Windows operating systems to new computers.
– Walkthrough: Create a Custom Windows PE Image
Step 1: Set Up a Windows PE Build Environment
Step 2: Mount the Base Windows PE Image
Step 3: Add Boot-Critical Drivers
Step 4: Add Optional Components
Step 5: Add Language Support (Optional)
Step 6: Add More Customization (Optional)
Step 7: Commit Changes
– Walkthrough: Create a Windows RE Recovery Media
Step 1: Create a Windows RE Image
Step 2: Create a bootable media
Reference:
Walkthrough: Create a Custom Windows PE Image
Walkthrough: Create a Windows RE Recovery Media

QUESTION 84
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune.
The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion.
You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group.
What should you do?

A.    Force Active Directory replication within thedomain.
B.    Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
C.    Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
D.    Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Add Computers, Users, and Mobile Devices
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh441723.aspx
For users and security groups to appear in the Windows Intune administrator console, you must sign in to theWindows Intune account portal and do one of the following:
Manually add users or security groups, or both, to the account portal.
Use Active Directory synchronization to populate the account portal with synchronized users and security groups.
WindowsIntune
The Windows Intune cloud service enables you to centrally manage and secure PCs through a single web- based console so you can keep your computers, IT staff, and users operating at peak performance from virtually anywhere without compromising the essentials–cost, control, security, and compliance.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/intune.aspx

QUESTION 85
You support laptops that run Windows 8 Pro and are part of a workgroup.
An employee is unable to start Windows Mobility Center on his laptop.
You need to make it possible for the employee to use Windows Mobility Center on the laptop. What should you do?

A.    Use Add features to Windows 8 to add Windows Mobility Center.
B.    Use Programs and Features to repair theinstallation of Windows Mobility Center.
C.    Use Local Group Policy Editor to set Turn off Windows Mobility Center to Not Configured.
D.    Use Turn Windows features on or off in Programs and Features to enable Windows Mobility Center.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To Enable or Disable Windows Mobility Center using Group Policy Open the all users, specific users or groups, or all users except administrators Local Group Policy Editor for how you want this policy applied.
In the left pane, click/tap on to expand User Configuration, Administrative Templates, Windows Components, and Windows Mobility Center.
In the right pane of Windows Mobility Center, double click/tap on Turn off Windows Mobility Center to edit it.
To Enable Windows Mobility Center
– Select either Not Configured or Disabled.
– Click OK.

QUESTION 86
You have a Windows 8.1 Enterprise client computer named Computer1. The Storage Spaces settings of Computer1 are configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You plan to create a three-way mirror storage space in the storage pool and to set the size of the storage space to 50 GB.
You need to identify the minimum number of disks that must be added to the storage pool for the planned mirror.
How many disks should you identify?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: D
Explanation:
In Windows Server 2012 Storage Spaces and Windows 8Storage Spaces, a 2-way mirror requires at least 2 physical disks.
However, a 3-way mirror requires at least 5 physical disks.
The reason is that a 3-way mirror uses a quorum. In order to keep running, the mirror space must keep over 50% of the disks functioning.
So a 3-way mirror must have at least 5 physical disks to be able to survive the loss of up to 2 physical disks.

QUESTION 87
Your company has Windows 10 client computers. All of the computers are managed by using Windows Intune. You need to provide a user with the ability to deploy software to the computers by using Windows Intune.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the user.
Which role should you use?

A.    User management administrator from the Windows Intune account portal
B.    Global administrator from the Windows Intune account portal
C.    Service administrator from the Windows Intune administrator console
D.    Service administrator from the Windows Intune account portal

Answer: C
Explanation:
As a service administrator, you use the Microsoft Intune administrator console to manage day-to-day tasks, such as deploying applications, forIntune.

QUESTION 88
Your company has a main office that has a connection to the Internet.
The company has 100 Windows 10 Pro client computers that run Microsoft Office 2010.
You purchase a subscription to Office 365 for each user.
You download the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run.
You need to deploy Office 365 Pro Plus to the computers.
The solution must minimize the amount of traffic over the Internet connection.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On a file server, run setup.exe and specify the /download parameter.
B.    On each client computer, run setup.exe and specify the /configure parameter.
C.    On a file server, run setup.exe and specify the /configure parameter.
D.    On each client computer, run setup.exe and specify the /download parameter.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/jj219423(v=office.14)

QUESTION 89
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10. A local printer is shared from a client computer. The client computer user is a member of the Sales AD security group.
You need to ensure that members of the Sales security group can modify the order of documents in the print queue, but not delete the printer share.
Which permission should you grant to the Sales group?

A.    Manage queue
B.    Manage this printer
C.    Print
D.    Manage documents
E.    Manage spooler

Answer: D
Explanation:
With the Manage Documents permission the user can pause,resume, restart, cancel, and rearrange the order of documents submitted by all other users. The user cannot, however, send documents to the printer or control the status of the printer.

QUESTION 90
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You have an application control policy on the computer.
You discover that the policy is not enforced on the computer.
You open the Services snap-in as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You need to enforce the application control policy on the computer.
What should you do?

A.    Set the Application Identity service Startup Type to Automatic and start theservice.
B.    Set the Application Information service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
C.    Set the Application Management service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
D.    Set the Application Experience service Startup Type toAutomatic and start the service.

Answer: A
Explanation:
AppLocker, and its applications control policies,relies upon the Application Identity Service being active.
Note:When you install Windows 7, the startup type ofthApplication Identity Service is set to Manual. When testing AppLocker, you should keep the startup type as Manual in case you configure rules incorrectly. In that event, you can just reboot the computer and the AppLocker rules will no longer be in effect. Only when you are sure that your policies are applied correctly should you set the startup type of the Application Identity Service to Automatic.

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Question
You administer Windows 8 Pro computers in your company network.
You discover that Sleep, Shut down and Restart are the only options available when you select the Power button as shown in the following exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You need to enable hibernation on the computer.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence?

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
Box 1: From the Charm Bar, open Change PC settings.
TheSettings options of the Charm bar let you quickly tweak your computer’s six major settings: WiFi/ Network, Volume, Screen, Notifications, Power, and Keyboard/Language.

 

Box 2: Select What the power button does.
In Power options, select Choose what the power button does.

 

Box 3: Change the When I press the power button menu settings. Now select the option that says “Change settings that are currently unavailable”.

 

This will provide you with the option to enable Hibernation. Check Show Hibernate option to enable and click Save Changes.

 

http://www.addictivetips.com/windows-tips/how-to-enable-windows-8-hibernate-option/

QUESTION 92
Drag and Drop Question
A local printer named PRINTER1 is shared from a client computer named COMPUTER1 that run a 32-bit version of Windows 10. A workgroup contains client computers that run a 64-bit version of Windows 10.
Computers in the workgroup can’t currently print to PRINTER1.
You need to ensure that the workgroup computers can print to PRINTER1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
You can very well add a 64-bit printer driver to a local printer on a 32-bit Windows operating system. After the 64-bit driver has been added connect the 64-bit Windows 10 computers to the printer.
Incorrect Answers:
* There is no need for a 32-bit driver. We need a 64-bit driver.
* We should add, not install, the driver on thecomputer which is attached to the printer.
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/3041911

QUESTION 93
Hotspot Question
You plan to use a Group Policy to configure the power settings of several laptops.
You need to ensure that the laptops meet the following requirements:

– Enter hibernation mode when the lid is closed.
– Enter sleep mode when the battery level is critical.

Which two Power Management Group Policy settings should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 94
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network.
You change settings on a reference computer by using the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security tool.
You want to apply the same settings to other computers.
You need to save the windows Firewall with Advanced Security configuration settings from the reference computer.
You also need to be able to import the configuration settings into a Group Policy object later.
What should you do?

A.    Open Local Group Policy Editor, select the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security node, and the select the Export Policy action.
B.    Run the netsh advfirewall export c:\settings.wfw command.
C.    Run the netsh firewall export c:\settings.xml command.
D.    Run the netsh advfirewall export c:\settings.xml command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise computers in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
A computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared printer named PRINTER1 installed and has Remote Desktop enabled. A user named Intern is a member of a security group named Sales. The Sales group is a member of the Remote Desktop Users group on COMPUTER1.
Only the Sales group has access to PRINTER1.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to meet the following requirements:

– Allow only Intern to establish Remote Desktop connections to COMPUTERS1.
– Allow Intern to print to PRINTER1.

What should you do?

A.    Assign Intern the Deny log on user right by using the Remote Desktop Services user right.
B.    Assign Intern the Deny access to this computer from the network user right.
Assign the Sales group the Allow log on locally user right.
C.    Remove Intern from the sales group.
D.    Remove the Sales group from the Remote Desktop Users group and add Intern to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an application named app1 installed on computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows10. App1 saves data to %UserProfile% \App1\Data.
You need to ensure that you can recover the App1 data if Computer1 fails.
What should you configure?

A.    share permissions
B.    application control policies
C.    Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
D.    NTFS permissions
E.    HomeGroup settings
F.    Microsoft OneDrive
G.    Software restriction policies
H.    Account policies

Answer: F

QUESTION 97
You are the network administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Many users have Windows 10 Enterprise laptops, and your IT department configures all of the to use BitLocker on all fixed drives.
Many users carry sensitive corporate data on their USB drives.
You need to enable BitLocker for these USB drives.
Which key protector option should you use?

A.    a smartcard
B.    a startup key
C.    TPM+PIN
D.    TPM+Password

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.groovypost.com/howto/use-bitlocker-encryption-windows-10/

QUESTION 98
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network.
A user reports that her Internet connection is slower than usual.
You need to identify the Process Identifiers (PIDs) of applications that are making connections to the Internet.
Which command should you run?

A.    netstat -an
B.    jpconfig /showclassid
C.    netstat -o
D.    netsh set audit-logging
E.    netsh show netdlls

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb490947.aspx Netstat
Displays active TCP connections, ports on which the computer is listening, Ethernet statistics, the IP routing table, IPv4 statistics (for the IP, ICMP, TCP, and UDP protocols), and IPv6 statistics (for the IPv6, ICMPv6, TCP over IPv6, and UDP over IPv6 protocols). Used without parameters, netstat displays active TCP connections.
Syntax
netstat [-a] [-e] [-n] [-o] [-p Protocol] [-r] [-s] [Interval]
Parameters
-a : Displays all active TCP connections and the TCP and UDP ports on which the computer is listening.
-n : Displays active TCP connections, however, addresses and port numbers are expressed numerically and no attempt is made to determine names. -o : Displays active TCP connections and includes the process ID (PID) for each connection. You can find the application based on the PID on the Processes tab in Windows Task Manager. This parameter can be combined with -a, -n, and -p.
Further Information:
netstat -an – there is no “an” parameter
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc940124.aspx

QUESTION 99
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The domain contains 100 computers that run Windows 10.
You plan to develop a line-of-business application and to deploy the application by using Windows Store for Business.
You need to ensure that users can see the private store of your company when they sign in to the Windows Store for Business.
What should you do first?

A.    Provision a Windows Dev Center dev account for each user.
B.    Assign the Windows Store Purchaser role to each user.
C.    Assign the Windows Store Admin role to each user.
D.    Provision a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account for each user.
E.    Provtsion a Microsoft account for each user.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.sepago.de/blog/2016/02/18/windows-10-enterprise-serie- windows-business-store

QUESTION 100
Hotspot Question
You have an Active Directory domain.
All of the client computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to configure the client computers to download updates from a Windows Server Update Service server.
Which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings m the answer area.

 

Answer:

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 70-697 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 70-697 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 70-697 exam without any problem.

70-697 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNV91YXU2blBtY0U

2017 Microsoft 70-697 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back