[2017 New] Lead2pass Latest 100-105 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 100-105 (281-300)

admin   June 20, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Lead2pass Latest 100-105 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 100-105 (281-300)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 100-105 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 100-105 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 281
Hotspot Question – RIPv2 Troubleshooting II
Examine the DHCP configuration between R2 and R3; R2 is configured as the DHCP server and R3 as the client. What is the reason R3 is not receiving the IP address via DHCP?

A.    On R2. The network statement In the DHCP pool configuration is incorrectly configured.
B.    On R3. DHCP is not enabled on the interface that is connected to R2.
C.    On R2, the interface that is connected to R3 is in shutdown condition.
D.    On R3, the interface that is connected to R2 is in shutdown condition.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Please check the below:

 

QUESTION 282
Which statement describes the effect of the overload keyword in the ip nat inside source list 90 interface ethernet 0/0 overload command?

A.    Addresses that match address list inside are translated to the IP address of the Ethernet 0/0 interface.
B.    Hosts that match access inside are translated to an address m the Ethernet 0/0 network.
C.    Hosts on the Ethernet 0/0 LAN are translated to the address pool in access list 90.
D.    Addresses that match access list 90 are translated through PAT to the IP address of the Ethernet 0/0 interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 283
Which statement describes the effect of the copy run start command on a router in enable mode?

A.    The running configuration of the router is saved to NVRAM and used during the boot process.
B.    The router reboots and loads the last saved running configuration.
C.    A copy of the running configuration of the router is sent by FTP to a designated server.
D.    A new running configuration is loaded from flash memory to the router.

Answer: A

QUESTION 284
After you configure a default route to the Internet on a router, the route is missing from the routing table. Which option describes a possible reason for the problem?

A.    The next-hop address is unreachable.
B.    The default route was configured on a passive interface.
C.    Dynamic routing is disabled.
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is disabled on the interface used to reach the next hop.

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
You have configured the host computers on a campus LAN to receive their DHCP addresses form the local router to be able to browse their corporate site.
Which statement about the network environment is true?

A.    It supports a DNS server for use by DHCP clients.
B.    Two host computers may be assigned the same IP address.
C.    The DNS server must be configured manually on each host.
D.    The domain name must be configured locally on each host computer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
Which protocol verifies connectivity between two switches that are configured with IP addresses in the same network?

A.    ICMP
B.    STP
C.    VTP
D.    HSRP

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
On which OSI layer does a VLAN operate?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 288
Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?

A.    ip nat inside
B.    ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
C.    ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
D.    ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 289
Which technique can you use to route IPv6 traffic over an IPv4 infrastructure?

A.    NAT
B.    6to4 tunneling
C.    L2TPv3
D.    dual-stack

Answer: B

QUESTION 290
Which Ethernet interface command is present when you boot a new Cisco router for the first time?

A.    speed 100
B.    shutdown
C.    ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
D.    duplex half

Answer: B

QUESTION 291
Which table displays the MAC addresses that are learned on a switch?

A.    FIB
B.    ARP
C.    TCAM
D.    CAM

Answer: D
Explanation:
The table is built by recording the source address and inbound port of all frames. As frames arrive on switch ports, the source MAC addresses are learned and recorded in the CAM table. The port of arrival and the VLAN are both recorded in the table, along with a timestamp. If a MAC address learned on one switch port has moved to a different port, the MAC address and timestamp are recorded for the most recent arrival port. Then, the previous entry is deleted. If a MAC address is found already present in the table for the correct arrival port, only its timestamp is updated.

QUESTION 292
Which statement is a Cisco best practice for switch port security?

A.    Vacant switch ports must be shut down.
B.    Empty ports must be enabled in VLAN 1.
C.    VLAN 1 must be configured as the native VLAN.
D.    Err-disabled ports must be configured to automatically re-enable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which NTP concept indicates the distance between a device and the reliable time source?

A.    clock offset
B.    stratum
C.    reference
D.    dispersion

Answer: B

QUESTION 294
Which command displays the number of times that an individual router translated an inside address to an outside address?

A.    show ip protocol 0
B.    show ip nat translation
C.    show counters
D.    show ip route
E.    show ip nat statistics

Answer: E

QUESTION 295
Which set of conditions comprises a successful ping attempt between two connected routers configured with IP addresses on the same subnet?

A.    The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host.
B.    The destination host receives an echo request from the source host within one second.
C.    The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.
D.    The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host within one second.
E.    The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.

Answer: E

QUESTION 296
What happens when the cable is too long?

A.    Baby Giant
B.    Late collision

Answer: B

QUESTION 297
Which two VLANs are reserved for system use only? (Choose two)

A.    1
B.    4095
C.    4096
D.    0
E.    1001

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The VLANs 0 and 4095 are reserved by the IEEE 802.1Q standard and you cannot create, delete, or modify them so they are the correct answers.
Note:
+ VLAN 0 and 4095 are reserved for system use only. You cannot see or use these VLANs.
+ VLAN 1 and VLANs 1002-1005 are default VLANs. Default VLANs are created automatically and cannot be configured or deleted by users.
+ VLAN 2 to 1001 are normal VLANs. You can create, use and delete them.
+ VLAN 1002 to 1005 are normal VLANs too but Cisco reserved for FDDI an Token Ring.

QUESTION 298
What is the requirement of configuring 6to4 tunnelling on two routers?

A.    Both ipv6 and ipv4 must be configured
B.    Only IPv6
C.    Only IPv4

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,does not require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

A.    dual stack XX
B.    dynamic
C.    Teredo
D.    Manual 6to4

Answer: C

QUESTION 300
Which sequence begins a unique local IPv6 address in binary notation?

A.    00000000
B.    1111110
C.    1111100
D.    1111111

Answer: B

Thanks for the high quality 100-105 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSjRoR0JJWVA2ZDQ

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 321 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back