[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Free 200-125 Exam Dumps PDF (101-125)

admin   June 26, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Free 200-125 Exam Dumps PDF (101-125)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 200-125 certification exam yesterday….Scored 984/1000 in US! Many new exam questions added into the 2017 200-125 test! So I just come here to share with your guys and wish more 200-125 candidates can pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit. The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

 
A.    10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
B.    10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
C.    10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
D.    10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
E.    10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
F.    10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D
Explanation:
The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 only.

QUESTION 102
Refer to the graphic. A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

A.    HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0
B.    HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6
C.    HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0
D.    HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6
E.    HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0
F.    HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

Answer: CD
Explanation:
The simple syntax of static route:
ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface} + destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network + subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network + next-hop-IP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router + exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement “ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:
+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network
+fa0/0: the exit-interface

QUESTION 103
Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)

A.    the amount of available ROM
B.    the amount of available flash and RAM memory
C.    the version of the bootstrap software present on the router
D.    show version
E.    show processes
F.    show running-config

Answer: BD
Explanation:
When upgrading new version of the IOS we need to copy the IOS to the Flash so first we have to check if the Flash has enough memory or not. Also running the new IOS may require more RAM than the older one so we should check the available RAM too. We can check both with the “show version” command.

QUESTION 104
Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?

A.    show reload
B.    show boot
C.    show running-config
D.    show version

Answer: D
Explanation:
The “show version” command can be used to show the last method to powercycle (reset) a router

 

QUESTION 105
Which command would you use on a Cisco router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?

A.    tracert address
B.    traceroute address
C.    telnet address
D.    ssh address

Answer: B
Explanation:
In computing, traceroute is a computer network diagnostic tool for displaying the route (path) and
measuring transit delays of packets across an Internet Protocol (IP) network. The history of the route is recorded as the round-trip times of the packets received from each successive host (remote node) in the route (path); the sum of the mean times in each hop indicates the total time spent to establish the connection. Traceroute proceeds unless all (three) sent packets are lost more than twice, then the connection is lost and the route cannot be evaluated. Ping, on the other hand, only computes the final round-trip times from the destination point.

QUESTION 106
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)

A.    hello packets
B.    SAP messages sent by other routers
C.    LSAs from other routers
D.    beacons received on point-to-point links
E.    routing tables received from other link-state routers
F.    TTL packets from designated routers

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Neighbor discovery is the first step in getting a link state environment up and running. In keeping with the friendly neighbor terminology, a Hello protocol is used for this step. The protocol will define a Hello packet format and a procedure for exchanging the packets and processing the information the packets contain.
After the adjacencies are established, the routers may begin sending out LSAs. As the term flooding implies, the advertisements are sent to every neighbor. In turn, each received LSA is copied and forwarded to every neighbor except the one that sent the LSA.

QUESTION 107
Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)

A.    It supports VLSM.
B.    It is used to route between autonomous systems.
C.    It confines network instability to one area of the network.
D.    It increases routing overhead on the network.
E.    It allows extensive control of routing updates.
F.    It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
The OSPF protocol is based on link-state technology, which is a departure from the Bellman-Ford vector based algorithms used in traditional Internet routing protocols such as RIP. OSPF has introduced new concepts such as authentication of routing updates, Variable Length Subnet Masks (VLSM), route summarization, and so forth.
OSPF uses flooding to exchange link-state updates between routers. Any change in routing information is flooded to all routers in the network. Areas are introduced to put a boundary on the explosion of link-state updates. Flooding and calculation of the Dijkstra algorithm on a router is limited to changes within an area.

QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config command on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem?

 

A.    The network administrator failed to save the configuration.
B.    The configuration register is set to 0x2100.
C.    The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration.
D.    The configuration register is set to 0x2102.
E.    The router is configured with the boot system startup command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The “System Configuration Dialog” appears only when no startup configuration file is found. The network administrator has made a mistake because the command “copy startup-config running- config” will copy the startup config (which is empty) over the running config (which is configured by the administrator). So everything configured was deleted. Note: We can tell the router to ignore the start-up configuration on the next reload by setting the register to 0?142. This will make the “System Configuration Dialog” appear at the next reload.

QUESTION 109
Refer to the exhibit. Which WAN protocol is being used?

 

A.    ATM
B.    HDLC
C.    Frame Relay
D.    PPP

Answer: C
Explanation:
This question is to examine the show int command.
According to the information provided in the exhibit, we can know that the data link protocol used in this network is the Frame Relay protocol.
“LMI enq sent…”

QUESTION 110
What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

A.    90
B.    100
C.    110
D.    120

Answer: C
Explanation:
Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path when there are two or more different routes to the same destination from two different routing protocols. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value.
Default Distance Value Table
This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:
Route Source
Default Distance Values
Connected interface
Static route
Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
Internal EIGRP
IGRP
OSPF
Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS)
Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP)
On Demand Routing (ODR)
External EIGRP
Internal BGP
Unknown*

QUESTION 111
Which characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    provides common view of entire topology
B.    exchanges routing tables with neighbors
C.    calculates shortest path
D.    utilizes event-triggered updates
E.    utilizes frequent periodic updates

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Each of routers running link-state routing protocol learns paths to all the destinations in its “area” so we can say although it is a bit unclear.
Link-state routing protocols generate routing updates only (not the whole routing table) when a change occurs in the network topology so
Link-state routing protocol like OSPF uses Dijkstra algorithm to calculate the shortest path -> . Unlike Distance vector routing protocol (which utilizes frequent periodic updates), link-state routing protocol utilizes event-triggered updates (only sends update when a change occurs) ->

QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?

 

A.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
From the routing table we learn that network 192.168.10.0/30 is learned via 2 equal-cost paths (192.168.10.9 &192.168.10.5) -> traffic to this network will be load-balancing.

QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. C-router is to be used as a “router-on-a-stick” to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

 

A.    These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router eigrp 123
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
B.    These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router ospf 1
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
C.    These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router rip
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
D.    No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.

QUESTION 114
Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?

A.    enable cdp
B.    cdp enable
C.    cdp run
D.    run cdp

Answer: C
Explanation:
CDP is enabled on Cisco routers by default. If you prefer not to use the CDP capability, disable it with the no cdp run command. In order to reenable CDP, use the cdp run command in global configuration mode. The “cdp enable” command is an interface command, not global.

QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?

 

A.    The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid.
B.    Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image.
C.    Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog.
D.    In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash.

Answer: C
Explanation:
During the copy process, the router asked “Erasing flash before copying? [confirm]” and the administrator confirmed (by pressing Enter) so the flash was deleted. Note: In this case, the flash has enough space to copy a new IOS without deleting the current one. The current IOS is deleted just because the administrator wants to do so. If the flash does not have enough space you will see an error message like this:
%Error copying tftp://192.168.2.167/ c1600-k8sy-mz.l23-16a.bin (Not enough space on device)

QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibit. According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?

 

A.    10.1.1.2
B.    10.1.2.2
C.    10.1.3.3
D.    10.1.4.4

Answer: C
Explanation:
The destination IP address 10.1.5.65 belongs to 10.1.5.64/28, 10.1.5.64/29 & 10.1.5.64/27 subnets but the “longest prefix match” algorithm will choose the most specific subnet mask -> the prefix “/29 will be chosen to route the packet. Therefore the next-hop should be 10.1.3.3 -> .

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. Which address and mask combination represents a summary of the routes learned by EIGRP?

 

A.    192.168.25.0 255.255.255.240
B.    192.168.25.0 255.255.255.252
C.    192.168.25.16 255.255.255.240
D.    192.168.25.16 255.255.255.252
E.    192.168.25.28 255.255.255.240
F.    192.168.25.28 255.255.255.252

Answer: C
Explanation:
The binary version of 20 is 10100.
The binary version of 16 is 10000.
The binary version of 24 is 11000.
The binary version of 28 is 11100.
The subnet mask is /28. The mask is 255.255.255.240.
Note:
From the output above, EIGRP learned 4 routes and we need to find out the summary of them:
+ 192.168.25.16
+ 192.168.25.20
+ 192.168.25.24
+ 192.168.25.28
-> The increment should bE. 28 ?16 = 12 but 12 is not an exponentiation of 2 so we must choose 16 (24). Therefore the subnet mask is /28 (=1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1111.11110000) = 255.255.255.240
So the best answer should be 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.240

QUESTION 118
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

 
A.    One interface has a problem.
B.    Two interfaces have problems.
C.    The interfaces are functioning correctly.
D.    The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The output shown shows normal operational status of the router’s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been disabled using the “shutdown” command.

QUESTION 119
Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.)

A.    RAM
B.    NVRAM
C.    flash memory
D.    HTTP server
E.    TFTP server
F.    Telnet server

Answer: CE
Explanation:
The following locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image:
1. + Flash (the default location)
2. + TFTP server
3. + ROM (used if no other source is found)

QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router?

 

A.    10.1.1.2
B.    10.154.154.1
C.    172.16.5.1
D.    192.168.5.3

Answer: C
Explanation:
The highest IP address of all loopback interfaces will be chosen -> Loopback 0 will be chosen as the router ID.

QUESTION 121
Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)

Router(config)# router ospf 1

A.    All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID
B.    Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C.    Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes
D.    The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.
E.    Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Multiple OSPF processes can be configured on a router using multiple process ID’s.
The valid process ID’s are shown below:
Edge-B(config)#router ospf ?
<1-65535> Process ID

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0
Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config-if)# no shut down
B.    Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0
Router(config-if)# no shut down
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10
Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20
Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0
C.    Router(config)# router eigrp 100
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0
D.    Switch1(config)# vlan database
Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ
Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server
E.    Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1
Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
F.    Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1
Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: BE
Explanation:
The router will need to use subinterfaces, where each subinterface is assigned a VLAN and IP address for each VLAN. On the switch, the connection to the router need to be configured as a trunk using the switchport mode trunk command and it will need a default gateway for VLAN 1.

QUESTION 123
Refer to the exhibit. For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server.
B.    Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers.
C.    Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory.
D.    Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server.
E.    Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
The loading sequence of CISCO IOS is as follows:
Booting up the router and locating the Cisco IOS
1. POST (power on self test)
2. Bootstrap code executed
3. Check Configuration Register value (NVRAM) which can be modified using the config-register command
0 = ROM Monitor mode
1 = ROM IOS
2 – 15 = startup-config in NVRAM
4. Startup-config filE. Check for boot system commands (NVRAM) If boot system commands in startup-config
a. Run boot system commands in order they appear in startup-config to locate the IOS b. [If boot system commands fail, use default fallback sequence to locate the IOS (Flash, TFTP, ROM)?]
If no boot system commands in startup-config use the default fallback sequence in locating the IOS:
a. Flash (sequential)
b. TFTP server (netboot)
c. ROM (partial IOS) or keep retrying TFTP depending upon router model
5. If IOS is loaded, but there is no startup-config file, the router will use the default fallback sequence for locating the IOS and then it will enter setup mode or the setup dialogue.

QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined about the router from the console output?

 

A.    No configuration file was found in NVRAM.
B.    No configuration file was found in flash.
C.    No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.
D.    Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When no startup configuration file is found in NVRAM, the System Configuration Dialog will appear to ask if we want to enter the initial configuration dialog or not.

QUESTION 125
Which three elements must be used when you configure a router interface for VLAN trunking? (Choose three.)

A.    one physical interface for each subinterface
B.    one IP network or subnetwork for each subinterface
C.    a management domain for each subinterface
D.    subinterface encapsulation identifiers that match VLAN tags
E.    one subinterface per VLAN
F.    subinterface numbering that matches VLAN tags

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
This scenario is commonly called a router on a stick. A short, well written article on this operation can be found here:
http://www.thebryantadvantage.com/RouterOnAStickCCNACertificationExamTutorial.htm

Pass 200-125 is not difficult! But you need more practice tests, I spent 1 month prepared for this exam! Here is full version of the exam dump, I want to share with you, maybe it can help you a little bit:

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUG9MR3ZFUDNqeDQ

2017 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 765 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back