[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 200-310 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (101-120)

admin   June 28, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 200-310 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (101-120)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 200-310 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 200-310 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 101
A network engineer is attempting to separate routing domains using a virtualization technology. What protocol can be configured to perform this task?

A.    VLAN
B.    VSAN
C.    VRF
D.    VPC

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
What device virtualization technology allows for a single point of management and a centralized routing instance?

A.    ACE
B.    VSS
C.    VDC
D.    VM

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
What two performance considerations must be taken into account when designing a remote worker access solution? (Choose two.)

A.    simultaneous VPN connections
B.    port density
C.    throughput capacity
D.    packet size
E.    latency

Answer: AC

QUESTION 104
In which network location should an external DNS server be placed?

A.    campus data center
B.    enterprise branch
C.    internet
D.    remote access

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
What submodule is found within the Enterprise Edge module?

A.    enterprise WAN
B.    remote branch
C.    campus IPS
D.    building distribution

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
A company requires a managed WAN solution that supports Layer 2 adjacency across remote offices for applications and services. What solution should be selected?

A.    DMVPN
B.    MPLS
C.    VPLS
D.    FR

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
A circuit order has been placed for Gigabit Ethernet and is 80KM from the carrier equipment. What type of SFP will be required?

A.    TX
B.    SX
C.    ZX
D.    LX

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which Cisco security mechanism has the attributes listed below?

– it is a sensor appliance
– it searches for potential attacks by capturing and analyzing traffic
– it is a “purpose-built device”
– it is installed passively
– it introduces no delay or overhead

A.    IKE
B.    PIX
C.    HIPS
D.    NIDS
E.    HMAC

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
A secure WAN design requires dynamic routing and IP multicast.
What two VPN protocols meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Standard IPsec
B.    P2P GRE over IPsec
C.    DMVPN
D.    AnyConnect
E.    PPTP
F.    Easy VPN
G.    SSL/TLS

Answer: BC

QUESTION 110
What branch design supports 100 to 1000 users and integrates ASA firewalls?

A.    small
B.    medium
C.    large
D.    extra large

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
A network engineer is designing an enterprise managed VPN solution for a large number of remote offices that do not have on-site IT support and communicate only with the home office.
What type of VPN solution should be implemented?

A.    VPLS
B.    GRE
C.    IPsec
D.    EVPN
E.    DMVPN
F.    SSL client

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A remote office has a T1 WAN link to headquarters and a T1 Internet connection. The client requests WAN redundancy to headquarters with similar bandwidth. What two connection types satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Secondary T1 WAN circuit
B.    ISDN BRI
C.    IPSec Tunnel over the Internet
D.    DWDM l
E.    POTS Line T1 WAN

Answer: AC

QUESTION 113
What two features are advantages of adding a secondary WAN link at the enterprise edge? (Choose two.)

A.    provides additional bandwidth and load balancing capabilities
B.    acts as a backup link in event the primary link fails
C.    reduces capital and operational costs
D.    improves security and prevents against denial of service attacks
E.    distributes traffic proactively based on link utilization

Answer: AB

QUESTION 114
What technology can secure data over an insecure medium and provide WAN redundancy in the event of a primary connection failure?

A.    virtual private network
B.    shadow PVC
C.    dial-up ISDN
D.    GRE Tunnel

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
A client wants to consolidate applications that are currently housed at multiple sites to a remote data center. What two design requirements are unique to this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    bandwidth
B.    security
C.    latency
D.    storage
E.    availability

Answer: AC

QUESTION 116
What IPv4 addressing technique allows for the division of addresses into subnets of different sizes?

A.    VLSM
B.    RIR
C.    CIDR
D.    NAT

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
An organization is conducting an evaluation on the migration to IPv6 within the enterprise network and has requested clarification on recommended migration strategies.
What three migration models would accomplish the organization’s goal? (Choose three.)

A.    Dual Stack
B.    Service Block
C.    Top-Down
D.    Hybrid
E.    Tunneled
F.    Fork-Lift

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 118
An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?

A.    Anycast
B.    Unicast
C.    Broadcast
D.    Multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
What significant advantage does EIGRP have over OSPF?

A.    easy summarization
B.    shorter convergence times
C.    single area operation
D.    low processor utilization

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
What routing protocol requires full mesh between internal peers in an enterprise network?

A.    OSPF
B.    EIGRP
C.    BGP
D.    ISIS
E.    RIP

Answer: C

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your 200-310 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back