[2017 Newest] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-175 New Questions Download (141-160)

admin   September 29, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 Newest] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-175 New Questions Download (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Cisco 300-175 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Cisco 300-175 with these actual 300-175 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 141
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.

Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 3. Which tab would you choose to determine that a user failed to login to Cisco IMC?

A.    Fault Summary
B.    System Event Log
C.    CIMC Log
D.    Logging Controls

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1.5/b_Cisco_UCS_ C-series_GUI_Configuration_Guide.151_chapter_01110.html#d85279e21a1635

QUESTION 142
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.

Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 4. Once you enable an SNMP Trap destination, which SNMP Version is required to configure the Inform Trap Type?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    2c
D.    3

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/system_management/configuration/guide/sm_nx_os_cg/sm_9snmp.html

QUESTION 143
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.

Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 5. Which of the following user roles allows the permission Clear All Logs?

A.    read-only
B.    user
C.    operator
D.    system

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01 001.html

QUESTION 144
Which three parameters can be configured for a vHBA? (Choose three.)

A.    Enable persistent binding.
B.    Enable a hardware-based failover.
C.    Define a SAN pin group
D.    Assign a QoS policy.
E.    Define an MTU.
F.    Assign a MAC address.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_1_chapter_011010.html

QUESTION 145
With Cisco UCS Manager, in which location do you monitor the chassis discovery process?

A.    CMC
B.    FSM
C.    CDP
D.    DME

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_0100011.html

QUESTION 146
Which two protocols does the Cisco Integrated Management Controller support for managing standalone Cisco UCS -Series servers? (Choose two.)

A.    SoL
B.    IPMI
C.    IPMIv2
D.    SMASH CLP
E.    SNMPv3

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-servers/at-a-glance-c45-737177.pdf

QUESTION 147
Which three statements about what occurs when a Cisco UCS -Series Blade Server connects to the SAN across a fabric interconnect that is enabled in Fibre Channel NPV mode are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The server ports in F Port mode are pinned to the NP Ports.
B.    The E Ports are pinned to the E Ports on the fabric interconnect.
C.    Zoning is deployed on the fabric interconnect.
D.    The fabric interconnect is not assigned a Fibre Channel domain ID.
E.    Traffic that is received on the server ports in F Port mode from the server side is pinned to the NPIV-enabled uplink ports on the fabric interconnect.
F.    The fabric interconnect must have the Fibre Channel uplink port connected to the upstream switch F Port in NPIV mode that performs the Fibre Channel forwarder function.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 148
You plan to implement FCoE on a Cisco UCS -Series server.
Which option must you configure from the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI?

A.    a vNIC failover
B.    a boot table entry
C.    NIV
D.    FIP mode

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1-2-1/b_Cisco_UCS_CSeries_Servers_Integrated_Management_Controller_Configuration_Guide_1_2_1/Cisco_UCS_CSeries_Servers_Integrated_Management_Controller_Configuration_Guide_1_2_ 1_chapter9.html

QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit. Which tables correctly map the HIF ports to active FEX NIF ports on a Cisco UCS 2208X IOM in discrete pinning mode?

 

A.    Table 2 and Table 4
B.    Table 1 and T able 4
C.    Table 2 and Table 3
D.    Table 1 and Table 2
E.    Table 3 and Table 4

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ts/guide/UCSTroubleshooting/UCSTroubleshooting_chapter_01001.html

QUESTION 150
You have a Cisco UCS C-Series Server. What can you use to log the blade server statistics?

A.    the Cisco Integrated Management Controller log
B.    RADIUS
C.    LDAP
D.    the XML API

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-servers/datasheet-c78-733571.html

QUESTION 151
You manage Cisco UCS -Series Rack-Mount Servers. Which three components can you upgrade by using the Cisco Host Upgrade Utility? (Choose three.)

A.    the LAN on motherboard
B.    the Cisco Integrated Management Controller
C.    the operating system images
D.    the system BIOS
E.    the fabric interconnects
F.    the FEX modules

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/lomug/2-0-x/b_huu_2_0_3/b_huu_2_0_3_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 152
Which three components are parts of the Cisco UCS -Series Blade Server software bundle? (Choose three.)

A.    the adapter firmware
B.    the Kernel and system firmware for fabric interconnects
C.    the BIOS firmware
D.    the IOM firmware
E.    the Cisco UCS Manager software
F.    the board controller firmware

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-mgmt/gui/2-2/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22_chapter_0100.html

QUESTION 153
Which slot(s) contain DIMMs in a 1DPC configuration on Cisco UCS blade server?

A.    0
B.    1 and 2 only.
C.    1
D.    2

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/hw/blade- servers/install/B200.html

QUESTION 154
Which destination(s) are valid for syslog messages for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect?

A.    a file and monitor only
B.    the log, the monitor and syslog queue
C.    the console
D.    the console and log only
E.    a file
F.    the console, the monitor, and a file

Answer: F
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/ucsm_syslog/b_Monitoring_Cisco_UCSM_Using_Syslog/b_Monitoring_Cisco_UCSM_Using_Syslog_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 155
Which two statements about the provisioning of Cisco VM-FEX DirectPath I/O mode are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The VT-D feature on the ESX host server must be disabled before you can enable VMDirectPath.
B.    VM-FEX standard mode is the same as VM-FEX high-performance mode.
C.    Enabling high performance turns on VMDirectPath mode.
D.    VMDirectPath mode prevents the use of VMware vMotion.
E.    To use Cisco VM-FEX DirectPath I/O mode, a virtual machine must have a dynamic vNIC and two static vNICs on the VIC adapter.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/vm_fex_best_practices_deployment_guide.html

QUESTION 156
Which maintenance action releases the assigned chassis ID for future use?

A.    acknowledge chassis
B.    reset CMOS
C.    decommission chassis
D.    remove chassis

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/managing_the_chassis.html#task_EB93895D63664D86ACDE9D13C222A452

QUESTION 157
Which authentication provider requires a custom attribute?

A.    TACACS+
B.    RADIUS
C.    LDAP
D.    local authentication

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/141/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_141_chapter7.html

QUESTION 158
Which two descriptions of the Call Home feature on a Cisco UCS server are true? (Choose two.)

A.    uses Java to generate predefined reports
B.    provides an email-based notification for critical system policies
C.    provides all the information to administrators, who can open a case with one click
D.    delivers alerts to multiple recipients, including Cisco TAC, and generates a case by using Cisco TAC
E.    provides a central repository for storing fault data

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1_chapter39.html

QUESTION 159
Which two policies can specify that a port channel be configured between the fabric extender and fabric interconnect? (Choose two.)

A.    chassis or fabric extender discovery policy
B.    rack server discovery policy
C.    rack management connection policy
D.    server inheritance policies
E.    autoconfig policies
F.    chassis connectivity policy

Answer: AF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01100.html

QUESTION 160
From the Cisco UCS Manager GUI, which two configurations can be performed for Cisco UCS C- Series Rack-Mount Servers from the rack server discovery policy? (Choose two.)

A.    whether the server is discovered immediately or after the acknowledgement of the administrator
B.    defines the scrub policy to be used upon discovery
C.    defines the management IP address to be associated to the server upon discovery
D.    reverts a -Series server from Cisco UCS domain mode to standalone mode
E.    defines the Cisco Host Upgrade Utility ISO file for the rack servers connected to the fabric interconnects

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01100.html

More free Lead2pass 300-175 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

These Cisco 300-175 exam questions are all a small selection of questions. If you want to practice more questions for actual 300-175 exam, use the links at the end of this document. Also you can find links for 300-175 VCE software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for Cisco 300-175 exam.

2017 Cisco 300-175 (All 255 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back