[2017 Newest] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-175 New Questions Download (161-180)

admin   September 29, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 Newest] 100% Free Lead2pass 300-175 New Questions Download (161-180)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Cisco 300-175 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-175 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 300-175 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 300-175 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 300-175 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 300-175 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 300-175 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 161
Which backup option must be performed from the Cisco UCS Manager to allow for a system restore?

A.    database backup
B.    Logical configuration
C.    System configuration
D.    Full state
E.    All configuration

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/141/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_141_chapter43.html

QUESTION 162
You are configuring integration between the Cisco UCS Manager and the VMware vCenter Server Appliance. Which three actions must you perform from the Cisco Configure VMware Integration Wizard? (Choose three.)

A.    Define the virtual machine port profile in the Cisco UCS Manager for virtual machine traffic.
B.    Install and register the Cisco UCS Manager extension as a plug-in in the VMware vCenter.
C.    Install and register the VMware VM Console plug-in in the Cisco UCS Manager.
D.    Apply a port profile (port group) to the virtual machines on the VMware vCenter server.
E.    Apply the Firewall Services Module UCS service profile to Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server.
F.    Apply a fabric profile to both Cisco Fabric Interconnect uplink ports.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/vm_fex/vmware/gui/config_guide/2-2/b_GUI_VMware_VM-FEX_UCSM_Configuration_Guide_2_2/b_GUI_VMware_VM-FEX_UCSM_Configuration_Guide_2_2_1_chapter_0100.html

QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect.
You associate a blade server to a service profile that has the Testing boot policy.
Which statement describes the result of the configuration?

 

A.    The iSCSI boot was created for the LAN boot policy.
B.    The blade server fails to boot due to a missing configuration line of set order 0.
C.    The blade server first tries to boot by using vHBA3 across the SAN network.
D.    The blade server first tries to boot from the local storage, and if this fails, it boots from vHBA3.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/configuring_server_boot.pdf

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output, which statement about the fabric interconnect is true?

 

A.    The fabric interconnect floods multicast traffic in VLAN 100.
B.    10 groups in the fabric interconnect have been configured for VLAN 100 access.
C.    After adding VLAN 100, no other changes were made.
D.    IGMP snooping was enabled by the admin for VLAN 100.

Answer: D

QUESTION 165
Which statement about high-availability clusters for Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects is true?

A.    Peers in a cluster must connect to each other by using two 10-Gbps links.
B.    The cluster requires a minimum of two IP addresses.
C.    The management plane is active/standby.
D.    The data plane is active/standby.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_0100.html

QUESTION 166
Which two descriptions of a WWN pool are true? (Choose two.)

A.    a collection of WWNs for use by the iSCSI interfaces in a Cisco UCS instance
B.    a collection of Ethernet MAC addresses assigned to the Ethernet adapters in a Cisco UCS instance
C.    a pool of WW port names, where WWPN is the port name assigned to the Fibre Channel port on the adapter
D.    a collection of management IP addresses used to connect to servers
E.    a pool of WW node names, where WWNN belongs to the node

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1_chapter22.html

QUESTION 167
You configure a service profile template from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI by using the Create Local Disk Configuration Policy option The No RAID local disk policy mode is selected and the Protect Configuration property is disabled. You create a service profile that is created from the service profile template. You apply the service profile to a server that has an operating system installed on a RAID-10 volume. Which statement about the server after it is associated to the service profile is true?

A.    The server has RAID-0 configured on the local disk.
B.    The server has RAID-1 configured on the local disk.
C.    The server has the local storage detached.
D.    The local disk of the server remains RAID-10.

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
Which two statements about the maintenance policy configurations available from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A maintenance policy can be defined for the service profile associated to a server and for updating a service profile bound to one or more service profiles.
B.    A maintenance policy is used to configure a nondisruptive upgrade of the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects.
C.    A maintenance policy can defer the direct deployment of firmware images for components that use neither the host firmware nor the management firmware packages available in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as fabric interconnects and IOMs.
D.    A maintenance policy can deploy service profile changes immediately, when acknowledged by an admin user or automatically at the time specified in the schedule.
E.    A maintenance policy can be used only to apply nondisruptive service profile changes to servers.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_011110.html#concept_3735BFD6DA5A49CF90B1B4EEE6BCBF25

QUESTION 169
Which three components perform the port extension functions for a Cisco UCS domain? (Choose three.)

A.    the multiprotocol port on the Cisco storage
B.    the Device Manager in Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager
C.    the Cisco UCS 2208XP IOMs
D.    the Cisco UCS Manager
E.    the Cisco Nexus 2232PP FEX
F.    the Cisco UCS VIC adapter that has VM-FEX and Adapter FEX technology

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 170
You plan to use AAA security services for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. Which two authentication providers can you use? (Choose two.)

A.    Kerberos
B.    RADIUS
C.    NTLM
D.    Diameter
E.    LDAP

Answer: BE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configuration_Guide_2_2_chapter_01000.html

QUESTION 171
Which option lists the features that are needed to install VMware ESXi on a local drive from an image file?

A.    Virtual Media and VMFS
B.    Virtual Media and Virtual KVM
C.    Virtual Boot and VMFS
D.    Virtual KVM and Virtual Boot

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/smb-technologist/installing-vsphere-on-cisco-ucs-c-series-servers/

QUESTION 172
Refer to the exhibit. From the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI, the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter properties of a Cisco UCS -Series Server in standalone mode are configured as shown. Which three options are results of the configuration? (Choose three.)

 

A.    Sixteen dynamic vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
B.    A description for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is assigned.
C.    Sixteen static vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
D.    FIP support on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is enabled.
E.    Sixteen dynamic device aliases for vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
F.    NIV mode for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is disabled.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-5000-series-switches/117690-configure-vmfex-00.html

QUESTION 173
You must upgrade a Cisco UCS -Series Server. Where must the Cisco UCS bundle image be located before you can begin the upgrade?

A.    the Cisco Integrated Management Controller memory of the server
B.    a USB drive connected to a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
C.    a TFTP server accessible to the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
D.    the flash file system of the fabric interconnect

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-mgmt/gui/2-1/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_21/downloading_and_managing_firmware_in_cisco_ucs_manager.html#concept_1923688E7A2E46239DCAE363E4A3DE81

QUESTION 174
Which two constructs allow for configuration of VLANs on specific uplink ports? (Choose two.)

A.    LAN pin group
B.    adapter policies
C.    vNIC templates
D.    VLAN manager
E.    link profiles
F.    VLAN groups

Answer: AC

QUESTION 175
Which two statements about Cisco VM-FEX dynamic vNIC configuration and provisioning by using the Cisco UCS Manager are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Dynamic vNIC parameters are configured by using SNMP.
B.    Dynamic vNIC parameters must be configured manually before the virtual machine connects to its port group.
C.    Dynamic vNIC parameters are configured dynamically after the assigned virtual machine connects to the port group.
D.    Dynamic vNIC parameters are enabled by using the Fibre Channel Forwarder protocol.
E.    Dynamic vNIC parameters are configured by inheriting the port-group parameters of the associated virtual machines.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/mkt_ops_guides/513_n1_1/n5k_ops_vmfex.pdf

QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an uplink port on FI-A.
Which option describes the result of the configuration?

 

A.    Creates an interface for FcoE uplink port 8 on slot 2 of fabric A and commits the transaction
B.    Creates a port channel for FcoE uplink 1 through 8 of fabric A and commits the transaction
C.    Creates an interface for FcoE uplink port 2 on slot 8 of fabric A and Commits the transaction
D.    Creates an interface of Fibre Channel storage port 8 on slot 2 of fabric A and commits the transactions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
Which two statements describe effects of enabling a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in Ethernet end-host mode? (Choose two.)

A.    MAC address learning is disabled on the uplink ports of the fabric interconnect.
B.    MAC address learning is enabled on the server ports of the fabric interconnect.
C.    Server-to-server communication on the same VLAN is not performed locally Vie fabric interconnect, but requires an external switch.
D.    By default. unicast traffic received by the fabric uplink port to unknown destination MAC addresses is forwarded to all of the server ports.
E.    MAC address learning is disabled on all of the ports in Ethernet end-host mode.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 178
Which parameter can be configured during the initial system setup of Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect from the CLI, without restoring the configuration from an existing backup?

A.    the server ports, network ports, and storage ports
B.    the reserved VLAN IDs
C.    the default number of dynamic vNICs
D.    standalone mode or cluster mode of the fabric interconnects

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Which two parameters must be configured on a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series Server to export the technical support data to a remote server? (Choose two)

A.    Specify a remote TFTP server IP address.
B.    Install a certificate
C.    Install an FTP server
D.    Set the source as the UCS server IP address.
E.    Specify the remote relative path and file name.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 180
Refer to the exhibit Fabric Interconnect B is in a primary state. Which IP addresses can you use to connect to Fabric Interconnect B?

 

A.    10.0.0.198, 10.0.0.199 and 10.0.0.200
B.    10.0.0.199 only
C.    10.0.0.199 and 10.0.0.200 only
D.    10.0.0.200 only

Answer: C

More free Lead2pass 300-175 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

All the 300-175 braindumps are updated. Get a complete hold of 300-175 PDF dumps and 300-175 practice test with free VCE player through Lead2pass and boost up your skills.

2017 Cisco 300-175 (All 255 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back