[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 840-425 Exam Questions Free Download (61-80)

admin   August 31, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 840-425 Exam Questions Free Download (61-80)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 840-425 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 61
Which three benefits will the customer see when the partner creates a roadmap that aligns IT initiatives to their business? (Choose three.)

A.    Elevate the relevance of the IT department.
B.    Clear view of IT investments.
C.    Better alignment between business standard roadmap and IT.
D.    Revenue growth.
E.    Technology adoption.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 62
Which three options are potential customer benefits of agreeing regular, formal, follow up meetings post implementation? (Choose three.)

A.    Improved alignment of project to KPIs
B.    Higher quality security management
C.    Increased ability to mitigate risk
D.    Enhanced end user support services
E.    Improved responsiveness to changes in required business outcomes
F.    Focus on solutions

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 63
Which three options are potential Cisco and Partner benefits of agreeing to regular, formal, follow- up meetings post implementation? (Choose three.)

A.    Increased profit margin from the project
B.    Increased levels of customer satisfaction
C.    Faster time to sale
D.    Opportunity to identify further opportunities
E.    Opportunity to promote special offers to the customer
F.    Closer relationship with the customer

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 64
Which option describes the recommended process for managing service improvement?

A.    Define what you should measure; Gather, process and analyze the data; Present the information for management decision making; Implement corrective action.
B.    Take measurements; Make one or more corrective actions; Take new measurements.
C.    Determine requirements; Gather data; Analyze problems; Report on outcomes.
D.    Determine requirements; Gather data and analyze data; Take corrective actions; Present management report on outcomes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which option describes a benefit of using a Balanced Scorecard approach to performance measurement?

A.    Allows project managers to detect and mitigate problems as they arise
B.    Indicates the financial return on investment for a project
C.    Combines qualitative and quantitative metrics to give a well-rounded view of the performance of a project
D.    Allows management to focus their full attention on one outcome at a time

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Which three options are perceived costs of maintaining outdated technology? (Choose three.)

A.    Time to market.
B.    Increased risk.
C.    Capital expenditures.
D.    Inefficient processes.
E.    Total cost of ownership.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 67
Which two categories of services does Cisco and its partners offer to enable business outcomes? (Choose two.)

A.    Business Services
B.    Management Services
C.    MigrationServices
D.    Enablement Services
E.    Operational Services

Answer: BD

QUESTION 68
Which two options are benefits of adding Cisco and Partner services to help deliver business outcomes? (Choose two.)

A.    IncreasedOPEX.
B.    ReducedROI.
C.    Increased profitability.
D.    Increased revenue.
E.    Reduced customer loyalty.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 69
What is true regarding Cisco solutions that provide capabilities required to meet the customer’s future business needs?

A.    The current state of technology will provide the capabilities needed by the customer.
B.    Cisco solutions only provide capabilities for the current state.
C.    Comparing the current state of technology with capabilities provided by Cisco solutions and services helps identify gaps and provide opportunities for more services and solutions.
D.    Comparing the current state of technology with capabilities needed by the customer, the partner will confirm if the solutions sold helped solve the problem.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Which three options are the features that a KPI must have in order to comply with customer expectations? (Choose three.)

A.    Specific Purpose
B.    Measurable
C.    Achievable
D.    Fair
E.    Understandable
F.    Logical

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 71
What is the definition of “Cost Structure” in the Business Model Canvas?

A.    Cost of performing all business activities
B.    Cost of performing IT activities
C.    Cost of performing HR activities
D.    Cost of performing purchasing activities

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which option represents a customer pain point?

A.    Salesperson attrition is higher than competitors
B.    The customer’s top accounts plan higher budgets next year
C.    A competitor to Cisco has a strong relationship with the CEO
D.    The company has upcoming contract negotiations with a labor union

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which represents a customer opportunity?

A.    Regulations around the customer’s products are being eased, opening up new markets
B.    Customer sat is pointing to a problem with warranty support
C.    A competitor to Cisco is exiting the market
D.    The IT department has more budget to spend on network capacity

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Which action should you take when you analyze financial and non-financial factors for a business case?

A.    Remain objective, using facts where possible and assumptions where needed.
B.    Use assumptions for financial items more heavily, but leave nonfinancial items more general.
C.    Ask the customer business executive to sign off on nonfinancial factors because the IT department typically has limited impact on them.
D.    Limit communications to only a few nonfinancial factors because they are of little impact on a decision.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Which statement about implementation timelines is true?

A.    They should allow for the shortest total project elapsed time, regardless of risk.
B.    They should have a good balance across a variety of business groups.
C.    The timing should be realistic, given the scope, budget, risk, and potential benefits.
D.    The duration should be set by a single executive sponsor so that accountability is easiest to determine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Which action is the recommended way to address a business constraint on “user training time”?

A.    Create a self-study module and inform users that they are responsible to train themselves as time allows.
B.    Revise the training so that it fits into time available from the busiest users.
C.    Train a core set of users and develop a plan for them to get others to the required level of execution capability.
D.    Extend the project timeline and delay future deployment or the next phase until users are trained.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Which statement about a forum for feedback is true?

A.    It is used to broadcast status.
B.    It is for managers only.
C.    It provides a way to exchange positive and negative things that happen.
D.    It is the best way to announce training.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which option is part of an implementation strategy?

A.    sequence of major work packages or projects
B.    design criteria for meeting security requirements
C.    maintenance schedule for hardware
D.    anticipated transaction volumes during periods of maximum activity

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Which statement about SWOT analysis is true?

A.    Strengths can be turned into competitive advantage by aligning with opportunities.
B.    Weaknesses most likely can be relieved by higher investment in technology.
C.    Opportunities indicate details of sales situations that the company has within their pipeline.
D.    A threat indicates long-term concerns that the customer should address within a three- year period.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Which options describes a main objective for identifying Cisco Architectures and Smart Solutions early in the sales process?

A.    to give the account team the most elapsed time for closing a sale with the customer
B.    to influence the customer’s requirements so that they fit the Cisco solutions portfolio
C.    to provide a baseline for the solutions design activities, and to leverage proven offerings in the Cisco portfolio
D.    to keep the opportunity more focused on standard solutions vs. needing to design out custom or account-specific capabilities

Answer: C

More free Lead2pass 840-425 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeERsQTNwNG1Sbjg

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete 840-425 braindumps for 840-425 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 840-425 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 840-425 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 840-425 exam success.

2017 Cisco 840-425 (All 191 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back