[February 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 220-902 VCE And PDF Dumps 1236q

admin   February 13, 2018   Comments Off on [February 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 220-902 VCE And PDF Dumps 1236q

Free Sharing Of CompTIA 220-902 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 11
In which of the following locations would a technician go to show file extensions?

A.    Security Center
B.    Folder Options
C.    Display
D.    System

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/show-hide-file-name-extensions#show-hide-file-name-extensions=windows-vista

QUESTION 12
After being relocated to an enclosed position under a desk, a computer experiences intermittent shutdowns. Which of the following conditions is MOST likely the cause?

A.    Power surges
B.    Overheating
C.    APIPA addressing
D.    RF interference

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://lifehacker.com/5570909/how-to-prevent-your-computer-from-overheating-and-why-its-important

QUESTION 13
A technician is fixing a very slow computer. Antivirus and Malware programs have been run, and some detections have been removed. After running Disk Cleanup, the system still seems to be slow, especially with multiple programs running.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Run CHKDSK
B.    Manually erase all cookies
C.    Go back to the latest restore point
D.    Run defrag

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://windows.about.com/od/maintainandfix/ss/SBSdefragWin7.htm

QUESTION 14
A technician needs to use a command line tool to determine the network name and the IP address of a resource.
Which of the following command line tools will provide an IP address when given a name?

A.    verify
B.    tracert
C.    ipconfig
D.    nslookup

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/nslookup.htm

QUESTION 15
A user wants to configure their network to support VoIP.
Which of the following would BEST support a VoIP installation?

A.    QoS
B.    POTS
C.    Wake-on-LAN
D.    VPN

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.petri.co.il/voip-quality-of-service-basics.htm

QUESTION 16
A user is concerned about an issue with iOS.
The user MOST likely has which of the following devices?

A.    iCloud
B.    Android Phone
C.    iPhone
D.    Windows Tablet

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IOS

QUESTION 17
A user has installed a legacy application in Windows 7 and reports that only some of the functionality in it is operational. Another user is using the same application on a different Windows 7 machine and doesn’t report those problems.
Which of the following features in Windows 7 may be responsible for this problem?

A.    System Protection settings
B.    User Account Control
C.    Action Center
D.    Data Execution Prevention

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/products/features/user-account-control

QUESTION 18
A user reports that they are getting frequent delayed write messages throughout the day and are experiencing sluggish performance. The technician suspects that the issue relates to the hard disk drive. Which of the following would BEST help validate the diagnosis?

A.    System information
B.    Event viewer
C.    POST card
D.    SMART status

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/134735/how-to-see-if-your-hard-drive-is-dying/

QUESTION 19
A user states that they are having a problem with their word processor on their laptop. Whenever they attempt to type letters with their right hand, numbers and symbols show up instead. Which of the following would address this issue?

A.    Switch to a standardized font
B.    Restore regional settings to default
C.    Toggle the function + num lock combination
D.    Connect a full sized external keyboard

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://forum.notebookreview.com/windows-os-software/43702-holding-fn-key-toggle-numlock.html

QUESTION 20
Which of the following security threats is defined by its self propagating characteristic?

A.    Virus
B.    Rootkit
C.    Trojan
D.    Worm

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/111965/article.html

220-902 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

Large amount of free 220-902 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

You may also need:

220-901 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back