[Full Version] Easily Pass 642-889 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 642-889 Brain Dumps (1-20)

admin   December 7, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Easily Pass 642-889 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 642-889 Brain Dumps (1-20)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-889 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 642-889 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 642-889 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html

QUESTION 1
Which type of VPN requires a full mesh of virtual circuits to provide optimal site-to-site connectivity?

A.    MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
B.    Layer 2 overlay VPNs
C.    GET VPNs
D.    peer-to-peer VPNs

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which three Layer 3 VPN technologies are based on the overlay model? (Choose three.)

A.    ATM virtual circuits
B.    Frame Relay virtual circuits
C.    GRE/IPsec
D.    L2TPv3
E.    MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
F.    DMVPNs

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 3
Which VPN technology uses the Group Domain of Interpretation as the keying protocol and IPsec for encryption that is often deployed over a private MPLS core network?

A.    DMVPN
B.    GET VPN
C.    SSL VPN
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the primary difference between 6PE and 6VPE?

A.    6VPE does not require an MPLS core.
B.    6VPE requires an IPv6-aware core.
C.    6VPE provides IPv6 VPN services.
D.    6VPE tunnels IPv6 packets inside IPv4 packets.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Refer to the Cisco IOS XR router output exhibit, Which method is being used to transport IPv6 traffic over the service provider network?

A.    6PE
B.    6VPE
C.    native IPv6
D.    native IPv4
E.    dual stack

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which flavor of MPLS Layer 3 VPN has MPLS enabled on PE-CE links?

A.    basic
B.    CSC
C.    inter-AS
D.    AToM
E.    VPLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which MP-BGP address family must be configured to use VPLS autodiscovery in a Cisco IOS XR router?

A.    address-family l2vpn vpls-vpws
B.    address-family vpnv4 unicast
C.    address-family ipv4 mdt
D.    address-family ipv4 tunnel
E.    address-family vpls vfi

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, what is used on the PE router to isolate potential overlapping routing information between different customers?

A.    route targets
B.    VRFs
C.    VC IDs
D.    pseudowire IDs
E.    pseudowire classes

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Within the service provider IP/MPLS core network, what must be implemented to enable Layer 3 MPLS VPN services?

A.    IS-IS or OSPF on all the PE and P routers
B.    MP-BGP between the PE routers
C.    RSVP on all the PE and P routers
D.    targeted LDP between the PE routers
E.    LDP between the CE and PE routers

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, which mechanism is used to control which routes are imported to a VRF?

A.    RT
B.    RD
C.    VC ID
D.    PW ID
E.    VRF ID

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two statements regarding Cisco 6PE operations are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    The top label in the label stack is assigned by MP-BGP, and it is used to reach the egress PE.
B.    The inner label in the label stack is assigned by MP-BGP, and it is used for IPv6 forwarding at the egress PE.
C.    The top label in the label stack is assigned by LDP, and it is used to reach the egress PE.
D.    The inner label in the label stack is assigned by LDP, and it is used for IPv6 forwarding at the egress PE

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco IOS XR BGP configuration command is required to enable MP-BGP to carry IPv6 VPN routes?

A.    address-family ipv4 unicast
B.    address-family ipv6 unicast
C.    address-family vpnv4 unicast
D.    address-family vpnv6 unicast

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which statement regarding the Cisco IOS BGP configuration exhibit is correct?

A.    None of the routers will receive IPv4 BGP routes.
B.    Only the 172.16.2.1 and 172.16.3.1 neighbors will receive both VPNv4 routes and IPv4 BGP routes.
C.    Only the 172.16.3.1 neighbor will receive both VPNv4 routes and IPv4 BGP routes.
D.    All three neighbors (172.16.1.1, 172.16.2.1, and 172.16.3.1) will receive both VPNv4 routes and IPv4
BGP routes.
E.    All three neighbors (172.16.1.1, 172.16.2.1, and 172.16.3.1) will receive IPv4 BGP routes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
When implementing MPLS Layer 3 VPNs with customers running OSPF as the CE-PE routing protocol, the service provider MPLS backbone looks like what to the CE routers?

A.    the backbone (Area 0)
B.    an external routing domain
C.    a superbackbone that is transparent to the CE OSPF routers
D.    a transit area (similar to a transit area for supporting virtual links)

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
When implementing MPLS Layer 3 VPNs with customers running OSPF as the CE-PE routing protocol, which situation will require a sham link to be implemented in the MPLS backbone?

A.    to connect customer sites in different OSPF areas
B.    to connect customer sites in the same OSPF area
C.    to prevent OSPF routing loops when a customer site has redundant CE-PE connections
D.    if there is a backdoor link between the CE routers, to ensure that the backdoor link is used only to back
up the primary connection through the MPLS VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
On Cisco IOS and IOS XE Layer 3 MPLS VPN implementations, when redistributing the customer RIP routes into MP-BGP, the RIP metric is copied into which BGP attribute?

A.    local preference
B.    weight
C.    MED
D.    extended community

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which option is used as a loop prevention mechanism to support MPLS VPN customers with multihomed sites?

A.    BGP down bit
B.    sham links
C.    AS override
D.    SOO extended BGP community
E.    allowas-in

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Refer to the partial Cisco IOS XR PE router configuration exhibit for supporting a Layer 3 MPLS VPN customer using BGP as the CE-to-PE routing protocol.

 
The service provider AS number is 64500, the customer AS number is 64501, and the customer CE router is 10.1.1.1. What is missing in the configuration?

A.    The route distinguisher has not been configured under router bgp 64500 vrf Customer_A.
B.    The import and export route targets have not been configured under router bgp 64500 vrf Customer_A.
C.    The 10.1.1.1 BGP neighbor has not been activated for IPv4 unicast routing.
D.    The 10.1.1.1 BGP neighbor has not been activated for the VPNv4 address family.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Based on the Cisco IOS XR VRF configuration exhibit, Which two data flows between the MPLS VPNs will be allowed? (Choose two.)

A.    The CustomerA central site can communicate with the CustomerB central site.
B.    The CustomerA central site can communicate with all CustomerA sites.
C.    The CustomerA central site can communicate with all CustomerB sites.
D.    The CustomerA sites can communicate with all CustomerB sites.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Refer to the partial Cisco IOS XR PE router VRF configuration exhibit.

To implement a central-service VPN supporting both customer1 and customer2, what will be the required corresponding VRF configuration on the central-service-server PE router?

A.    vrf central-service-server
address-family ipv4 unicast
import route-target
3:1
2:2
export route-target
3:1
2:1
!
B.    vrf central-service-server
address-family ipv4 unicast
import route-target
3:1
2:1
export route-target
3:1
2:2
!
C.    vrf central-service-server
address-family ipv4 unicast
import route-target
3:1
1:1
1:2
export route-target
3:1
1:1
1:2
!
D.    vrf central-service-server
address-family ipv4 unicast
import route-target
3:1
1:1
1:2
2:1
2:2
export route-target
3:1
1:1
1:2
2:1
2:2
!

Answer: A

Lead2pass new released 642-889 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

642-889 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2pqWkwzcldRbGc

2016 Cisco 642-889 exam dumps (All 130 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back