[Full Version] Easily Pass 642-889 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 642-889 Brain Dumps (21-40)

admin   December 7, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Easily Pass 642-889 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 642-889 Brain Dumps (21-40)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-889 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 642-889 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 642-889 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements about implementing a separate MPLS VPN to provide customers Internet access are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    The Internet gateway router will act as a CE router.
B.    Customers will use separate interfaces for VPN and Internet access.
C.    Customers are assigned to the Internet VPN.
D.    Internet routes will be leaked from the PE global routing table to the customer VRF.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 22
Which CE-to-PE routing protocol implements the down bit as a loop prevention mechanism?

A.    RIPv2
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    OSPF
E.    BGP

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
When you are using OSPF as the CE-to-PE routing protocol in MPLS VPN implementations, an OSPF route from customerA site 1 in Area 0 will appear as which kind of OSPF route in customerA site 2, also in Area 0?

A.    intra-area
B.    interarea
C.    E1
D.    E2

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
When implementing nonhierarchical VPLS with eight PE routers, how many total PWs will be required between the PE routers?

A.    8
B.    16
C.    28
D.    32
E.    64

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
VPWS/EoMPLS offers which type of Ethernet services as defined by the MEF?

A.    E-Tree
B.    E-LAN
C.    E-Line
D.    E-Interworking

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
The Cisco IOS XR address-family ipv4 labeled-unicast and the Cisco IOS/IOS XE neighbor send-label commands are used in which MPLS implementation?

A.    Cisco MPLS TE
B.    CSC using MP-BGP for label exchange
C.    back-to-back VRF
D.    AToM
E.    VPLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
When verifying Layer 3 MPLS VPN operations, which Cisco IOS XR show command is best used to verify that the PE router is receiving the routes from the CE router?

A.    show route
B.    show route vrf vrf-name
C.    show bgp vpnv4 vrf vrf-name
D.    show bgp vpnv4 unicast ip-prefix

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
When implementing Layer 3 MPLS VPNs on Cisco IOS/IOS XE PE routers, which PE-to-CE routing protocol requires a separate routing process to be created for each VRF?

A.    EIGRP
B.    RIPv2
C.    OSPF
D.    BGP

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
In Layer 3 MPLS VPN implementations, if a customer is using the same AS number at both customer sites and the PE-to-CE routing protocol is BGP, what must be enabled on the PE router?

A.    BGP AS override
B.    BGP allowas-in
C.    BGP SOO extended community
D.    BGP AS path prepending

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three functions are performed by the PE router in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)

A.    exchanges routing updates with the CE router
B.    translates the CE routing information into VPNv4 routes
C.    exchanges VPNv4 routes with other PE routers over MP-BGP
D.    imports and exports RTs that are received from the P routers
E.    exchanges RDs with the P routers
F.    exchanges VPN labels with the CE routers

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 31
Which BGP extended community is used to control the distribution of VPN routing information and to identify routers that may receive a set of routes that carry the community?

A.    SOO
B.    RT
C.    opaque
D.    route origin
E.    RD

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
In which configuration mode is a route distinguisher configured in a Cisco IOS XR router?

A.    config-vrf
B.    config-vrf-af
C.    config-bgp
D.    config-bgp-af
E.    config-bgp-vrf

Answer: E

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output shown, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The configured remote AS for neighbor 10.1.1.1 is 1234.
B.    Both prefixes that are referenced by network commands will be visible with the show bgp command
from the information that is shown in the output.
C.    The neighbor 10.1.1.1 cannot learn any routes from this router.
D.    The router cannot learn any routes for neighbor 10.1.1.1.
E.    Routes from the Internet VRF that are injected into BGP through redistribution will be advertised to
neighbor 10.1.1.1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 34
Which Layer 2 VPN technology is implemented over an IP core network without the need for MPLS?

A.    VPLS
B.    VPWS
C.    AToM
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which two Layer 2 VPN methods support interworking between customer sites with different Layer 2 encapsulation at each end (for example, Frame Relay to Ethernet interworking)? (Choose two.)

A.    AToM
B.    VPLS
C.    GET VPN
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: AD

QUESTION 36
What are the two AToM interworking modes? (Choose two.)

A.    bridged (interworking ethernet)
B.    routed (interworking ip)
C.    label-switched (interworking mpls)
D.    transparent (interworking transparent)

Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
When implementing EoMPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, which command under the l2vpn configuration mode is used to define the pseudowire?

A.    pbb
B.    xconnect
C.    connect
D.    bridge
E.    bridge-domain

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
When configuring an EoMPLS PW on a Cisco IOS XR router, what are the two supported transport modes? (Choose two.)

A.    ethernet (Ethernet port mode)
B.    ip (routed mode)
C.    vlan (VLAN-tagged mode)
D.    transparent (bridged mode)

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
When implementing EoMPLS PWs, which configuration is optional?

A.    matching PW ID on both ends
B.    Xconnect
C.    Cisco Express Forwarding
D.    control word

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which method is used to provide inter-AS AToM services?

A.    back-to-back VRF
B.    targeted LDP
C.    pseudowire stitching
D.    AToM interworking
E.    Cisco MPLS TE tunnels
F.    autodiscovery

Answer: C

Lead2pass new released 642-889 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

642-889 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2pqWkwzcldRbGc

2016 Cisco 642-889 exam dumps (All 130 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back