[Full Version] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 700-281 VCE And PDF Dumps (41-50)

admin   December 14, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 700-281 VCE And PDF Dumps (41-50)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 700-281 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Cisco 700-281 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/700-281.html

QUESTION 41
Which statement is false?

A.    Custom URL categories cannot contain IP addresses.
B.    Custom URL categories cannot override predefined URL categories
C.    Custom URL categories can contain domain names.
D.    Custom URL categories can use regular expressions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which statement about WSA user authentication is true?

A.    A single WSA can have up to two authentication realms: one for LDAP and one for NTLM
B.    WSA supports LDAP but not NTLM.
C.    WSA supports NTLM but not LDAP.
D.    A single WSA can have multiple LDAP realms.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
What is a benefit of NTLMSSP over basic authentication?

A.    Basic cannot be used in transparent proxy mode.
B.    NTLMSSP is compatible with OpenLDAP.
C.    NTLMSSP is more secure than basic.
D.    Basic requires reauthentication with every new domain

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
What is the S-Series Proxy Bypass List?

A.    a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in explicit forward mode
B.    a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in transparent mode
C.    a list of user agents exempt from authentication
D.    a list of proxy servers that are to be bypassed

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which CLI command is used to create a W3C log?

A.    mklogfiie
B.    advancedproxyconfig
C.    makelog
D.    logconfig
E.    w3clogconfig

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Bandwidth limits cannot be:

A.    overall
B.    per (LDAP) group
C.    per user

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Which statement about the DVS engine is true?

A.    The DVS engine can use Webroot and McAfee scanning in parallel
B.    The DVS engine never inspects the client HTTP request.
C.    The DVS engine generates the WBRS.
D.    The DVS engine is only used for Layer 4 traffic monitoring.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which sites does WBRS block by default?

A.    those with a reputation score equal to or less than -6
B.    those with a reputation score less than -6
C.    those with a reputation score greater than 6
D.    those with a reputation score less than -5.9
E.    those with a reputation score equal to or less than -5.9

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
TRR and TRT are associated with which WSA component?

A.    L4TM
B.    Anti-Malware
C.    URL Filters
D.    Web Reputation

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
In AsyncOS 7.0 for web the choice of Authentication Surrogate is?

A.    Defined separately for each Identity
B.    A global setting
C.    Defined separately for each Access Policy
D.    Defined separately for each malware engine

Answer: A

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Cisco 700-281 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Cisco certification! Happy Studying!

700-281 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY1h5VFBmSHJUdEE

2016 Cisco 700-281 exam dumps (All 68 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/700-281.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back