[Full Version] Free Download Of Lead2pass 700-701 Real Exam Questions (11-20)

admin   December 15, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Free Download Of Lead2pass 700-701 Real Exam Questions (11-20)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 700-701 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 700-701 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 700-701 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 700-701 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 700-701 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 700-701 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/700-701.html

QUESTION 11
Which ability is needed to lead a successful ACI sale?

A.    Ability to connect specific initiatives to ACI value before a project has been launched
B.    Ability to connect executives to ACI value after a project has been launched
C.    Ability to connect the technical decision makers to ACI value after a project has been launched
D.    Ability to connect specific executives to ACI value before a project has been launched

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is a Cisco Nexus 9300 Series Switch?

A.    An all-in-one SDN solution
B.    A modular switch
C.    A virtual software switch
D.    A fixed top-of-rack switch

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Cisco Nexus 9300 platform consists of fixed-port switches designed for top-of-rack (ToR) and
middle-of-row (MoR) deployment in data centers that support enterprise applications, service
provider hosting, and cloud computing environments.
The switches are Layer 2 and 3 nonblocking
10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)-capable switches with up to
2.56 terabits per second (Tbps) of internal bandwidth.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-seriesswitches/
datasheet-c78-729405.html

QUESTION 13
When ACI is positioned as a business solution, which stakeholders often influence application budget and solution decisions?

A.    Customer network operations center
B.    Customer finance officers
C.    Customer lines of service
D.    Customer lines of business

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is OpenFlow?

A.    A protocol
B.    An infrastructure management software
C.    An application acceleration solution
D.    A new approach to big data analytics

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which statement describes why ACI planning and deployment services are often considered critical to customer success?

A.    Cisco APIC requires a database administrator to manage the device database.
B.    ACI fabric is a new approach to networking with integration to external applications.
C.    ACI fabric requires custom scripting to operate.
D.    ACI fabric is a development framework for customers to build applications.

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which customer requirement is addressed by an ACI solution?

A.    Big data analytics
B.    Database performance improvement
C.    Server consolidation
D.    Virtual and physical workloads

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-731999.html(main features, see 4th bullet)

QUESTION 17
Which aspect of an application often becomes negatively impacted by infrastructure complexity?

A.    Application deployment time
B.    Application monitoring
C.    Application reporting
D.    Application backup

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which option is often an advantage of “selling higher” when moving from operations level to management and executive levels?

A.    Manage executive expectations.
B.    Gain more account control.
C.    Influence corporate vision and strategy.
D.    Create business initiatives.

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What is a Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller”?

A.    A Cisco ACI fabric controller with open API
B.    A third-party SDN controller that is compatible with all data center switches
C.    A controller module in the Nexus 9500 Switch
D.    A virtual application development environment

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric-controller/at-a-glance-c45-730001.pdf

QUESTION 20
Which statement about the Cisco APIC is true?

A.    It stores policies.
B.    It provides a physical connectivity port to a legacy network
C.    It provides a test environment for applications.
D.    It stores the storage network profile.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-fabric/white-paper-c11-730021.html(first para)

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 700-701 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 700-701 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 700-701 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 700-701 exam easily.

700-701 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZHdwZ3kyZ2h6Z2s

2016 Cisco 700-701 exam dumps (All 45 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/700-701.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back