[Full Version] Free Lead2pass Cisco 810-403 VCE And PDF Instant Download (101-120)

admin   December 21, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Free Lead2pass Cisco 810-403 VCE And PDF Instant Download (101-120)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 810-403 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 810-403 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 810-403 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 101
According to Cisco best practice, which option must you understand before you identify business outcome opportunities?

A.    organization chart
B.    decision-making process
C.    current technology plan
D.    customer value proposition

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
Which three questions are specified by the Seven Elements Framework? (Choose three.)

A.    Working environment characteristics?
B.    Existing relationship?
C.    Compliance with ISO 20K?
D.    Understanding of own and others interests?
E.    Consequences of not reaching agreement or support?

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 103
RACI model aids can be used to understand specific aspects of stakeholders’ involvement in businesses. What does RACI stand for?

A.    Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed
B.    Reconciler, Accountable, Consulted, Independent
C.    Responsible, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
D.    Reconciler, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
E.    Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Influenced

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
What is the benefit of using the Business Model Canvas to understand and describe the customer’s business?

A.    It is a mandatory tool in every business school.
B.    Business models are the same across industry verticals.
C.    Understanding the customer business model is essential for determining the right business outcomes.
D.    Each organization has multiple business models.

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
What are the most reliable sources for enablement at Cisco besides playbooks?

A.    Wikipedia & Google
B.    PartnerCentral and Salesconnect
C.    Industry articles & blogs
D.    Research and trends reports

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
How does a performance measurement help the customer business?

A.    Provides feedback on progress towards settled goals.
B.    Compliance of certain industries regulations.
C.    Help companies monitor its past state.
D.    To reward and to discipline employees.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which options are two features of business requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Business requirements are managed by stakeholders.
B.    Business requirements support specific business objectives.
C.    Business requirements are prioritized in compliance with influence dynamics.
D.    Business requirements are dynamic in nature and change over time.
E.    Business requirements are always defined inside a line of busines.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 108
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the two strongest factors to improve business outcomes for a retail industry customer from the left to the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 109
What should a sales professional use to ensure a clear understanding of the top priorities of an organization during a business outcome selling?

A.    A technology gap analysis of the organization’s infrastructure.
B.    The list of CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
C.    The analysis of the consumption model that the customer is looking to implement.
D.    A study of the impact that the current state of technology has on the business.

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Which three options are customer motivators? (Choose three.)

A.    Achievable Business plan.
B.    Shared risks with the vendor.
C.    Increased services and solutions.
D.    Realizable outcomes.
E.    Simplify IT complexity.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 111
Which is a critical first step when thinking about how to communicate technical content to a senior business manager?

A.    Identify a person on her staff who can explain details.
B.    Listen to the customer to understand her KPIs.
C.    Plan out your message to explain potential options.
D.    Draft a high level message using language pulled from the top IT vendors.

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
When asked about IT skills gaps, where does “Speak business language” fall in a list of concerns?

A.    “Speak business language” would be helpful to improve, but not among the most critcal gaps.
B.    The ranking varies depending on the industry and whether the business person is new in their job.
C.    “Speak business language” is consistently mentioned as a top concern for IT professionals.
D.    “Speak business language” is a very low priority but moving higher because business people
need to learn the terms for technologies like cloud.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
IP addressing can be assigned in either a static or dynamic method.
Which two devices would likely be assigned dynamic IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    email server
B.    IP phone network
C.    printer
D.    personal laptop
E.    switch

Answer: BD

QUESTION 114
Which protocol ensures accurate local-time synchronization within a network that consists of routers, switches, and other devices?

A.    NTP
B.    RTP
C.    STP
D.    TDF

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
Which two are true of closed questions? (Choose two.)

A.    Closed questions are used to retrieve facts.
B.    Respondents can answer closed questions more quickly because they seek a limited amount
of detail.
C.    Closed questions are used to retrieve opinions.
D.    Closed questions are used to make decisions based on the data in a report.
E.    Closed questions are excellent for workshops where you need people to come to a consensus about a design decision.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 116
What impact on business can cloud technologies provide?

A.    Reducing travel expenses and enhancing productivity
B.    Reducing application’s response time to streamline transactions and getting better customer
and employee satisfaction
C.    Reducing project risk
D.    Improving green brand awareness

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
Which could be a layer within an enterprise architecture?

A.    Business services
B.    Service level commitments
C.    Organization’s reporting structure
D.    Project office’s governance practices

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?

A.    Multilayer Switching
B.    Remote Expert
C.    Plant Floor Control Network
D.    Internet of Everything
E.    Medianet

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?

A.    Remote Expert
B.    Advanced Routing
C.    Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D.    Plant Floor Control Network
E.    Multilayer Switching

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Which is a direct financial benefit from business outcomes?

A.    increased net present value
B.    reduced capital expenditures
C.    increased chargeback
D.    increasedtotal cost of ownership

Answer: B

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for 810-403We provide 100% 810-403 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of 810-403 exam with their answers. Our Cisco 810-403 new questions are verified by experts.

810-403 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd2pFRGFNRUdnR3c

2016 Cisco 810-403 exam dumps (All 171 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back