[Full Version] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (21-40)

admin   December 27, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (21-40)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Cisco 300-320 with these actual 300-320 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 21
Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VDC

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which technology extends Layer 2 LANs over any network that supports IP?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

A.    connect to other data centers
B.    connect to the access layer
C.    connect to the end users
D.    connect to mobile devices

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which QoS architecture provides scalability of implementation?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    LLQ
D.    RSVP

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which architecture provides a way to deliver end-to-end QoS as required by real-time voice and video business applications?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    LLQ
D.    ToS
E.    DSCP

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
CoS is applied for Layer 2 markings in an Ethernet environment. Which protocol must be configured on the Layer 2 switch port for CoS to work?

A.    MPLS
B.    IEEE 802.1W
C.    IEEE 802.1Q
D.    IEEE 802.1S

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which protocol is used in an in-band network and why?

A.    UDP, because it is connectionless
B.    SSH, because the username and password are encrypted
C.    Telnet, because the username and password are sent in clear
D.    MSDP, because it uses TCP as its transport protocol

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
What is an advantage of having an out-of-band management?

A.    It is less expensive to have an out-of-band management.
B.    Network devices can still be managed, even in case of network outage.
C.    There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
D.    SSH protocol must be used to manage network devices.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?

A.    PIM
B.    IGMP
C.    underlying IGP
D.    MSDP

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which option can be implemented to manipulate the election of PIM DR to force multicast traffic to a certain path?

A.    Assign a lower PIM DR priority to the PIM DR interface.
B.    Assign a lower IP address to the PIM DR interface.
C.    Assign a higher PIM DR priority to the PIM DR interface.
D.    Increase the cost on the PIM DR interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
What network technology provides Layer 2 high availability between the access and distribution layers?

A.    HSRP
B.    MEC
C.    EIGRP
D.    GLBP

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A.    distribution links
B.    end user links
C.    transit links
D.    core links

Answer: CD

QUESTION 33
An HSRP design requirement states that preemption must be enabled for the active switch, which is a Cisco 4507R. Assume a boot time of 300 seconds. Which setting of the preemption delay timer minimizes the loss of traffic?

A.    50 seconds
B.    100 seconds
C.    150 seconds
D.    200 seconds

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
What is the next action taken by the Cisco NAC Appliance after it identifies a vulnerability on a client device?

A.    denies the client network resource access
B.    repairs the effected devices
C.    generates a Syslog message
D.    permits the client but limits to guest access

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server. What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?

A.    transparent mode with the servers on the same subnet
B.    routed mode with three security zones
C.    transparent mode with three security zones
D.    routed mode with two security zones

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

A.    172.16.8.0/21
B.    172.16.8.0/19
C.    172.16.20.0/20
D.    172.16.0.0/18
E.    172.16.20.0/19

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?

A.    255.255.255.0
B.    255.255.252.0
C.    255.255.255.252
D.    255.255.255.240

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?

A.    Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
B.    Johnson’s algorithm
C.    Dijkstra’s algorithm
D.    Floyd-Warshall algorithm

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence?

A.    fast EIGRP timers
B.    feasible successors
C.    hybrid routing protocol
D.    Cisco proprietary protocol

Answer: B

These Cisco 300-320 exam questions are all a small selection of questions. If you want to practice more questions for actual 300-320 exam, use the links at the end of this document. Also you can find links for 300-320 VCE software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for Cisco 300-320 exam.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back