[Full Version] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (261-280)

admin   December 29, 2016   Comments Off on [Full Version] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (261-280)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 300-320 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 300-320 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 300-320 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 300-320 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 300-320 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 261
Voice and video-conferencing applications that support multistreaming use which protocol?

A.    TCP
B.    RTP
C.    Multipath TCP
D.    SCTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 262
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the rule on the left to match the appropriate activity on the right.

 
Answer:

QUESTION 263
Which two features can you implement to control which networks are advertised by a BGP router? (Choose two.)

A.    prefix lists
B.    route maps
C.    policy maps
D.    router SNMP statements
E.    crypto maps

Answer: AB

QUESTION 264
Which three authentication services are supported by Cisco NAC Appliance? (Choose three.)

A.    RADIUS
B.    LDAP
C.    Kerberos
D.    TACACS+
E.    local
F.    SNMP

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 265
In what situation must spanning-tree be implemented?

A.    when first hop redundancy protocol exists with redundant Layer 2 links between distribution switches
B.    when a VLAN spans access layer switches to support business applications
C.    when trunks need to extend multiple VLANs across access switches
D.    when it is necessary to speed up network convergence in case of link failure

Answer: A

QUESTION 266
What is an advantage of using the Cisco FabricPath feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS does not have to be configured.
B.    Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links can be configured simultaneously.
C.    Equal-Cost Multipath can be used to choose the forwarding path.
D.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.

Answer: C

QUESTION 267
Which two features provide resiliency in a data center? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco FabricPath
B.    VTP
C.    encryption
D.    vPC
E.    VRF

Answer: AD

QUESTION 268
Which option is correct when using VSS to combine two physical switches into one logical switch?

A.    Both data planes forward traffic simultaneously.
B.    Only one data plane forwards traffic, while the other data plane is on standby.
C.    Both control planes forward traffic simultaneously.
D.    Control planes are combined into one virtual control plane.

Answer: D

QUESTION 269
Why is QoS important for in-band management?

A.    It supports remote management when traffic volume is high.
B.    It supports proper routing.
C.    It supports network security against DoS attacks and worm outbreaks.
D.    It supports network redundancy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 270
Which VPN technology supports dynamic creation of spoke-to-spoke VPN tunnels to provide a scalable design?

A.    IPsec
B.    GRE over IPsec
C.    DMVPN
D.    GRE

Answer: C

QUESTION 271
Which statement best describes Cisco OTV internal interfaces?

A.    They are Layer 2 interfaces that are configured as either access or trunk interfaces on the switch.
B.    They are interfaces that perform Layer 3 forwarding with aggregation switches.
C.    They are the interfaces that connect to the ISP.
D.    They are tunnel interfaces that are configured with GRE encapsulation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 272
Which option is a method of restricting access for users based on user roles and locales?

A.    RBAC
B.    ACE
C.    LDAP
D.    RADIUS

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
Which option does best practice dictate for the maximum number of areas that an OSPF router should belong to for optimal performance?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 274
Which ISP technology can be implemented as a service when designing a topology to perform extranet connectivity via multitenant segmentation from within a corporate intranet?

A.    Cisco Easy VPN
B.    GRE over IPsec
C.    MPLS
D.    VTI
E.    VPNaaS

Answer: C

QUESTION 275
What are two advantages of using Cisco FEX devices in the data center design? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic-forwarding decisions are made by the Cisco FEX device.
B.    Cisco FEX devices must be upgraded when the parent switch is upgraded.
C.    Traffic-forwarding decisions are made by the parent switch, resulting in easier troubleshooting and centralized management.
D.    Cisco FEX devices do not have to be upgraded when the parent switch is upgraded, resulting in cost savings.
E.    Cisco FEX devices can be part of two different VDCs.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 276
What are three primary components in IS-IS fast convergence? (Choose three.)

A.    event propagation
B.    LSP flooding
C.    fast hellos
D.    matching MTUs
E.    updating RIB and FIB
F.    SPF calculation

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 277
Which option is an advantage of using PIM sparse mode instead of PIM dense mode?

A.    No RP is required.
B.    There is reduced congestion in the network.
C.    IGMP is not required.
D.    It floods all multicast traffic throughout the network.

Answer: B

QUESTION 278
What are two benefits of using 6to4 as an IPv6 transition method? (Choose two.)

A.    6to4 tunnels allow isolated IPv6 domains to be remotely connected over IPv4 networks.
B.    Manual configuration (scalability) is easier.
C.    Point-to-multipoint automatic tunneling (automatic 6to4) is available.
D.    An infinite number of address spaces are allocated to an IPv6 subnet.
E.    Globally unique IPv4 addresses are not required.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 279
In which multicast configuration is MSDP most useful?

A.    interdomain
B.    intradomain
C.    data center
D.    campus

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
A network engineer is building a LAN design that includes Cisco NAC. What two characteristics of an out-of-band NAC deployment are important to consider when evaluating it for the design? (Choose two.)

A.    supported by a limited number of switch models
B.    never in-line with user traffic
C.    aggregate client traffic is constrained to NAC server port speed
D.    recommended if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs
E.    supports real IP gateway (routed mode)

Answer: AD

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 300-320 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 300-320 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 300-320 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 300-320 exam easily.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back