[Full Version] Offering New 500-210 Exam PDF And 500-210 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading (11-20)

admin   January 23, 2017   Comments Off on [Full Version] Offering New 500-210 Exam PDF And 500-210 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading (11-20)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 500-210 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 500-210 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 500-210 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 500-210 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 500-210 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 500-210 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 500-210 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 500-210 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-210.html

QUESTION 11
In which three areas of the network are you likely to find optical applications’? (Choose three )

A.    access
B.    short haul services
C.    metro/aggregation
D.    private enterprise
E.    government/federal
F.    long haul/core

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 12
Which configurations are offered for the Cisco NCS 2000?

A.    2 slot, 8 slot ,12 slot (future)
B.    4 slot, 6 slot, 15 slot (future)
C.    2 slot, 4 slot ,2 slot, 6 slot
D.    2 slot, 6 slot, 15 slot (future)

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What is the maximum throughput per slot for the Cisco NCS 2000?

A.    200 Gb
B.    50 Gb
C.    100 Gb
D.    150 Gb
E.    500 Gb

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which three types of 100G client pluggable optics are supported on the NCS 2000? (Choose three.)

A.    CXP
B.    GBIC
C.    CPAK
D.    CFP
E.    XFP
F.    SFP

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 15
In which three configurations can NCS 2000 100G line cards be used? (Choose three.)

A.    muxponder trunk
B.    10G transponder
C.    100G regenerator
D.    40G transponder
E.    200G transponder
F.    100G transponder

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 16
Which type of fiber connector does CXP optics use?

A.    8-fiber MPO
B.    LC
C.    SC
D.    24-fiber MPO

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
In which type of configuration are the MD-48 add/drop modules unusable?

A.    colorless
B.    omnidirectional
C.    2-degree
D.    multidegree

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
How many ports does the 16-WXC-FS have for add/drop and degree expansion?

A.    18
B.    22
C.    8
D.    16
E.    2

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which action does the MF-4×4-COFS module perform on the signals entering its add/drop ports?

A.    cross connects to specific COM-TX ports
B.    broadcasts to all COM-TX ports
C.    demultiplexes the individual wavelengths
D.    multiplexes the individual wavelengths

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which option describes the purpose of the USB ports on the external connection unit of the NCS 2006?

A.    to charge a USB powered device
B.    load software via a thumb drive
C.    inventory and monitoring of passive optical devices
D.    multishelf management

Answer: C

All the 500-210 braindumps are updated. Get a complete hold of 500-210 PDF dumps and 500-210 practice test with free VCE player through Lead2pass and boost up your skills.

500-210 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ1NDYmxQMXNxNVE

2017 Cisco 500-210 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-210.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back