[Lead2pass New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 200-310 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (241-260)

admin   October 12, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 200-310 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (241-260)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 200-310 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 200-310 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 241
Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A.    It reduces the size of the routing table.
B.    It causes routes to be updated more frequently.
C.    It lowers the cost metric.
D.    It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A

QUESTION 242
Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations?

A.    GRE over IPsec
B.    IPsec
C.    GRE
D.    SSL VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 243
GRE has been used to establish a routing-protocol neighbor relationship between two routers, across the public Internet. Which technology can you use to encrypt this communication channel?

A.    access lists
B.    IPsec
C.    CBAC
D.    IPS

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?

A.    hardware
B.    software
C.    Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software
D.    WAN routers running IOS software

Answer: A

QUESTION 245
Refer to the exhibit.

 

Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

A.    NAT
B.    VLAN
C.    GARP
D.    PPP

Answer: A

QUESTION 246
In which two modes can you deploy Cisco IPS appliances? (Choose two.)

A.    inline
B.    promiscuous
C.    VTP group
D.    threat mitigation
E.    threat detection

Answer: AB

QUESTION 247
What three design best practices are key functions of the distribution layer? (Choose three.)

A.    fault domain isolation
B.    admission control
C.    access switch aggregation
D.    QoS tagging
E.    address summarization
F.    end user and application isolation

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 248
A network engineer is tasked to upgrade and expand a large existing production network. From the IOS CLI, what two protocols can be used to build a topology map of the existing network? (Choose two.)

A.    SNMP
B.    IP SLA
C.    ICMP Echo
D.    LLDP
E.    Traceroute

Answer: DE

QUESTION 249
A network engineer needs to create a controller-based, high-density RF design. Which two factors determine the cell size? (Choose two.)

A.    antenna type
B.    ClientLink support
C.    TPC threshold setting
D.    QoS setting
E.    free space path loss

Answer: AC

QUESTION 250
According to Cisco best practices, which traffic control should you apply to the strict priority queue?

A.    Bandwidth should be limited to one-third of the link capacity.
B.    Bandwidth should be limited to 768 kbps.
C.    Limits should be applied to non-real-time traffic and all real-time traffic should be permitted.
D.    The link serialization delay should be set to less than 100 ms.

Answer: A

QUESTION 251
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the characteristic on the left to the correct campus design model on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 252
Which two states are RSTP port states? (Choose two.)

A.    discarding
B.    learning
C.    blocking
D.    listening
E.    disabled

Answer: AB

QUESTION 253
What are two components of the Build phase in the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two.)

A.    Migration
B.    Deployment
C.    Optimization
D.    Design
E.    Configuration

Answer: AB

QUESTION 254
Which three QoS levels should VoIP clients be set to on a Cisco WLC? (Choose three.)

A.    Platinum
B.    Bronze
C.    Gold
D.    Silver
E.    Premier
F.    Critical

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 255
What is the optimal device and location to fulfill these requirements?

– provide early indication of reconnaissance and scanning activities with blocking capabilities
– require fewer interfaces to inspect traffic to the DMZ and internal network

A.    IPS inline outside of the firewall
B.    IPS inline inside the firewall
C.    Cisco IOS IPS on the border router
D.    passive IPS connected to a SPAN port outside of the firewall
E.    passive IPS connected to a SPAN port inside the firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 256
A network engineer has finished designing and implementing a new network. What two protocols would they use to gain insight into the network and determine the components that require optimization? (Choose two.)

A.    CDP
B.    NetFlow
C.    ICMP Echo
D.    NMAP
E.    SNMP

Answer: BE

QUESTION 257
Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)

A.    ESX host
B.    VM
C.    switches
D.    routers
E.    Hyper-V host

Answer: CD

QUESTION 258
An organization is redesigning a 3-tier hierarchical network into a collapsed core. What design issue is a primary concern per Cisco best practices?

A.    services delineation
B.    port density
C.    feature availability
D.    resource utilization

Answer: D

QUESTION 259
Which option is an advantage of the bottom-up design model?

A.    focuses on the needs of user communities
B.    includes a thorough analysis of customer requirements
C.    facilitates a quick response to client requests
D.    produces a “big-picture” of the desired outcome

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
When designing the identity and access control portions for the enterprise campus network, which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

A.    802.1X
B.    ACLs in the core layer
C.    Cisco Security MARS
D.    NetFlow

Answer: A

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for 200-310. We provide 100% 200-310 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of 200-310 exam with their answers. Our Cisco 200-310 new questions are verified by experts.
200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 544 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back