[Lead2pass New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 200-310 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (301-320)

admin   October 12, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 200-310 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (301-320)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 200-310 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 200-310 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 301
Which level needed to be set on Cisco WLC for VolP traffic:

A.    PLATINUM
B.    GOLD
C.    SILVER
D.    BRONZE

Answer: A

QUESTION 302
Choose considerations for access layer design? (Choose two.)

A.    QOS
B.    Routing
C.    Port security
D.    Load balance
E.    HSRP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 303
For a VLAN that requires 60 hosts, which subnet is the most efficient?

A.    10.0.0.1/20
B.    172.31.17.0/27
C.    10.10.10.0/26
D.    192.168.15.0/24

Answer: C

QUESTION 304
Which option is an advantage of a Layer 3 access model over the traditional Layer 2 access model?

A.    Increased neighbor adjacencies
B.    Faster convergence
C.    Reduced resources on the router
D.    Reduced size of routing table

Answer: B

QUESTION 305
Which data center connection supports QoS , full mesh deployment and typically offers SLAs?

A.    Internet VPN
B.    MPLS
C.    DMVPN
D.    Frame Relay

Answer: B

QUESTION 306
In Cisco ACI, which option is the unified point of automation , management , monitoring and programmable?

A.    Python
B.    REST
C.    APIC
D.    Postman

Answer: C

QUESTION 307
An engineer is designing a solution for multiple multihomed to establish router between one another which design must be ?

A.    OSPF
B.    iBGP
C.    eBGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: C

QUESTION 308
Which statement about modular network design is true?

A.    It is complex and should be used only in specialized situations
B.    Each deployed module is identical to the others,simplifiying configuration
C.    It is flexible architecture that simplify design,management and troubleshooting
D.    Each module include access,distribution and core layers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 309
Which option is an object instance than an API identifies using information model-based architecture?

A.    DN
B.    Class
C.    Method
D.    MO

Answer: A

QUESTION 310
A Consulting engineer is tasked with designing a company LAN Network Infrastrue.Two requirements are the ability for fast convergence summarization anywhere in the network , independent of router location or role .Which routing protocol support this effort?

A.    OSPF
B.    RIP
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 311
Traditionally, the DMZ exists between which two locations? (Choose two.)

A.    Metro Access
B.    Corporate Network
C.    Building access
D.    Building distribution
E.    Internet

Answer: BE

QUESTION 312
What branch connection type supports SLAs,Full-Mesh connectivity and QoS?

A.    Frame Relay
B.    MPLS
C.    Internet VPN
D.    Point-to-Point

Answer: B

QUESTION 313
which statement about using STP in a redundant-link scenario is true?

A.    It provides the most efficient use of redundant links
B.    It bonds the two links and treats them as one link
C.    It uses only one redundant link at any one time
D.    It balances traffic by transmitting packets on alternating links

Answer: C

QUESTION 314
Company ABC has intermittent problems registering remote-site IP phones over the WAN with Cisco Unified CallManager at headquartes.The Company hires a network consultant to help implement QoS in its network.Which technique should the consultant use to identify traffic and applications that traverse the network?

A.    NBAR
B.    RSVP
C.    Policing
D.    Priority queuing

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
Which statement about VSS is true?

A.    It requires HSRP
B.    It requires STP for link redundancy
C.    It can maintain the topology independently of STP
D.    It has two control planes

Answer: C

QUESTION 316
Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

A.    Community
B.    Route reflectors
C.    Local preference
D.    Confederations
E.    Atomic aggregate

Answer: BD

QUESTION 317
Which address is the broadcast address of subnet 120.20.78.8/30?

A.    120.20.78.8
B.    120.20.78.12
C.    120.20.78.1
D.    120.20.78.11

Answer: D

QUESTION 318
Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A.    Frame Relay
B.    MPLS
C.    ATM
D.    Internet VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 319
A network engineer is implementing a new mesh WAN topology. The solution support synchronous bandwidth and allow for future growth?
Which solution is best suited to meet these requirements?

A.    DMVPN over business class modem
B.    SSL VPN over business class cable modem
C.    Bonded T1s
D.    MPLS over Ethernet

Answer: A

QUESTION 320
Refer to the exhibit . Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two network for translating private address into “Legal” public addresses on a onefor-one basis?

 

A.    PPP
B.    VLAN
C.    NAT
D.    PAT

Answer: C

Lead2pass new released 200-310 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 544 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back