[Lead2pass New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 200-310 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (341-360)

admin   October 12, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 200-310 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (341-360)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 200-310 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 200-310 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 341
Define some of the activities, tools, and techniques used in today’s network-design process.(Choose three.)

A.    Analyzing network traffic
B.    Simulation of network traffic
C.    Network auditing
D.    Filtering incoming network traffic

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 342
Which is the remote monitoring agent in the RMON architecture called?

A.    Tree
B.    Station
C.    Agent
D.    Probe

Answer: D

QUESTION 343
Which type of DSL does residential service use?

A.    VDSL
B.    SDSL
C.    IDSL
D.    ADSL

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
Which item is not a part of the process recommended by Cisco for WAN designs?

A.    Characterize the existing network.
B.    Analyze customer requirements.
C.    Configure deployed services.
D.    Design the new WAN topology.

Answer: C

QUESTION 345
In IS-IS networks, which routers does the backup designated router (BDR) form adjacencies to?

A.    Only to the DR.
B.    The BDR only becomes adjacent when the DR is down.
C.    To all routers.
D.    There is no BDR in IS-IS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 346
What does Compressed Real-Time Transport Protocol (CRTP) compress ?

A.    RTP, TCP, and IP headers
B.    RTP headers
C.    RTP, User Datagram Protocol (UDP), and IP headers
D.    Real-Time Transport Control Protocol (RTCP) headers

Answer: C

QUESTION 347
Which mechanism will be often used by service providers to define their service offerings and to differentiate their services from their competitors?

A.    SLM
B.    SLA
C.    SLC
D.    SAA

Answer: B

QUESTION 348
What is the virtual information store used within SNMP called?

A.    MIB
B.    RMON
C.    Protocol data unit (PDU)
D.    Abstract Syntax Notation One (ASN.1)

Answer: A

QUESTION 349
Which standard language will be used by SNMP to define the device information to be stored?

A.    SNMPv4
B.    ASN.1
C.    MIBs
D.    Agents

Answer: B

QUESTION 350
Which WAN scenario might be appropriate for queuing solutions?

A.    A newly implemented WAN connection has yet to demonstrate sufficient WAN statistics for congestion- level tracking.
B.    A WAN connection features consistent congestion problems, and data transfers often suffer.
C.    A WAN connection is rarely congested, and data transfers never suffer.
D.    A WAN connection features occasional periods of congestion, and data transfers have occasionally suffered as a result.

Answer: D

QUESTION 351
Your boss is interested in a wireless WAN solution which provides higher bandwidth than point- to- multipoint (p2mp) wireless. Which description is correct?

A.    Service providers cannot install point-to-point (p2p) links from a p2mp hub.
B.    P2p wireless connections can provide up to 44 Mbps raw bandwidth.
C.    P2p links tend to be slower than p2mp.
D.    P2mp wireless connections can provide up to 1.544 Mbps raw bandwidth.

Answer: B

QUESTION 352
Examine the following protocols, which two are used for IP Security?

A.    Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) and Internetwork Packet Exchange (IPX)(EIGRP)
B.    Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) and Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol
C.    Authentication Header (AH) and Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
D.    Virtual Private Dial-Up Network (VPDN) and GRE

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
What is SNMP?

A.    Simple Network Management Protocol
B.    Simple Network Monitoring Protocol
C.    Sampling Network Management Process
D.    Simple Network Maintenance Procedure

Answer: A

QUESTION 354
When building Global network businesses , which three principles should be used?

A.    Customer focus, continuous standardization, and core versus context
B.    Customer focus, centralization, and core versus context
C.    Customer focus, decentralization, and core versus edge
D.    Customer focus, decentralization, and core versus context

Answer: A

QUESTION 355
For the following items, which component of the CiscoWorks product allows a network administrator to define and manage service levels?

A.    Service assurance agent (SAA)
B.    Service level manager (SLM)
C.    Collection Manager (CM)
D.    Service level agreement (SLA)

Answer: B

QUESTION 356
NAT-PT is an IPv6-IPv4 translation mechanism. What is NAT-PT?

A.    addresses
B.    Network address translation-protocol translation; translates between IPv4 and IPv6 addresses
C.    Next address translation-port translation
D.    Network addressable transparent-port translation; translates network addresses to ports

Answer: B

QUESTION 357
What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?

A.    Primary interface
B.    Administrative distance
C.    Loopback
D.    Description

Answer: B

QUESTION 358
Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the data link layer within a LAN switch?

A.    MAC filters
B.    Cisco Group Management Protocol (CGMP)
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP)
D.    IGMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
A common response to an attack by this device can be either to send an alert or to take corrective action. What is this device?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Firewall
C.    Intrusion-detection system (IDS)
D.    Router

Answer: C

QUESTION 360
How many more bits does IPv6 use for addresses than IPv4?

A.    32
B.    64
C.    96
D.    128

Answer: C

Lead2pass promise that all 200-310 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing 200-310?

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 544 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back