[Lead2pass New] 352-001 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 352-001 Exam Questions (281-300)

admin   October 19, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] 352-001 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 352-001 Exam Questions (281-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 352-001 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 352-001 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 281
There is an MPLS-enabled link constantly flapping on an MPLS VPN network.
Given that the network runs OSPF as the IGP protocol, which design mechanism will stabilize the network and avoid constant reconvergences?

A.    BFD
B.    IP Event Dampening
C.    OSPF fast hellos
D.    partial SPF

Answer: B

QUESTION 282
Refer to the exhibit. On this MPLS-based network ring, links have failed between router A and router failures formed microloops while the network converged, when A forwarded traffic to B but B forwards it back to A.

 

Which technology is the simplest solution to avoid microloops without enabling a new protocol in the network?

A.    TE Fast ReRoute
B.    IP Fast ReRoute
C.    Loop-Free Alternate
D.    Remote Loop-Free Alternate

Answer: D

QUESTION 283
Refer to the exhibit. This Layer 2 ring has 10 VLANs with 1000 MAC addresses in each VLAN. Which protocol or mechanism provides the shortest traffic outage if the link marked with “X” fails?

 

A.    PVRST
B.    REP
C.    MST
D.    G.8031
E.    BFD

Answer: B

QUESTION 284
Which mechanism provides a Layer 2 fault isolation between data centers?

A.    TRILL
B.    LISP
C.    advanced VPLS
D.    OTV
E.    fabric path

Answer: D

QUESTION 285
Refer to the exhibit. A customer runs OSPF with Area 5 between its aggregation router and an internal router. When a network change occurs in the backbone, Area 5 starts having connectivity issues due to the SPF algorithm recalculating an abnormal number of times in Area 5. You are tasked to redesign this network to increase resiliency on the customer network with the caveat that Router B does not support the stub area. How can you accomplish this task?

 

A.    Set Area 5 to stubby at the ABR anyway.
B.    Increase the bandwidth on the connection between Router A and Router B.
C.    Turn on LSA throttling on all devices in Area 5.
D.    Implement LSA filtering on the ABR, allowing summary routes and preventing more specific routes into Area 5.
E.    Create a virtual link to Area 0 from Router B to the ABR.

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
Company A has grown nationwide in the U.S., and each new remote branch has a Metro Ethernet circuit provisioned back to the data center at the headquarters on the West Coast.
The operations team says that it cannot manage hundreds of circuits as the company continues to grow. You review the topology and notice that many of the branches are close to each other in geographical zones.
How can you redesign this network to improve manageability and increase scalability?

A.    Add an aggregation layer router in each geographical zone.
B.    Add a redundant data center on the East Coast to serve some of the traffic there.
C.    Add a default route in each branch toward the data center on the West Coast.
D.    Use Optimized Edge Routing at the data center.
E.    Build an overlay MPLS network with Layer 3 VPN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
Refer to the exhibit. After this new OSPF design with per-packet load balancing was implemented, Host A reported that large file downloads from Server A became slow and sometimes failed.
The operations team discovered that packets are arriving out of order on R1.
Which cost-conscious redesign action will fix the issue?

 

A.    Upgrade all links to 10 Gbps.
B.    Add an IP SLA probe on R1 and R4.
C.    Adjust the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth on R4.
D.    Adjust the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth on all routers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 288
You are designing a large-scale DMVPN network with more than 500 spokes using EIGRP as the IGP protocol.
Which design option eliminates potential tunnel down events on the spoke routers due to the holding time expiration?

A.    Increase the hold queue on the tunnel interface of the spoke routers.
B.    Increase the hold queue on the physical interface of the spoke routers.
C.    Increase the hold queue on the physical interface of the hub router.
D.    Increase the hold queue on the tunnel interface of the hub router.
E.    Apply QoS for pak_priority class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 289
Refer to the exhibit. In the DWDM network, a ring topology carries multiple services between two sites. Which option describes the employed protection design?

 

A.    Y-cable protection
B.    Splitter protection
C.    Client protection
D.    UDLD
E.    FEC protection

Answer: C

QUESTION 290
What is the definition of the ITIL framework?

A.    an ISO framework that establishes a model for network management and contains guidelines for managing objects, the management database, and the application entity
B.    a five-volume framework for service management that covers design, transition, and delivery of service, and from which the ISO 20000 was developed
C.    a series of tools for process improvement that uses statistical methods to reduce defects in processes and manufacturing
D.    a framework for enterprise architecture that provides a comprehensive approach for designing, planning, implementing, and governing an enterprise information architecture
E.    a framework for enterprise IP Address Management (IPAM) based on the IANA trusted IP lease allocation scheme

Answer: B

QUESTION 291
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that no multicast optimization is done on LAN switches A and B. Which feature can be used to optimize multicast traffic forwarding in this situation?

 

A.    Enable IGMP snooping querier on both switches.
B.    Configure a static MAC entry for the multicast server.
C.    Disable IGMP snooping on both switches.
D.    Disable the IGMP query election process.
E.    Enable PIM Snooping on both switches.

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
What should be taken into consideration when designing IPsec networks using Authentication Header (AH)?

A.    NAT
B.    transform set
C.    crypto maps
D.    ISAKMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Your company will attach to a new Gigabit Ethernet-based wide area network from the local service provider for remote connectivity. Each connection will have a 150 Mb/s committed information rate. For the design of this new service, which QoS mechanism should be used to ensure low packet loss toward the service provider network?

A.    shaping
B.    policing
C.    CBWFQ
D.    RED

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
Which multicast technology provides a large, many-to-many connectivity for a new application while minimizing load on the existing network infrastructure?

A.    Bidirectional PIM
B.    PIM Sparse Mode
C.    Any-source Multicast
D.    Source Specific Multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 295
To meet specific business requirements, QoS-marked traffic must be sent over a dedicated link. Which technology fulfills this requirement?

A.    MPLS
B.    Q-in-Q tunneling
C.    policy-based routing
D.    EIGRP with modified metrics

Answer: C

QUESTION 296
Refer to the exhibit. You are asked to design this OSPF network to converge within 60 ms for unicast packets after a topology change due to a single link failure.
Which technology can be enabled while conforming to the design requirements?

 

A.    Loop-Free Alternates
B.    BFD
C.    IGP neighbor timer tuning
D.    IGP SPF timer tuning
E.    RSVP-TE Fast Reroute

Answer: A

QUESTION 297
Which option is a BFD design consideration?

A.    BFD should not be used with RSVP-TE backup tunnels.
B.    BFD echo mode may reduce convergence time.
C.    BFD does not support sessions over MPLS LSPs.
D.    BFD is supported on indirectly connected peers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 298
Which of the following design options meet the requirement to provide IPv6 interdomain multicast?

A.    MSDP
B.    PIM SSM
C.    Auto-RP
D.    PIM dense mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 299
Which statement about the behavior of OSPF on a hub-and-spoke topology is true?

A.    Additional host routes are added to the routing table on a NBMA network type.
B.    The DR and BDR election occurs regardless of the underlying OSPF network type.
C.    The DR election is a challenge unless a point-to-point network type is used.
D.    Traffic does not need to traverse the hub to reach the spokes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 300
You have been asked to design a high-density wireless network for a university campus.
Which three principles would you apply in order to maximize the wireless network capacity? (Choose three.)

A.    Increase the number of SSIDs to load-balance the client traffic.
B.    Choose a high minimum data rate to reduce the duty cycle.
C.    Make use of the 5-GHz band to reduce the spectrum utilization on 2.4 GHz when dual- band clients are used.
D.    Enable 802.11ag channel bonding on both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz to increase the maximum aggregated cell throughput.
E.    Use directional antennas to achieve better sector separation channel reuse.
F.    Implement a four-channel design on 2.4 GHz to increase the number of available channels.

Answer: BCE

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 352-001 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 352-001 exam.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUphM0lMOWRjUU0

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back