[Lead2pass New] Free Download 300-320 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass (276-300)

admin   November 2, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] Free Download 300-320 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass (276-300)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 300-320 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 276
What are three primary components in IS-IS fast convergence? (Choose three.)

A.    event propagation
B.    LSP flooding
C.    fast hellos
D.    matching MTUs
E.    updating RIB and FIB
F.    SPF calculation

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 277
Which option is an advantage of using PIM sparse mode instead of PIM dense mode?

A.    No RP is required.
B.    There is reduced congestion in the network.
C.    IGMP is not required.
D.    It floods all multicast traffic throughout the network.

Answer: B

QUESTION 278
What are two benefits of using 6to4 as an IPv6 transition method? (Choose two.)

A.    6to4 tunnels allow isolated IPv6 domains to be remotely connected over IPv4 networks.
B.    Manual configuration (scalability) is easier.
C.    Point-to-multipoint automatic tunneling (automatic 6to4) is available.
D.    An infinite number of address spaces are allocated to an IPv6 subnet.
E.    Globally unique IPv4 addresses are not required.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 279
In which multicast configuration is MSDP most useful?

A.    interdomain
B.    intradomain
C.    data center
D.    campus

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
A network engineer is building a LAN design that includes Cisco NAC. What two characteristics of an out-of-band NAC deployment are important to consider when evaluating it for the design? (Choose two.)

A.    supported by a limited number of switch models
B.    never in-line with user traffic
C.    aggregate client traffic is constrained to NAC server port speed
D.    recommended if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs
E.    supports real IP gateway (routed mode)

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch08.html
“Out-of-band traffic flow is supported with the Cisco NAS connected to most common Cisco switches with recent software releases.”
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/nac/appliance/configuration_guide/47/cas/47cas-book/s_deploy.html
“OOB Virtual Gateway
·Recommended configuration if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs.”

QUESTION 281
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator has the following requirements?

– Multiple physical gateways participating simultaneously in packet forwarding.
– All hosts in the VLAN configured with the same default gateway address.

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    VTP
D.    GLBP

Answer: D

QUESTION 282
What is an advantage of using the Virtual Device Contexts feature in a data center environment?

A.    The same VLAN cannot be configured in separate Virtual Device Contexts.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Supervisor modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.
D.    Fabric modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.

Answer: B

QUESTION 283
Which two technologies provide web and URL filtering and mitigate zero-day malware? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco CWS
B.    Cisco WSA
C.    Cisco GETVPN
D.    Cisco ESA
E.    NAT/PAT

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Cisco CWS: Cisco Cloud Web Security
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/cloud-web-security/data_sheet_c78-729637.html
Cisco WSA: Cisco Web Security Appliance
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/content-security-management-appliance/datasheetc78-729630.html
Cisco ESA: Email Security Appliance

QUESTION 284
Which feature supports multiple routing tables with overlapping networks on a single device?

A.    VRF
B.    Metro Ethernet
C.    RSTP
D.    VSS

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
A VPN solution requires bulk traffic encryption, low OpEx to add new sites, and the ability to accommodate dynamic tunnels between branch locations.
What VPN solution can fulfill these requirements?

A.    GETVPN
B.    SSL VPN
C.    Easy VPN
D.    DMVPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
Which mechanism is enabled by default in the OTV technology to conserve bandwidth?

A.    Automatic unicast flooding is suppressed over the OTV link.
B.    BPDUs are allowed to traverse the OTV link.
C.    Control plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.
D.    Data plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
What are two of Cisco’s best practices at the access layer to ensure rapid link transitions and VLAN consistency? (Choose two.)

A.    Deploy RPVST
B.    Deploy MSTP
C.    Utilize VTP in server/client mode
D.    Utilize VTP in transparent mode
E.    VLANs span entire network
F.    Portfast applied on distribution uplinks

Answer: AD

QUESTION 288
A campus network utilizes EIGRP to connect to several remote branch offices.
Which configuration should be established on all branch routers to improve routing scalability and performance?

A.    Configure authentication between the campus and branch offices.
B.    Enable stub routing on all branch routers.
C.    Adjust EIGRP k-values to utilize delay.
D.    Utilize offset lists to direct traffic more efficiently.

Answer: B

QUESTION 289
Which action can be taken on a multiaccess segment with OSPF speakers to reduce the performance impact during widespread convergence events?

A.    Separate the network into multiple areas for each new multiaccess segment.
B.    Enable LSA throttling in the core to slow link state advertisement updates during times of network instability.
C.    Ensure that the elected DR or BDR router can support high-volume convergence events.
D.    Verify that fewer than 50 OSPF speakers are on the segment.

Answer: B
Explanation:
“It is worth noting that three most important timers to tune network for sub-second convergence are the failure detection delay, initial LSA generation delay and initial SPF delay. All other timers, such as hold and maximum time serve the purpose of stabilizing network, and affect convergence in “worst-case” unstable network scenarios.”
More info on LSA throttling:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/fsolsath.html
“Benefits of OSPF LSA Throttling Prior to the OSPF LSA Throttling feature, LSA generation was rate-limited for 5 seconds. That meant that changes in an LSA could not be propagated in milliseconds, so the OSPF network could not achieve millisecond convergence. The OSPF LSA Throttling feature is enabled by default and allows faster OSPF convergence (in milliseconds). This feature can be customized. One command controls the generation (sending) of LSAs and another command controls the receiving interval. This feature also provides a dynamic mechanism to slow down the frequency of LSA updates in OSPF during times of network instability.”

QUESTION 290
Which two WAN technologies support IEEE 802.1Q, site-to-site connectivity, and point-to- point connectivity between two offices? (Choose two.)

A.    Ethernet over MPLS
B.    VPLS
C.    Layer 3 MPLS
D.    DSL
E.    cable

Answer: AB

QUESTION 291
Which command can you enter to inject BGP routes into an IGP?

A.    redistribute bgp
B.    redistribute static
C.    redistribute static subnet
D.    default-information originate

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
Which two types of authentication mechanisms can be used by VRRP for security? (Choose two.)

A.    SHA-1
B.    MD5
C.    SHA-256
D.    plaintext authentication
E.    PEAP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 293
A network engineer is designing a network that must incorporate seamless failover when a link failure occurs between the core and distribution layer. What two technologies will allow this? (Choose two.)

A.    ECMP
B.    RSTP
C.    MEC
D.    GLBP
E.    HSRP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 294
What are the three configuration requirements for implementing Modular QoS on a router? (Choose three.)

A.    CoS
B.    class map
C.    precedence
D.    service policy
E.    priority
F.    policy map

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 295
Which QoS mechanism uses RSVP?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    CoS
D.    ToS

Answer: A

QUESTION 296
Which two physical components can enable high availability on a Cisco 6500 device? (Choose two.)

A.    dual supervisor modules
B.    bundled Ethernet Interconnects
C.    line modules with DFCs
D.    redundant power supplies
E.    VSS interlink cables

Answer: AD

QUESTION 297
When an enterprise network is designed, which protocol provides redundancy for edge devices in the event of a first-hop failure?

A.    ICMP
B.    HSRP
C.    STP
D.    HTTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 298
Which QoS mechanism uses PHBs?

A.    DiffServ
B.    IntServ
C.    CoS
D.    ToS

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Summary address blocks can be used to support which network application?

A.    QoS
B.    IPsec tunneling
C.    Cisco TrustSec
D.    NAT
E.    DiffServ

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1763921
Summary address blocks can be used to support several network applications:
Separate VLANs for voice and data, and even role-based addressing Bit splitting for route summarization
Addressing for virtual private network (VPN) clients Network Address Translation (NAT)

QUESTION 300
What two features are inherent advantages of MPLS VPN services? (Choose two.)

A.    service providers can provide additional services
B.    virtual private networks segment traffic and ensure privacy
C.    easier to troubleshoot than Layer 2 WAN technologies
D.    faster data transfer speeds at lower costs
E.    functions without Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: AB

About 90% questions are from this 300-320 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 300-320 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

More 300-320 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 425 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back