[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 100-105 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 100-105 Certification (316-330)

admin   November 7, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 100-105 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 100-105 Certification (316-330)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing 100-105 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The 100-105 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the 100-105 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 316
Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three.)

A.    ARP attacks
B.    brute force attacks
C.    spoofing attacks
D.    DDOS attacks
E.    VLAN hopping
F.    botnet attacks

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 317
How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?

A.    it discards the packet.
B.    it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
C.    it routes the packet to the default route.
D.    it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A

QUESTION 318
Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A.    Routing
B.    hairpinning
C.    switching
D.    encapsulation

Answer: D

QUESTION 319
When you troubleshoot an IPv4 connectivity issue on a router, which three router configuration checks you must perform?

A.    Verify that the router interface IP address IP address is correct.
B.    Verify that the DNS is configured correctly.
C.    Verify that the router and the host use the same subnet mask.
D.    Verify that the router firmware is up-to-date.
E.    Verify that a default route is configured.
F.    Verify that the route appears in the Routing table

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 320
Which two statements about unique local IPv6 addresses are true?

A.    They are identical to IPv4 private addresses.
B.    They are defined by RFC 1884.
C.    They use the prefix FEC0::/10
D.    They use the prefix FC00::/7
E.    They can be routed on the IPv6 global internet.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 321
Which header field is new in IPv6?

A.    Hop Limit
B.    Flow Label
C.    Version
D.    Traffic Class

Answer: A

QUESTION 322
Which feature automatically disables CEF when it is enabled?

A.    RIB
B.    ACL logging
C.    multicast
D.    IP redirects

Answer: B
Explanation:
ACL Logging means to use the “log” or “log-input” parameters at the end of the ACL statements. For example: “access-list 100 deny icmp any any echo reply log-input”. In either situation, remember that using either of these two parameters disables CEF switching, which seriously impacts the performance of the router.

QUESTION 323
Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A.    one-way nat
B.    static nat
C.    dynamic nat
D.    nat pool

Answer: D

QUESTION 324
Which statement about NTP is true?

A.    each device is enabled as server by default
B.    the default authentication key number is 1
C.    the default stratum number is 5
D.    the default source of an ntp message is the interface connected to the next-hop for server peer address

Answer: D

QUESTION 325
Which information is used to install the best route to a destination in IP routing table?

A.    the tunnel ID
B.    the interface number
C.    the prefix length
D.    the autonoums system

Answer: C

QUESTION 326
Which port-security feature allows a switch to learn MAC addresses dynamically and add them to the running config?

A.    Stick

Answer: A

QUESTION 327
Which statement about dhcp address pools is true?

A.    the domain name of the dhcp pool is specified in the global configuration of the router

Answer: A

QUESTION 328
If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may broadcast domains are present on the router?

A.    5
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 329
Which feature facilitate the tagging of a specific VLAN?

A.    Routing
B.    Hairpinning
C.    Encapsulation
D.    Switching

Answer: C

QUESTION 330
What does split horizon prevent?

A.    routing loops, link state
B.    routing loops, distance vector
C.    switching loops, STP
D.    switching loops, VTP

Answer: B

The 100-105 online practice test prepare you according to the real exam scenario. Free demo is available to check before buying the 100-105 study guide.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 484 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back