[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 70-411 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-411 (381-400)

admin   November 6, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 70-411 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-411 (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 November New Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft New Released Exam 70-411 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 381
You work as an administrator for the company Contoso.
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1.
You want to create an image of Server1.
To keep the size of the image as small as possible, you want to remove the source files of all server roles that are not installed on Server1.
Which tool you are use?

A.    Ocsetup.exe
B.    ServerManagerCMD.exe
C.    ImageX.exe
D.    Dism.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
Your network includes five servers running the operating system Windows Server 2012 R2.
In the five servers, the Failover Clustering feature is installed.
To create a new cluster with the name Cluster1.
The configuration of the cluster is shown in the picture (click on the button drawing).
Site B is a site for disaster recovery.
Server1, Server2 and Server3 are configured as the preferred owner of Cluster1.
The dynamic quorum management is disabled.
You are planning a hardware maintenance for Server3.
You must make sure that the cluster resources remain available to Site A if the WAN connection fails while you are performing maintenance on Server3.
How do you proceed?

 
A.    Create in StandortA a witness file share.
B.    Remove Server3 the nodes vote.
C.    Remove Server4 and Server5 the nodes vote.
D.    Enable the dynamic quorum administration.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The quorum configuration in a failover cluster, the number of failures is determined that can be tolerated by the cluster. If another failure occurs, the cluster must stop running. The relevant in this context are failures or node failures – in some cases – failure of a witness disk (of a copy of the cluster configuration contains) or a witness file share.
It is essential that the cluster is no longer running, enter if too many failures, or if a problem with the communication between the cluster nodes is present.
In Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2, you can a node on the extended quorum settings the “right to vote “escape and manually influence the determination of the majorities in special situations.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612870.aspx

QUESTION 383
You are working as a server administrator for the company contoso.local.
They serve 30 servers on which the operating system is Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
All servers are backed up daily by Windows Azure Online Backup.
You must perform on all servers an immediate backup in Windows Azure Online Backup.
What PowerShell cmdlets are on each server Run?

A.    Start OBRegistration | Start OBBackup
B.    Get-OBPolicy | Start OBBackup
C.    Get-WBBackupTarget | Start WBBackup
D.    Get-WBPolicy | Start WBBackup

Answer: B
Explanation:
Windows Azure Online Backup = Online Backup (OB)-specific cmdlets.
Get-OBPolicy – Gets the current backup policy set for the server.
Start-OBBackup – Starts a one-time backup operation based on the specified OBPolicy.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh770400.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/windowsserver/archive/2012/03/28/microsoft-online-backup-service.aspx
Get-WBPolicy – Gets the current backup policy that is set for the computer.
Start-OBRegistration – Registers the current computer with using the vault credentials downloaded during enrollment.
Get-WBBackupTarget – Gets the locations for storing backups that you specified as part of the backup policy (WBPolicy object).

QUESTION 384
You are working as a server administrator for the company contoso.
They serve 20 servers on which the operating system is Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You must create a Windows PowerShell script that each server is registered in Windows Azure Online Backup.
In addition, the script must specify the encryption passphrase.
Which two PowerShell cmdlets, you will include in your script? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New-OBPolicy
B.    New-OBRetentionPolicy
C.    Add-OBFileSpec
D.    Start-OBRegistration
E.    Set-OBMachineSetting

Answer: DE
Explanation:
When you register a server with Windows Azure Online Backup, creates a space allocation for the server in the cloud service, and the server is associated with the subscription. Each server whose elements you want to back up must be registered with the service, so that online backups can be performed. The initial configuration of Windows Azure Online Backup Agent is done by a server using the Windows Azure Online Backup Agent snap-in or Windows register PowerShell cmdlets for Windows Azure Online Backup Online Portal. Before registering a server for use with Windows Azure Online Backup, you must run the process described under Log for Windows Azure Online Backup and install Windows Azure Online Backup Agent.

You can register in 2012 every server running Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server R2, you want to protect. Prerequisite to perform this operation is a member of the local Administrators group or equivalent membership. The following code example demonstrates that you can register a server with Windows Azure Online Backup with Windows PowerShell after you have defined variables for providing the credentials. If no credentials are specified, you are prompted by the Registry cmdlet prior to registration, enter the account credentials for the user ID. However, they are not prompted for the additional server properties that you have configured using the wizard for registering servers. You can copy the sample code and paste it into a Windows
PowerShell script.

$pwd = ConvertTo-SecureString -String -AsPlainText –Force
$cred = New-Object –TypeName System.Management.Automation.PsCredential –ArgumentList , $pwd
Start-OBRegistration -Credential $cred

If the server is registered, you must specify the server properties with the set-OBMachineSetting cmdlet. In the following examples show how the various settings can be specified:

Specifying the encryption passphrase

$pass = ConvertTo-SecureString -String -AsPlainText –Force
Set-OBMachineSetting -EncryptionPassphrase $pass

Configuring proxy settings

$spwd = ConvertTo-SecureString -String -AsplainText –Force
Set-OBMachineSetting -ProxyServer proxycontoso.com -ProxyPort -ProxyUsername Domäne\Benutzername -ProxyPassword $spwd

Configuring throttling settings for bandwidth

$mon = [System.DayOfWeek]::Monday
$tue = [System.DayOfWeek]::Tuesday
Set-OBMachineSetting -WorkDay “Mo”, “Tu” -StartWorkHour “9:00:00” -EndWorkHour “18:00:00” -WorkHourBandwidth (512*1024) -NonWorkHourBandwidth (2048*1024)

If a server does not throttling settings to be used for more bandwidth, use the following command:

Set-OBMachineSetting -NoThrottle

QUESTION 385
Your company uses an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contos.local. On all servers in the network, the operating system is Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
The domain contains a file server named Server1. On Server1 role service Resource Manager File Server is installed.
The computer account of Server1 is in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) created with the name GPO1 and linked it with OU1.
The relevant settings GPO1 are shown in the picture (click on the button drawing).
Server1 contains a folder named Data1. The folder is shared under the name documents1 the network. They are trying to “access denied” support according to Configure Server1.
However, you can change the settings for the support for “Access Denied” in the Resource Manager file server is not configured.
You must make sure that you “access denied” the settings for the support according to manually configure file servers on Server1 in Resource Manager.
How do you proceed?

 

A.    Enable the policy setting in GPO1 message for error type “Access Denied” adapt.
B.    Activate in GPO1 the policy setting support for “Access Denied” Enable Client for all file types.
C.    Configure the policy setting “Access Denied” message for error type adapt in GPO1 with Not Configured.
D.    Disable GPO1 in the policy setting support for “Access Denied” Enable Client for all file types.

Answer: C
Explanation:
policy settings, see >> Computer Configuration \ Policies \ Administrative Templates \ System \ Access-denied-Assistance
message for error type “Access Denied” Customize With this Directive, the message indicates that users see when accessing a file or folder has been denied.

You can download the message of type “Access Denied” supplemented by additional text and links. Moreover, you can offer users the ability to send an email to request access to the file or folder, or the access is denied for.

If you enable this policy setting, users will receive a custom message type “Access denied” from the file servers on which this policy setting is enabled.

If you disable this policy setting, users with a default message type “Access Denied” is displayed, which provides, irrespective of the file server configuration none of the controlled by this policy setting functions.

If this do not configure policy setting, users will be a default message “Access Denied” type appears, unless the file server was configured to the user-defined message is displayed.

By default, users will get the default message “Access Denied” type displayed. Support “Access Denied” by Enable Client for all file types, this policy setting should be set to Windows clients to the support for “Access Denied” to activate for all file types.

 

QUESTION 386
You are working as a network administrator for the company contoso.
Your network includes a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1.
To install the role file / storage services on Server1.
You use the Windows Explorer and open the properties of a folder named documents1.
They note that the register classification is missing.
You must ensure that you can use Windows Explorer to assign the folder manually documents1 classifications.
How do you proceed?

A.    Configure the Folder Options and uncheck the option (Recommended) Sharing Wizard.
B.    Install the role service Resource Manager file server.
C.    Configure the Folder Options and uncheck Hide protected operating system files (Recommended).
D.    Install the Role Management Tool tools for sharing and Memory management.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Resource Manager
File Server provides a number of features for managing and classifying data stored on file servers data. The Resource Manager File Server includes the following features:
File Classification Infrastructure Provides an insight into your data, which facilitate more efficient data management is made possible by automating classification processes. You can classify files and apply policies based on this classification. Example policies include dynamic access control for restricting file access, file encryption and file expiration. Files can be automatically classified based on file classification rules or manually by changing the properties of a selected file or folder.

File Management Tasks
Apply a conditional policy or action for files based on their classification. Among the conditions of a file management task include the file location, the classification properties, the creation date of the file, the date the file was last modified or the date the file was last accessed. Among the possible actions for a file management task includes the ability to run off of files, to encrypt files or to execute a custom command.

Quota Management
Limit the allowed for a volume or folder location, and can be automatically applied to new folders that are created on a volume. You can also define quota templates that can be applied to new volumes or folders.

File Screening Management
Controls the types of files that users can save on a file server. You can restrict the extensions that can be stored on the file share. For example you can create a file screen, which prevents files are saved with the extension MP3 in personal shared folders on a file server.

Storage Reports
Identify trends in disk usage and the way in which the data are classified. Storage Reports also monitor attempts to selected user groups to save unauthorized files.
The features of the File Server Resource Manager can be configured and managed with the MMC Resource Manager File Server or with Windows PowerShell.

QUESTION 387
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 member server named Server1.
On Server1 role service Resource Manager is installed on the file server.
You need to configure Server1 to the following requirements:

– Old files that are located in a folder named Folder1, must be moved to
a folder named Archiv1.
– All reports must be stored in a network share.

Which two nodes need to Configure? (To be configured dialog box shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

 

A.    Resource Manager File Server (locally)
B.    Quotas
C.    File Screens
D.    Storage Reports Management
E.    Classification rules
F.    File management tasks

Answer: AF
Explanation:

 

For moving old files a file management task can be type file sequence are created.
The locations for reports on the roster report locations are configured in the Options for the Resource Manager file server. By default, the reports are stored in a local directory.

QUESTION 388
You are working as a server administrator for the company Contoso.
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 Server Core computer named Server1.
Server1 is used as a file server.
You must ensure that users register previous versions can use to access previous versions of files.
Which tool will you use?

A.    Wbadmin
B.    Diskpart
C.    Storrept
D.    Vssadmin

Answer: D
Explanation:

 

With previous versions, you can access previous versions of files and folders that are shared on your network. This can be accessed on previous versions of files, must “Shadow Copies of Shared Folders” is enabled on the file server. Previous versions are read-only until the restoration. A previous version of the file on the server can not be changed. Calling an earlier version of a file

Locate the file (on the network), from which you want to view an earlier version, you click with the right mouse button, and select Properties.

On the Previous Versions tab, select the desired version, and click Open.
In a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2, you can enable earlier versions of the properties of the volume.

A Server Core version, you can use the administrative command-line tool of the Volume Shadow Copy Service (Vssadmin). To enable Shadow Copies of Volume D and to save on volume E example, you can run the following command:

Vssadmin Add ShadowStorage /for=d: /on=e: /maxsize=2GB

QUESTION 389
Your corporate network includes two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains. contoso.com The names of the domains loud and traincert.com.
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1.
On Server1, the DNS server role is installed.
The server hosting a copy of the zone contoso.com.
You need to configure Server1 traincert.de for the resolution of the name of the zone.
Your solution must meet the following requirements:

– It must be avoided that the configuration of the name servers of the
zone traincert.de must be adapted when it changes.
– The administrative expenses for the maintenance and care of your
solution should turn out as low as possible.

What type of zone you are using?

A.    A primary zone
B.    A secondary zone
C.    A reverse lookup zone
D.    A stub zone

Answer: D
Explanation:
Stub zones contain only name server records (NS) and its host (A) records. The DNS client can retrieve a list of authorized name servers on the stub zone. The host changes (A) entry of a name server is a stub zone (as opposed to a delegated zone) automatically updated. There are no manual steps to adapt the Domain Name System (DNS) is required.

QUESTION 390
The Domain Name System (DNS) supports numerous types of entries.
Which listing type associates a domain name, such as www.google.com, with an IP address?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    PTR

Answer: A
Explanation:
domains are managed through a worldwide system of domain registrars and databases. The DNS (Domain Name System) provides mappings between human-readable computer hostnames and the IP addresses used by the network devices. Basic knowledge of DNS and domain registrars help administrators manage domains. Domain names are used in URLs and e-mail addresses that are associated with one or more IP addresses. Domain names consist of several levels. For example, the domain name “mail.contoso.com” for the following three levels:

.com is the top-level domain.
contoso is the second-level domain.
mail is the third level domain.

Understanding DNS record types and functions
DNS records are used to route traffic from one and a domain. These entries a domain name of a specific IP address is assigned. The following commonly used DNS records and their functions are listed:

Name Server Entry
Specifies which name servers are used as the authoritative name server for a given domain. DNS information can be temporarily stored on multiple name servers, after the non-authoritative name server caches contact but the authoritative name server to obtain updated information about a domain.
A record (address entry) assigns a domain name to an IP address.

CNAME
record (Alias or canonical name) Specifies that it is the domain name is an alias of another canonical domain name. When hit by a name server for a domain and a CNAME record is found, the first domain name is replaced with the CNAME and then looks for the new name.

MX record
(mail exchanger) Specifies the server are routed to the e-mails. The entry also contains a priority field so that e-mail messages can be sent in the prescribed sequence to multiple servers.

SPF
(Sender Policy Framework) A verification system for e-mail, which was developed to prevent e-mail spoofing and phishing-.

SRV
record (service record) Specifies information about available services. SRV records are used by some Microsoft cloud services such as Lync Online and Exchange Online, for coordinating the flow of information between different services.

QUESTION 391
Your company network includes a router with the name Router1. Router1 provides access to the Internet. You use a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1.
Server1 used Router1 as the default gateway.
One of your colleagues take a new router with the name Router2 in operation.
Router2 also provides access to the Internet.
The internal interface of Router2 is configured with the IP address 10.1.14.254.
You need to configure Server1 so that Router2 is used for connections to Internet resources when Router1 fails.
What step to run on Server1?

A.    Create a route to network 10.1.14.0/24. Enter the IP address 10.1.14.254 as a gateway for the route and set the metric of the route with 500 fixed.
B.    Add the IP address 10.1.14.254 as the default gateway added and set the metric of the route with 500 fixed.
C.    Create a route to network 10.1.14.0/24. Enter the IP address 10.1.14.254 as a gateway for the route and set the metric of the route with 1 fixed.
D.    Add the IP address 10.1.14.254 as the default gateway added and set the metric of the route with 1 fixed.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The metric indicates the cost of a route. Existence to a destination several routes at different speeds, availability or connection costs, as can be done with the metric to prioritize the route using. The higher the value of the metric of a route, the higher the costs and correspondingly lower the route is prioritized. Since Windows XP Professional defaults automatically assigned to the metric based on the transmission rate. The interface metric is added to the metric of a default gateway. The sum results in the effective metric of the resulting default route.

QUESTION 392
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named.
You have a new Group Policy object (GPO) created to configure the Windows Update settings. Currently the client computers are configured so that updates can be downloaded from the Microsoft Update servers gladen.
The users determine when the updates are installed.
To configure the client computer so that Windows updates are installed automatically.
Which policy will configure?

A.    Enable Windows Update Power Management to reactivate the system to install scheduled updates automatically.
B.    Configure Automatic Updates
C.    Specify intranet Microsoft update service
D.    Search frequency for automatic updates
E.    Install Automatic Updates Immediately
F.    Enable Client-side target allocation

Answer: B
Explanation:

 

Notes:
The policy Configure Automatic Updates. Specifies whether the computer receives security updates and other important downloads through the Windows Automatic Updates service and when they are installed If the service is enabled, you must select in the Group Policy setting one of the following four options :

2 = notify before downloading any updates and notify again before installation. If Windows detects updates that can be applied to the computer, an icon in the status area with a message that informs you that updates are available for download. Clicking the icon or message, you can select to download updates. The selected updates are then downloaded from Windows in the background. After downloading is complete, an icon in the status area again displayed that informs you that the updates can be installed. When you click the icon or message, you can select the updates that you want to install.

Automatically download 3 = (default) updates and notify you of updates installable Windows checks for updates that can be applied to the computer, and loads these automatically in the background without (the user is not notified during the process or disturbed). After downloading has been completed, the status area, the icon is displayed, informing you that the updates can be installed. When you click the icon or message, you can select the updates that you want to install.

Automatically download 4 = Updates and schedule that I specify install Specify the schedule using the options in the Group Policy setting. By default installations are planned daily for 3 clock in the morning, if no timetable is given. The completion of the update installation, if a restart is required, Windows will automatically restart the computer. (If a user is logged on to the computer when Windows is restarted, the user is notified and can delay the restart.) Windows 8 and Windows RT: The option to specify the schedule in the Group Policy setting has no effect.

The planning option under “Computer Configuration” -> “Administrative Templates” -> “Windows Components” – specify> “Activation limit for maintenance” -> “Maintenance Schedule”.

By default installations are planned during the standard maintenance window at 3 clock in the morning, if no timetable is given. To complete the installation of security updates, if a restart is required, Windows automatically restarts the computer after the user has been notified of an impending automatic restart in a given period. If a user is logged on to the computer and a potential state or data loss is present when Windows is restarted, the restart is delayed until next unlock the computer by the user.

5 = places allow administrators to select the configuration mode for the update installation through Automatic Updates This option can be enabled with local administrators, on the Control Panel icon “Automatic Updates” option to select a configuration. You can select a date for a planned installation example itself. Local administrators will not be allowed to disable the configuration for “Automatic Updates”. If you want to use this setting, click “Enable”, and then select one of the options (2, 3, 4 or 5). If you choose option 4, you can set a regular schedule (no schedule specifying all installations are carried out by 3 clock in the morning every day). In Windows 8 and Windows RT, you can define “Activation limit for maintenance Computer Configuration \ Administrative Templates \ Windows Components \ Maintenance Schedule \” the schedule below. If no schedule is specified, all installations are carried out during the standard maintenance window at 3 clock in the morning.

QUESTION 393
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain cblabs.de named. The domain contains two Windows Server 2012 R2 member server with the name Server3 and Server4. Your manager wants to implement a centralized location where the system events of all servers in the domain can be collected.
One of your colleagues created on Server3 a collection initiated event subscription for Server4. To determine that Server3 has received no events of Server4 and check the runtime status of the subscription.
The runtime status shows the following error: The value passed to a system call data area is too small. You must ensure that the system events can be collected from Server4 on Server3. What settings you will configure? (To be configured dialog box is shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

 

A.    Target Protocol
B.    Select Computer
C.    Select events
D.    Advanced

Answer: C
Explanation:
The error message described above can occur if selected during Initials transfer too many events. To avoid the problem, the number of events for the first transmission should be reduced by limiting the event categories. Once the initial merge is successfully completed, the selection of events can be expanded again. There is a post in the Windows support forums, describing the error and correct it.

QUESTION 394
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.com . On all domain controllers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed.
A support technician installed at an outdoor location Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named DC10.
DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup.
You plan DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC) heraufzustufen.
You must ensure that a user can promoted to a read-only domain controller with the username certbase \ Tom DC10.
Your solution must the permissions that are granted to Tom, minimize.
How do you proceed?

A.    Take DC10 to the domain. Run Dsmod.exe and enter the parameter / server to.
B.    Use the console Active Directory Users and Computers, and then run the wizard for assigning object management for the domain object from contoso.com.
C.    Use the Active Directory Administrative Center and create an account for a read-only domain controller.
D.    Use the command-line utility Dsmgmt.exe and run the command Local Roles from.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use the context menu of the container domain controller you can access an assistant for a preliminary deployment of an account for a read-only domain controller. The wizard asks the name of the RODC, the destination site and the user account of a person from whom the permissions are delegated to install the read-only domain controller. The figure shows the relevant page of the wizard:

QUESTION 395
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.local. The domain contains two Active Directory sites with the names Site1 and Site2. You are planning to provide a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC 1 in Site2.
You use the console Active Directory Users and Computers and prepare an account for a read-only domain controller.
You must determine which domain controller is used during the promotion process of RODC 1 for the initial replication.
Which tab in the properties of the prepared computer account you are using ? (to be configured dialog box shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)
 

A.    General
B.    Password Replication Policy
C.    Attribute Editor
D.    Location
E.    Dialup
F.    Delegation

Answer: A
Explanation:
About the Register General can be accessed on the NTDS settings RODC-1. In the properties of the NTDS Settings of the source DC for replication is listed:

 

QUESTION 396
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.local.
All servers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed.
To configure three domain controller server as a global catalog.
The domain controller associated with a site called SiteA.
You open the snap-in Active Directory Sites and Services.
Which settings should you edit?

A.    The settings of the subnet that is associated with SiteA.
B.    The settings of the Location object of SiteA.
C.    The NTDS Site Settings from SiteA.
D.    The NTDS Settings of the three domain controllers.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Enabling the Global Catalog is done at the level of the domain controller in the NTDS Settings for the domain controller.

QUESTION 397
Your network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.loca.
The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 member server named Server1.
To create a group managed service account named gService1.
You must configure a service named service1 so that it is executed in the security context of gService1 account.
How do you proceed?

A.    Run the PowerShell cmdlet Set-Service in conjunction with the parameter -PassThrough.
B.    At a command prompt with elevated privileges, the command-line utility SC.exe in conjunction with the parameter config.
C.    Perform at the PowerShell cmdlet set service in conjunction with the parameter -StartupType.
D.    At a command prompt with elevated privileges, the command-line utility SC.exe in connection with the parameter control of.

Answer: B
Explanation:
This command-line utility Sc.exe beietet extensive options for configuring and controlling services. The identity of a service can be set, for example with the following call:
Sc config Dienst1 obj=CertBase\gService1 password=myPassword

QUESTION 398
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that contains several custom Administrative templates.
You have the display for the settings of the GPO filter so that only settings are shown that are removed from the registry when the GPO is no longer in range of the computer or the user.
Your solution must ensure that only settings are displayed that are either enabled or disabled and do not contain a comment.
How should you configure the filter?
To answer, select the appropriate options below. Select three.
 

 

A.    Set Managed to: Yes
B.    Set Managed to: No
C.    Set Managed to: Any
D.    Set Configured to: Yes
E.    Set Configured to: No
F.    Set Configured to: Any
G.    Set Commented to: Yes
H.    Set Commented to: No
I.    Set Commented to: Any

Answer: ADG
Explanation:
The question states that only configured settings should be displayed; using the “Any” selection for the “Configured” section would display settings with that “Not Configured” in addition to “Enabled” and Disabled”.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/Dd759104.aspx

QUESTION 399
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All client computers run Windows 8 Pro.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains the Windows Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings.
The settings are shown in the exhibit.

 

Users report that when they open Windows Internet Explorer, the home page is NOT set to http:// www.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the home page is set to http://www.contoso.com the next time users log on to the domain.
What should you do?

A.    On each client computer, run gpupdate.exe.
B.    Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then press F5.
C.    Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then modify the Tabs settings.
D.    On each client computer, run Invoke-GPupdate.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Since the introduction of Windows Server 2012 and Windows 8, you can group policy settings for all computers in an organizational unit remotely from a central location using the Group Policy Management Console (Group Policy Management Console GPMC) update. Alternatively you can use the Invoke-GPUpdate cmdlet to update the Group Policy of a sentence using computer, which is not limited to the organizational unit, for example, if the computers are located in the default Computers container. When Remote Update Group Policy all Group Policy settings to be updated, including for group of remote computers specified security settings. For this functionality is used, which was added to the context menu of an organizational unit in the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). If you select an organizational unit for the remote update of the Group Policy settings on all computers that OU, the following actions occur:
An Active Directory query returns a list of all computers in the organizational unit back.
For each computer the selected organizational unit WMI call retrieves the list of registered users.
A remote scheduled task is created to Gpupdate.exe / force run for each logged-in user and once to update the Group Policy of the computer. The scheduled task is scheduled to run with a random delay of up to 10 minutes to reduce the burden of network traffic. This random delay can not be configured when using the GPMC. By contrast, you can configure or specify that the scheduled task when using the random delay for the scheduled task Invoke-GPUpdate cmdlets is executed immediately.

QUESTION 400
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso. On all domain controllers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed.
The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
One of your colleagues makes a backup of GPO1 and stores them on a USB flash drive.
You connect the USB flash drive with a domain controller named dc1.contoso.
You must identify the domain-specific references in GPO1.
How do you proceed?

A.    from migrator table editor, click populate from gpo
B.    from migrator table editor, click populate from backup
C.    from gpm, run Group Policy Management modelling wizard
D.    from Group Policy Management, run gp results wizard

Answer: B

More free Lead2pass 70-411 exam new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete 70-411 braindumps for 70-411 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 70-411 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 70-411 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 70-411 exam success.

2017 Microsoft 70-411 (All 449 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back