[Lead2pass Official] Ensure Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (421-440)

admin   September 25, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass Official] Ensure Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (421-440)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Microsoft 70-410 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 421
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 25 servers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a Windows Firewall rule to prevent administrators from using Internet Explorer to access the Internet while they are logged on interactively to the servers.
The solution must not prevent administrators from accessing websites on the internal network.
How should you configure the rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 422
Your network contains a server named Server1 and 10 Web servers.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to push the settings from Server1 to all of the Web servers.
On Server1, you modify the file set for the Web servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Web servers have the latest configurations.
Which cmdlet should you run on Server1?

A.    Restore-DcsConfiguration
B.    Set DcsLocalConfigurationManager
C.    Start-DcsConfiguration
D.    Get-DcsConfiguration

Answer: C

QUESTION 423
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You implement DirectAccess and an IKEv2 VPN.
You need to view the properties of the VPN connection.
Which connection properties should you view? To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 424
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed.
Server2 is a file server. Your company introduces a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy.
You need to ensure that users can use a personal device to access domain resources by using Single Sign-On (SSO) while they are connected to the internal network.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Enable the Device Registration Service in Active Directory.
B.    Publish the Device Registration Service by using a Web Application Proxy.
C.    Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for the Device Registration Service.
D.    Install the Work Folders role service on Server2.
E.    Create and configure a sync share on Server2.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
*Prepare your Active Directory forest to support devices This is a one-time operation that you must run to prepare your Active Directory forest to support devices.
To prepare the Active Directory forest
On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Initialize-ADDeviceRegistration
*Enable Device Registration Service on a federation server farm node To enable Device Registration Service
1.On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration
2.Repeat this step on each federation farm node in your AD FS farm.

QUESTION 425
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the checkpoint of VM1.
What should you do before you create the checkpoint?

A.    Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.
B.    Convert Disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
C.    Shut down VM1.
D.    Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 426
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You take a snapshot of VM1, and then you install an application on VM1.
You verify that the application runs properly.
You need to ensure that the current state of VM1 is contained in a single virtual hard disk file.
The solution must minimize the amount of downtime on VM1.
What should you do?

A.    From Hyper-V Manager, delete the snapshot.
B.    From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /commit-image parameter.
C.    From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /delete-image parameter.
D.    From Hyper-V Manager, inspect the virtual hard disk.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Virtual machine snapshots are file-based snapshots of the state, disk data, and configuration of a virtualmachine at a specific point in time.
You can take multiple snapshots of a virtual machine, even while it is running. You can then revert the virtual machine to any of the previous states by Applying a snapshot to the virtualmachine.
Taking a snapshot of a VM is to in essence freeze the current state and make it a parent disk based on currentstate, and at the same time create a child disk to capture all subsequent changes. – See more at:
Snapshots require adequate storage space. Snapshots are stored as .avhd files in the same location at thevirtual hard disk. Taking multiple snapshots can quickly consume a large amount of storage space.
When you use Hyper-V Manager to delete a snapshot, the snapshot is removed from the snapshot treebut the .avhd file is not deleted until you turn off the virtual machine.

 

http://www.laneolson.ca/2009/10/09/hyper-v-snapshots-and-disk-space/ http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhdoperations-explained.aspx
http://zoom.it/12u8
http://www.server-talk.eu/wp-content/uploads/article_2010-05-28_02.png http://blogs.msdn.com/b/virtual_pc_guy/archive/2009/04/15/what-happens-when-i-delete- asnapshot-hyper-v.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhd- operations-explained.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/josebda/archive/2012/03/20/windows-server-8-beta-hyper-vover-smb- quickprovisioning-a-vm-on-an-smb-file-share.aspx

QUESTION 427
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On a server named Corel, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.You join Corel to the adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Corel.
What should you do on Corel?

A.    Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B.    Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
C.    Install Windows Management Framework.
D.    Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: A
Explanation:
Information regarding IPsec policy changes, etc. can be found in the Event Viewer. Thus you need to enable the NetFirewallRule command. This will allow you to view the event logs.

QUESTION 428
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    New-StoragePool
B.    Diskpart
C.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
D.    New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can create a VHD from either the Disk Management snap-in or the command line (diskpart).
From the DiskPart command-line tool at an elevated command prompt, run the create vdisk command and specify the file (to name the file) and maximum (to set the maximum size in megabytes) parameters. The following code demonstrates how to create a VHD file at
C:\vdisks\disk1.vdh with a maximum file size of 16 GB (or 16,000 MB).
DiskPart
Microsoft DiskPart version 6.1.7100
Copyright (C) 1999-2008 Microsoft Corporation.
On computer: WIN7
DISKPART> create vdisk file=”C:\vdisks\disk1.vhd” maximum=16000

QUESTION 429
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a software restriction policy to allow an application named App1 by using a certificate rule.
You need to ensure that when users attempt to execute App1, the certificate for App1 is verified against a certificate revocation list (CRL).
What should you do?

A.    Modify the rule for App1.
B.    Modify the Trusted Publishers Properties.
C.    Create a new certificate rule for App1.
D.    Modify the Enforcement Properties.

Answer: B

QUESTION 430
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.
You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Install-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
B.    The Install-Module cmdlet
C.    The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D.    The setup.exe command

Answer: A
Explanation:
The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature commanD. Here is the syntax for DISM:
Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:Server- Gui-Shell /featurename:Server-Gui-Mgmt

QUESTION 431
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
VM1 has several snapshots.
You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
B.    Right-click VM1, and then click Move. ..
C.    Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
D.    PauseVM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You will need to navigate to the Hyper-V Management snap-in
(C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Hyper-V) and from there access the Snapshot file Location tab where you can change the settings for the VM1 snapshot file location. However, since there are already several snapshots in existence, you will need to delete them first because you will not be able to change the location of the snapshot file while there is an existing snapshot.
You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.

QUESTION 432
You have a server named Print1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Print1, you share a printer named Printer1.
You need to ensure that only the members of the Server Operators group, the Administrators group, and the Print Operators group can send print jobs to Printer1.
What should you do?

A.    Remove the permissions for the Creator Owner group.
B.    Assign the Print permission to the Server Operators group.
C.    Remove the permissions for the Everyone group.
D.    Assign the Print permission to the Administrators group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
By default Everyone can print. This permissions need to be removed.

QUESTION 433
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a windows PowerShell script named Scriptl.psl that contains the following configuration:

 

You need to apply the configuration to Server1. The solution must ensure that the configuration on Server1 can be updated by modifying a MOF file on Server2.
Which actions should you perform on each server?
To answer, select the appropriate server on which to perform each action in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

 

QUESTION 434
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You connect three new hard disks to Server1.
You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of useable storage space.

What should you create?

A.    A mirrored space
B.    A spanned volume
C.    A parity space
D.    A simple space

Answer: C
Explanation:
Fault tolerant and better space ratio. The data on volumes created on this type of virtual disk, together with parity information that can be used to facilitate automatic reconstruction of data in the event of a physical disk failure, is striped across all physical disks in the pool. Parity virtual disks also provide resiliency to help protect you from data loss arising from the failure
368 Chapter 8 File services and storage of a physical disk in the pool, but they perform better with large sequential disk writes than with random I/O.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/15198.storage-spaces-overview.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772180.aspx

QUESTION 435
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter.Server1 is located in an isolated network that cannot access the Internet.
On Server1, you install a new virtual machine named VM1.VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials and connects to a private virtual network.
After 30 days, you discover that VM1 shuts down every 60 minutes.
You need to resolve the issue that causes VM1 to shut down every 60 minutes.
What should you do?

A.    On VM1, run slmgr.exe and specify the /ipk parameter.
B.    On Server1, run slmgr.exe and specify the /rearm-sku parameter.
C.    Create a new internal virtual network and attach VM1 to the new virtual network.
D.    On Server1, run Add-WindowsFeatureVolumeActivation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 436
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
All domain controllers currently run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You plan to install a new domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
The new domain controller will have the following configurations:

– Schema master
– Global catalog server
– Active Directory Federation Services server role
– Active Directory Certificate Services server role

You need to identify which configuration can be fulfilled by using the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.
Which configuration should you identify? (Choose Two)

A.    Enable the global catalog server.
B.    Install the DNS Server role.
C.    Install the Active Directory Certificate Services role.
D.    Transfer the schema master.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 437
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly.
You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
B.    Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C.    Specify an alternate source path.
D.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 438
You have a print server named Print1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 
Print1 has 10 shared printers.
You need to change the location of the spool folder.
What should you modify?

A.    The properties of the Print Spooler service
B.    The Print Server Properties
C.    The user environment variables
D.    The PrintQueue.inf file

Answer: B

QUESTION 439
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server2, you attempt to connect to Server1 by using Computer Management and you receive the following error message:

“Computer\ \Server1 cannot be found. The network path was not found.”

From Server1, you successfully connect to Server2 by using Server Manager.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server1 remotely from Server2 by using Computer Management.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 440
Your network contains multiple subnets.
On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that client computers can resolve IP addresses to host names.
What should you do first?

A.    Create a GlobalNames zone.
B.    Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C.    Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D.    Create a reverse lookup zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
names to IP Addresses = Forward lookup Zone
IP Addresses to names = Reverse Lookup Zone

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Microsoft 70-410 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Microsoft certification! Happy Studying!

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back