[Lead2pass Official] Pass 400-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (441-460)

admin   September 22, 2017   Comments Off on [Lead2pass Official] Pass 400-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (441-460)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 400-101 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 441
Which address is a MAC address that is mapped from an IPv6 address (RFC 2464)?

A.    3333.FF17.FC0F
B.    FFFE. FF17.FC0F
C.    FF34.3333.FF17
D.    FF7E.FF17.FC0F

Answer: A

QUESTION 442
Which multicast protocol uses source trees and RPF?

A.    DVMRP
B.    PIM sparse mode
C.    CBT
D.    mOSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 443
What is the function of the command ip pim autorp listener?

A.    It allows a border PIM sparse mode router to accept autorp information from another autonomous system.
B.    It allows the mapping agents to accept autorp information from the PIM rendezvous point.
C.    It allows the routers to flood the autorp information in a sparse-mode-only network.
D.    It allows a BSR to accept autorp information and translate it into BSR messages.

Answer: C

QUESTION 444
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about why the first-hop PIM IPv6 router is stuck in registering?

 

A.    The scope of the IPv6 multicast address is link-local.
B.    The outgoing interface for the IPv6 multicast group should not be a tunnel interface.
C.    The R-bit is set in the IPv6 address, but this is not an embedded RP multicast IPv6 address.
D.    The S flag should not be set on a first-hop PIM router.
E.    A multicast IPv6 address does not start with FF.

Answer: C

QUESTION 445
Refer to the exhibit. Which option is the result of this configuration?

 

A.    All SNMP traffic coming into the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
B.    All SNMP traffic generated from the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
C.    All SMTP traffic generated from the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
D.    All POP3 traffic coming into the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
E.    All SMTP traffic coming into the router is redirected to interface GigabitEthernet1/0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 446
Which three statements about EIGRP and BFD are true? (Choose three.)

A.    BFD is independent of the routing protocol, so it can be used as a generic failure detection mechanism for EIGRP.
B.    Some parts of BFD can be distributed to the data plane, so it can be less CPU-intensive than reduced timers, which exist wholly at the control plane.
C.    Reduced EIGRP timers have an absolute minimum detection timer of 1-2 seconds; BFD can provide sub-second failure detection.
D.    BFD is tied to specific routing protocols and can be used for generic fault detection for the OSPF, EIGRP, and BGP routing protocols.
E.    BFD is dependent on the EIGRP routing protocol, so it can be used as a specific failure detection mechanism.
F.    BFD resides on the control plane, so it is less CPU-intensive than if it resided on the data plane.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 447
You are implementing new addressing with EIGRP routing and must use secondary addresses, which are missing from the routing table. Which action is the most efficient solution to the problem?

A.    Disable split-horizon on the interfaces with secondary addresses.
B.    Disable split-horizon inside the EIGRP process on the router with the secondary interface addresses.
C.    Add additional router interfaces and move the secondary addresses to the new interfaces.
D.    Use a different routing protocol and redistribute the routes between EIGRP and the new protocol.

Answer: A

QUESTION 448
Refer to the exhibit. Which two options are possible states for the interface configured with the given OSPFv3 authentication? (Choose two.)

 

A.    GOING UP
B.    DOWN
C.    UNCONFIGURED
D.    GOING DOWN

Answer: AB

QUESTION 449
Refer to the exhibit. The device with this configuration is unable to reach network 172.31.31.0/24. The next hop router has been verified to have full connectivity to the network.
Which two actions can you take to establish connectivity to the network? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Create a static route to 172.16.199.0 using the address of the next hop router.
B.    Create a default route to the link address of the next hop router.
C.    Create a static route to the loopback address of the next hop router.
D.    Create a default route to 172.16.199.9.
E.    Modify the existing static route so that the next hop is 0.0.0.0.
F.    Replace the ip default-network command with the ip default-gateway command.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 450
Which algorithm heavily influenced the algorithm used by path-vector protocols?

A.    Bellman-Ford
B.    SPF
C.    DUAL
D.    Spanning-Tree
E.    Adaptive
F.    Deflection

Answer: A

QUESTION 451
Refer to the exhibit. All of the routers on this network are running RIP. If you edit the R3 RIP process configuration to reduce the number of hops from R3 to R1, which statement about the configuration change is true?

 

A.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/0 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 2.
B.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/0 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 1.
C.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/1 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 3.
D.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/1 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 452
Where should the passive-interface command be used?

A.    Under the routing process for interfaces that need to be routed, but prevented from peering
B.    under the routing process for interfaces that need to be routed and allowed to peer
C.    under the interface configuration for interfaces that need to be routed, but prevented from peering
D.    under the interface configuration for interfaces that need to be routed and allowed to peer
E.    under the VTY configuration within global configuration mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 453
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the device routing table is true?

 

A.    Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.
B.    Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and larger from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.
C.    Only network 10.10.10.0/24 from host 192.168.168.1 is in the routing table.
D.    Networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from any host are in the routing table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 454
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is performing mutual redistribution, but OSPF routes from R3 are unable to reach R2. Which three options are possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose three.)

 

A.    R1 requires a seed metric to redistribute RIP.
B.    The RIP version supports only classful subnet masks.
C.    R1 is filtering OSPF routes when redistributing into RIP.
D.    R3 and R1 have the same router ID.
E.    R1 and R3 have an MTU mismatch.
F.    R2 is configured to offset OSPF routes with a metric of 16.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 455
Refer to the exhibit. If the downstream router has a summary route configured, which two actions must you take on the local router to create the summary route that summarizes all routes from the downstream router? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Configure the summary address on the interface.
B.    Use 10.0.0.0 255.248.0.0 as the summary route.
C.    Configure the summary address in the EIGRP process.
D.    Use 10.0.0.0 255.252.0.0 as the summary route.
E.    Configure a route map to permit the route.
F.    Configure a distribute list in.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 456
Which three statements about RIP timers are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The default update timer is 30 seconds.
B.    The default invalid timer is 180 seconds.
C.    The default holddown timer is 180 seconds.
D.    The default flush timer is 60 seconds.
E.    The default scan timer is 60 seconds.
F.    The default hello timer is 5 seconds.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 457
Which timer expiration can lead to an EIGRP route becoming stuck in active?

A.    hello
B.    active
C.    query
D.    hold

Answer: B

QUESTION 458
Which three values can be used to tag external EIGRP routes? (Choose three.)

A.    The router ID of the router that redistributed the route
B.    The administrative distance of the external protocol
C.    The protocol ID of the external protocol
D.    The cost to reach the router that redistributed the route
E.    The metric from the external protocol
F.    The router ID of the router from which the external protocol route was learned

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 459
Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use?

A.    MPLS
B.    GRE
C.    LISP
D.    IP-in-IP

Answer: C

QUESTION 460
Which statement about the feasible distance in EIGRP is true?

A.    It is the maximum metric that should feasibly be considered for installation in the RIB.
B.    It is the minimum metric to reach the destination as stored in the topology table.
C.    It is the metric that is supplied by the best next hop toward the destination.
D.    It is the maximum metric possible based on the maximum hop count that is allowed.

Answer: B

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

Lead2pass offers you all the 400-101 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 400-101 exam 100% pass.

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back