Pass Ensure HP5-H08D Exam With Lead2pass New HP HP5-H08D Brain Dumps

admin   March 19, 2015   Comments Off on Pass Ensure HP5-H08D Exam With Lead2pass New HP HP5-H08D Brain Dumps

Lead2pass HP HP5-H08D brain dumps can ensure you a passing score in the test, and once there is some changes on HP5-H08D exam, Lead2pass will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. Download the free demo on Lead2pass, you can pass the exam easily.

QUESTION 1
Which products make up the current family of HP Mobile Z workstations?

A.    HP ZBook 14. HP ZBook 17. and HP ZBook 18 mobile workstations
B.    HP ZBook 12, HP ZBook. 15, and HP ZBook 17 mobile workstations
C.    HP ZBook 15, HP ZBook 17. and HP Z8ook 18 mobile workstations
D.    HP ZBook 14, HP ZBook 15, and HP ZBook 17 mobile workstations

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What can the new HPzbook15 G2 MoDiie workstation host?

A.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 6 professional graphics cards
B.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
C.    up to 6 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
D.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 4 professional graphics cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
For value-conscious enterprise customers, what do the HP Desktop Z Workstations offer?

A.    a7200 rpm spinning orlve that has siightry more capacity but slower performance
B.    a 10K rpm spinning drive that has slightr>- less capacity hut faster performance
C.    an HP Z Turbo Drive
D.    a SATA SSD drive from 128 to 512 GB

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which configuration is required when using 32-bit operating systems on HP 2440. 2640,and 2840 workstations?

A.    Reduce CMOS clocK speed
B.    Switch BIOS to HP legacy mode
C.    Increase CMOS clock speed.
D.    Switch BIOS to UEFI mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How do you maximize DIMM performance on HP Desktop workstations?

A.    Use only DIMM channels 1 and 2.
B.    Distnbute DIMMS evenly across all four memory channels.
C.    Place the largest DIMM In the first channel
D.    Place the smallest DIMM In the first channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is me smallest capacity DIMM supported inHP Z440, Z640. and 2840 workstations?

A.    2MB
B.    4MB
C.    2GB
D.    4GB

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What should you do before handling the processor of an HP Z840 workstation?

A.    Wash hands, and wear hypoallergenic protective gloves.
B.    Check for specific POST error codes to ensure that the processor is functioning property.
C.    Take note of the orientation of the gold triangle and notches on the processor.
D.    Run the Built in Self Test (BIST) to ensure that no faults are present.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which products make up the current family of HP Desktop Z Workstations?

A.    HP Z440. HP Z640, HP Z660, and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
B.    HP Z230, HP Z640. HP Z820. and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
C.    HP Z230. HP Z420, HP Z640. and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
D.    HP Z230. HP Z440. HP Z640. and HP Z840 Desktop Z workstations

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What can the new HP ZBooK 15 G2 Mobile Workstation host?

A.    up to 4 processor cores ana a choice of 6 professional graphics cards
B.    up to 6 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
C.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
D.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 4 professional graphics cards

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 10
Which feature of HP Z displays gives them an advantage over mainstream Twisted Nematic displays?

A.    full edge-to-edge bezels
B.    narrower viewing angles
C.    full coverage of the CMYK color space
D.    up lo 10 times the contrast ratio

Answer: B

www.lead2pass.com/HP5-H08D.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back