[PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (101-125)

admin   October 19, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (101-125)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 400-101 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 400-101 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 400-101 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 101
Which authentication method does OSPFv3 use to secure communication between neighbors?

A.    plaintext
B.    MD5 HMAC
C.    PKI
D.    IPSec

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
Which three statements are true about OSPFv3? (Choose three.)

A.    The only method to enable OSPFv3 on an interface is via the interface configuration mode.
B.    Multiple instances of OSPFv3 can be enabled on a single link.
C.    There are two methods to enable OSPFv3 on an interface, either via the interface configuration
mode or via the router configuration mode.
D.    For OSPFv3 to function, IPv6 unicast routing must be enabled.
E.    For OSPFv3 to function, IPv6 must be enabled on the interface.
F.    Only one instance of OSPFv3 can be enabled on a single link.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
1031

A.    This is an MPLS TE point-to-multipoint LSP in an MPLS network.
B.    This is an MPLS TE multipoint-to-point LSP in an MPLS network.
C.    This is a point-to-multipoint LSP in an MPLS network.
D.    This is a multipoint-to-multipoint LSP in an MPLS network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
Which statement about OSPF multiaccess segments is true?

A.    The designated router is elected first.
B.    The designated and backup designated routers are elected at the same time.
C.    The router that sent the first hello message is elected first.
D.    The backup designated router is elected first.

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
1051

A.    R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel 1 with transport label 20.
B.    The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.
C.    R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not available.
D.    R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
What are the minimal configuration steps that are required to configure EIGRP HMAC-SHA2 authentication?

A.    classic router mode, interface XX, authentication mode hmac-sha-256 <password>
B.    named router mode, address-family statement, authentication mode hmac-sha-256 <password>
C.    named router mode, address-family statement, af-interface default, authentication mode hmac- sha-256
<password>
D.    named router mode, address-family statement, authentication mode hmac-sha-256 <password>

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. How many EIGRP routes will appear in the routing table of R2?
1071

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
For which kind of MPLS deployment is the next-hop-self all keyword used on a BGP neighbor command?

A.    6VPE
B.    MPLS Carrier’s carrier
C.    inter-AS MPLS VPN option D
D.    inter-AS MPLS VPN option C
E.    Unified MPLS

Answer: E

QUESTION 109
What is a reason for 6PE to use two MPLS labels in the data plane instead of one?

A.    6PE allows penultimate hop popping and has a requirement that all P routers do not have to be
IPv6 aware.
B.    6PE does not allow penultimate hop popping.
C.    It allows MPLS traffic engineering to work in a 6PE network.
D.    It allows 6PE to work in an MPLS network where 6VPE is also deployed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Which two configuration changes should be made on the OTP interface of an EIGRP OTP route reflector? (Choose two.)

A.    passive-interface
B.    no split-horizon
C.    no next-hop-self
D.    hello-interval 60, hold-time 180

Answer: BC

QUESTION 111
Which statement about the function of poison reverse in EIGRP is true?

A.    It tells peers to remove paths that previously might have pointed to this router.
B.    It tells peers to remove paths to save memory and bandwidth.
C.    It provides reverse path information for multicast routing.
D.    It tells peers that a prefix is no longer reachable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
What is the preferred method to improve neighbor loss detection in EIGRP?

A.    EIGRP natively detects neighbor down immediately, and no additional feature or configuration is required.
B.    BFD should be used on interfaces that support it for rapid neighbor loss detection.
C.    Fast hellos (subsecond) are preferred for EIGRP, so that it learns rapidly through its own mechanisms.
D.    Fast hellos (one-second hellos) are preferred for EIGRP, so that it learns rapidly through its own mechanisms.

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
How does EIGRP derive the metric for manual summary routes?

A.    It uses the best composite metric of any component route in the topology table.
B.    It uses the worst composite metric of any component route in the topology table.
C.    It uses the best metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.
D.    It uses the worst metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
Refer to the exhibit. Which part of the joined group addresses list indicates that the interface has joined the EIGRP multicast group address?
1141
A.    FF02::1
B.    FF02::1:FF00:200
C.    FF02::A
D.    FF02::2

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. Which two corrective actions could you take if EIGRP routes from R2 fail to reach R1? (Choose two.)
1151

A.    Configure R2 to use a VRF to send routes to R1.
B.    Configure the autonomous system in the EIGRP configuration of R1.
C.    Correct the network statement on R2.
D.    Add the interface on R1 that is connected to R2 into a VRF.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 116
EIGRP allows configuration of multiple MD5 keys for packet authentication to support easy rollover from an old key to a new key. Which two statements are true regarding the usage of multiple authentication keys? (Choose two.)

A.    Received packets are authenticated by the key with the smallest key ID.
B.    Sent packets are authenticated by all valid keys, which means that each packet is replicated as many
times as the number of existing valid keys.
C.    Received packets are authenticated by any valid key that is chosen.
D.    Sent packets are authenticated by the key with the smallest key ID.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. Which additional configuration is necessary for R1 and R2 to become OSPF neighbors?
1171

A.    R1
!
router ospf 1
no passive-interface Fastethernet0/0
!
B.    R2
!
router ospf 10
no network 10.1.1.6 0.0.0.0 area 0
network 10.1.1.6 0.0.0.0 area 1
!
C.    R1
!
interface FastEthernet0/0
ip ospf mtu-ignore
!
R2
!
interface FastEthernet0/1
ip ospf mtu-ignore
!
D.    R1
!
no router ospf 1
router ospf 10
network 10.1.1.5 0.0.0.0 area 0

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
Consider an OSPFv3 network with four parallel links between each pair of routers. Which measure can you use to reduce the CPU load and at the same time keep all links available for ECMP?

A.    Configure some interfaces as passive interface.
B.    Configure ipv6 ospf priority 0 on some interfaces.
C.    Configure some routers with a distribute list in ingress of the OSPFv3 process.
D.    Configure ipv6 ospf database-filter all out on some interfaces.

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the device that generated the output are true? (Choose two.)
1191

A.    The SPT-bit is set.
B.    The sparse-mode flag is set.
C.    The RP-bit is set.
D.    The source-specific host report was received.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 120
A service provider is deploying L2VPN LAN services in its MPLS cloud. Which statement is true regarding LDP signaling and autodiscovery?

A.    LDP signaling requires that each PE is identified, and that an LDP session is active with its P neighbor
for autodiscovery to take place.
B.    LDP signaling requires that each P is identified, and that a targeted LDP session is active for auto
discovery to take place.
C.    LDP signaling requires that each PE is identified, and that a targeted LDP session with a BGP route
reflector is active for autodiscovery to take place.
D.    LDP signaling requires that each PE is identified, and that a targeted LDP session is active for auto
discovery to take place.

Answer: D

QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about the output are true? (Choose three.)
1211

A.    This switch is currently receiving a multicast data stream that is being forwarded out VLAN 150.
B.    A multicast receiver has requested to join one or more of the multicast groups.
C.    Group 224.0.1.40 is a reserved address, and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.
D.    One or more multicast groups are operating in PIM dense mode.
E.    One or more of the multicast data streams will be forwarded out to neighbor 10.85.20.20.
F.    Group 239.192.1.1 is a reserved address, and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 122
Which statement about the RPF interface in a BIDIR-PIM network is true?

A.    In a BIDIR-PIM network, the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the PIM
rendezvous point.
B.    In a BIDIR-PIM network, the RPF interface can be the interface that is used to reach the PIM rendezvous
point or the interface that is used to reach the source.
C.    In a BIDIR-PIM network, the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the source.
D.    There is no RPF interface concept in BIDIR-PIM networks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which technology is an application of MSDP, and provides load balancing and redundancy between the RPs?

A.    static RP
B.    PIM BSR
C.    auto RP
D.    anycast RP

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
Which two statements are true about IPv6 multicast? (Choose two.)

A.    Receivers interested in IPv6 multicast traffic use IGMPv6 to signal their interest in the IPv6 multicast group.
B.    The PIM router with the lowest IPv6 address becomes the DR for the LAN.
C.    An IPv6 multicast address is an IPv6 address that has a prefix of FF00::/8.
D.    The IPv6 all-routers multicast group is FF02:0:0:0:0:0:0:2.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. While configuring AAA with a local database, users can log in via Telnet, but receive the message “error in authentication” when they try to go into enable mode. Which action can solve this problem?
1251
A.    Configure authorization to allow the enable command.
B.    Use aaa authentication login default enable to allow authentication when using the enable command.
C.    Verify whether an enable password has been configured.
D.    Use aaa authentication enable default enable to allow authentication when using the enable command.

Answer: C

Pass 400-101 exam with the latest Lead2pass 400-101 dumps. Lead2pass 400-101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that cover all the 400-101 exam objectives. Comparing with others’, you will find our 400-101 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 400-101 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals. Welcome to choose.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back