[PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (151-175)

admin   October 20, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (151-175)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 400-101 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 400-101 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 151
Refer to the exhibit. All switches have default bridge priorities, and originate BPDUs with MAC addresses as indicated. The numbers shown are STP link metrics. Which two ports are in blocking state after STP converges? (Choose two.)

1511

A.    the port on switch SWD that connects to switch SWE
B.    the port on switch SWF that connects to switch SWG
C.    the port on switch SWD that connects to switch SWC
D.    the port on switch SWB that connects to switch SWD

Answer: CD

QUESTION 152
Which statement is true about IGMP?

A.    Multicast sources send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join
message that is then sent to the RP.
B.    Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP
messages to the RP.
C.    IGMP messages are encapsulated in PIM register messages and sent to the RP.
D.    Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to signal their interest to receive traffic for specific
multicast groups.

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
What is a disadvantage of using aggressive mode instead of main mode for ISAKMP/IPsec establishment?

A.    It does not use Diffie-Hellman for secret exchange.
B.    It does not support dead peer detection.
C.    It does not support NAT traversal.
D.    It does not hide the identity of the peer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
What can PfR passive monitoring mode measure for TCP flows?

A.    only delay
B.    delay and packet loss
C.    delay and reachability
D.    delay, packet loss, and throughput
E.    delay, packet loss, throughput, and reachability

Answer: E

QUESTION 155
Which two statements are true about an EVPL? (Choose two.)

A.    It has a high degree of transparency.
B.    It does not allow for service multiplexing.
C.    The EVPL service is also referred to as E-line.
D.    It is a point-to-point Ethernet connection between a pair of UNIs.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 156
Which two statements are true about OTV? (Choose two.)

A.    It relies on flooding to propagate MAC address reachability information.
B.    It uses a full mesh of point-to-multipoint tunnels to prevent head-end replication of multicast traffic.
C.    It can work over any transport that can forward IP packets.
D.    It supports automatic detection of multihoming.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 157
Which two statements are true about RSTP? (Choose two.)

A.    By default, RTSP uses a separate TCN BPDU when interoperating with 802.1D switches.
B.    By default, RTSP does not use a separate TCN BPDU when interoperating with 802.1D switches.
C.    If a designated port receives an inferior BPDU, it immediately triggers a reconfiguration.
D.    By default, RTSP uses the topology change TC flag.
E.    If a port receives a superior BPDU, it immediately replies with its own information, and no reconfiguration
is triggered.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 158
Refer to the exhibit. Video Source S is sending interactive video traffic to Video Receiver R. Router R1 has multiple routing table entries for destination R. Which load-balancing mechanism on R1 can cause out-of- order video traffic to be received by destination R?
1581

A.    per-flow load balancing on R1 for destination R
B.    per-source-destination pair load balancing on R1 for destination R
C.    CEF load balancing on R1 for destination R
D.    per-packet load balancing on R1 for destination R

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the displayed STP state? (Choose two.)

1591

A.    The STP version configured on the switch is IEEE 802.1w.
B.    Port-channel 1 is flapping and the last flap occurred 1 minute and 17 seconds ago.
C.    The switch does not have PortFast configured on Gi0/15.
D.    BPDUs with the TCN bit set are transmitted over port channel 1.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 160
Which two mechanisms provide Cisco IOS XE Software with control plane and data plane separation? (Choose two.)

A.    Forwarding and Feature Manager
B.    Forwarding Engine Driver
C.    Forwarding Performance Management
D.    Forwarding Information Base

Answer: AB

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is configured on this router?
1611

A.    bgp update-delay 60
B.    neighbor 10.100.1.1 maximum-prefix 200
C.    neighbor 10.100.1.1 maximum-path 2
D.    neighbor 10.100.1.1 ebgp-multihop 2

Answer: B

QUESTION 162
What is the purpose of Route Target Constraint?

A.    to avoid using route reflectors in MPLS VPN networks
B.    to avoid using multiple route distinguishers per VPN in MPLS VPN networks
C.    to be able to implement VPLS with BGP signaling
D.    to avoid sending unnecessary BGP VPNv4 or VPNv6 updates to the PE router
E.    to avoid BGP having to perform route refreshes

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit. Why is network 172.16.1.0/24 not installed in the routing table?
1631

A.    There is no ARP entry for 192.168.1.1.
B.    The router cannot ping 192.168.1.1.
C.    The neighbor 192.168.1.1 just timed out and BGP will flush this prefix the next time that the BGP
scanner runs.
D.    There is no route for 192.168.1.1 in the routing table.

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
Which two statements about port ACLs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Port ACLs are supported on physical interfaces and are configured on a Layer 2 interface on a switch.
B.    Port ALCs support both outbound and inbound traffic filtering.
C.    When it is applied to trunk ports, the port ACL filters only native VLAN traffic.
D.    When it is applied to a port with voice VLAN, the port ACL filters both voice and data VLAN traffic.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 165
Which two statements about private VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Only one isolated VLAN can be mapped to a primary VLAN.
B.    Only one community VLAN can be mapped to a primary VLAN.
C.    Multiple isolated VLANs can be mapped to a primary VLAN.
D.    Multiple community VLANs can be mapped to a primary VLAN.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
1661

A.    This is the output of the show ip ospf command.
B.    This is the output of the show ip protocols command.
C.    This router is an ABR.
D.    This router is an ASBR.
E.    Authentication is not configured for the area.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. Why is the prefix 1.1.1.1/32 not present in the routing table of R1?
1671
A.    There is a duplicate router ID.
B.    There is a subnet mask mismatch on Ethernet0/0.
C.    The router LSA has an invalid checksum.
D.    There is an OSPF network type mismatch that causes the advertising router to be unreachable.

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Consider a network that mixes link bandwidths from 128 kb/s to 40 Gb/s. Which value should be set for the OSPF reference bandwidth?

A.    Set a value of 128.
B.    Set a value of 40000.
C.    Set a manual OSPF cost on each interface.
D.    Use the default value.
E.    Set a value of 40000000.
F.    Set a value of 65535.

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Which statement about a type 4 LSA in OSPF is true?

A.    It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a
route to the ASBR.
B.    It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a
route to the ASBR.
C.    It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a
route to the ASBR.
D.    It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a
route to the ABR.
E.    It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a
route to the ASBR.

Answer: E

QUESTION 170
Refer to the exhibit. What is the PHB class on this flow?
1701

A.    EF
B.    none
C.    AF21
D.    CS4

Answer: D

QUESTION 171
Drag and Drop Question
1711
Answer:
1712

QUESTION 172
Drag and Drop Question
1721
Answer:
1722

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the interface Fa0/1 port state?
1731

A.    It transitions to the listening state, and then the forwarding state.
B.    It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state.
C.    It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state.
D.    It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state.

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software?
1741

A.    int Gig0/0/0
management-interface
B.    class-map ssh-class
match access-group protect-ssh
policy-map control-plane-in
class ssh-class
police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop
control-plane
service-policy input control-plane-in
C.    control-plane host
management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh
D.    interface Gig0/0/0
ip access-group protect-ssh in

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.)

A.    a routing loop
B.    a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets
C.    high latency
D.    packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network
E.    some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit router

Answer: DE

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 400-101 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 400-101 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 400-101 exam without any problem.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back