[PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (26-50)

admin   October 19, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (26-50)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 400-101 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

261

A.    BGP peer 10.1.2.3 is performing inbound filtering.
B.    BGP peer 10.1.2.3 is a route reflector.
C.    R1 is a route reflector, but BGP peer 10.1.2.3 is not a route reflector client.
D.    R1 still needs to send an update to the BGP peer 10.1.2.3.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. Router A and router B are physically connected over an Ethernet interface, and ISIS is configured as shown. Which option explains why the ISIS neighborship is not getting formed between router A and router B?
271
A.    same area ID
B.    same N selector
C.    same domain ID
D.    same system ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
281

A.    IS-IS has been enabled on R4 for IPv6, single-topology.
B.    IS-IS has been enabled on R4 for IPv6, multitopology.
C.    IS-IS has been enabled on R4 for IPv6, single-topology and multitopology.
D.    R4 advertises IPv6 prefixes, but it does not forward IPv6 traffic, because the protocol has not been
enabled under router IS-IS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit. Why is the neighbor relationship between R2 and R4 shown as ES-IS?
291

A.    because there is an MTU mismatch between R2 and R4
B.    because interface S3/0 of R4 is configured as L1/L2
C.    because interface S3/0 of R2 is configured as L1
D.    because there is a hello interval mismatch between R2 and R4

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit. The interface FastEthernet0/1 of both routers R4 and R5 is connected to the same Ethernet segment with a multicast receiver. Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
301
A.    Multicast traffic that is destined to a receiver with IP address 192.168.2.6 will flow through router R4.
B.    Both routers R4 and R5 will send PIM join messages to the RP.
C.    Only router R5 will send a multicast join message to the RP.
D.    Multicast traffic that is destined to a receiver with IP address 192.168.2.6 will flow through router R5.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. This is the configuration of the ASBR of area 110.Which option explains why the remote ABR should not translate the type 7 LSA for the prefix 192.168.0.0/16 into a type 5 LSA?
311
A.    The remote ABR translates all type 7 LSA into type 5 LSA, regardless of any option configured in the ASBR.
B.    The ASBR sets the forwarding address to 0.0.0.0 which instructs the ABR not to translate the LSA into
a type 5 LSA.
C.    The ASBR originates a type 7 LSA with age equal to MAXAGE 3600.
D.    The ABR clears the P bit in the header of the type 7 LSA for 192.168.0.0/16.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
What is the function of an EIGRP sequence TLV packet?

A.    to acknowledge a set of sequence numbers during the startup update process
B.    to list the peers that should listen to the next multicast packet during the reliable multicast process
C.    to list the peers that should not listen to the next multicast packet during the reliable multicast process
D.    to define the initial sequence number when bringing up a new peer

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What are two reasons to define static peers in EIGRP? (Choose two.)

A.    Security requirements do not allow dynamic learning of neighbors.
B.    The link between peers requires multicast packets.
C.    Back-level peers require static definition for successful connection.
D.    The link between peers requires unicast packets.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. R2 is mutually redistributing between EIGRP and BGP.
Which configuration is necessary to enable R1 to see routes from R3?
341

A.    The R3 configuration must include ebgp-multihop to the neighbor statement for R2.
B.    The R2 BGP configuration must include bgp redistribute-internal.
C.    R1 must be configured with next-hop-self for the neighbor going to R2.
D.    The AS numbers configured on R1 and R2 must match.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
What is the purpose of EIGRP summary leaking?

A.    to allow a summary to be advertised conditionally on specific criteria
B.    to allow a component of a summary to be advertised in addition to the summary
C.    to allow overlapping summaries to exist on a single interface
D.    to modify the metric of the summary based on which components of the summary are operational

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. You have just created a new VRF on PE3. You have enabled debug ip bgp vpnv4 unicast updates on PE1, and you can see the route in the debug, but not in the BGP VPNv4 table. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
361

A.    VPNv4 is not configured between PE1 and PE3.
B.    address-family ipv4 vrf is not configured on PE3.
C.    After you configure route-target import 999:999 for a VRF on PE3, the route will be accepted.
D.    PE1 will reject the route due to automatic route filtering.
E.    After you configure route-target import 999:999 for a VRF on PE1, the route will be accepted.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 37
In GETVPN, which key is used to secure the control plane?

A.    Traffic Encryption Key (TEK)
B.    content encryption key (CEK)
C.    message encryption key (MEK)
D.    Key Encryption Key (KEK).

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. NHRP registration is failing; what might be the problem?
381
A.    invalid IP addressing
B.    fragmentation
C.    incorrect NHRP mapping
D.    incorrect NHRP authentication

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which statement is true comparing L2TPv3 to EoMPLS?

A.    L2TPv3 requires OSPF routing, whereas EoMPLS does not.
B.    EoMPLS requires BGP routing, whereas L2TPv3 does not.
C.    L2TPv3 carries L2 frames inside MPLS tagged packets, whereas EoMPLS carries L2 frames inside
IPv4 packets.
D.    L2TPv3 carries L2 frames inside IPv4 packets, whereas EoMPLS carries L2 frames inside MPLS packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which statement is true about VPLS?

A.    MPLS is not required for VPLS to work.
B.    VPLS carries packets as Layer 3 multicast.
C.    VPLS has been introduced to address some shortcomings of OTV.
D.    VPLS requires an MPLS network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. Service provider SP 1 is running the MPLS-VPN service. The MPLS core network has MP-BGP configured with RR-1 as route reflector. What will be the effect on traffic between PE1 and PE2 if router P1 goes down?
411

A.    No effect, because all traffic between PE1 and PE2 will be rerouted through P2.
B.    No effect, because P1 was not the only P router in the forwarding path of traffic.
C.    No effect, because RR-1 will find an alternative path for MP-BGP sessions to PE-1 and PE-2.
D.    All traffic will be lost because RR-1 will lose the MP-BGP sessions to PE-1 and PE-2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
According to RFC 4577, OSPF for BGP/MPLS IP VPNs, when must the down bit be set?

A.    when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for Type 3 LSAs
B.    when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for Type 5 LSAs
C.    when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for Type 3 and Type 5 LSAs
D.    when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for all types of LSAs

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. What is a possible reason for the IPSEC tunnel not establishing?
431
A.    The peer is unreachable.
B.    The transform sets do not match.
C.    The proxy IDs are invalid.
D.    The access lists do not match.

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
What is a key advantage of Cisco GET VPN over DMVPN?

A.    Cisco GET VPN provides zero-touch deployment of IPSEC VPNs.
B.    Cisco GET VPN supports certificate authentication for tunnel establishment.
C.    Cisco GET VPN has a better anti-replay mechanism.
D.    Cisco GET VPN does not require a secondary overlay routing infrastructure.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit. What is wrong with the configuration of the tunnel interface of this DMVPN Phase II spoke router?
451

A.    The interface MTU is too high.
B.    The tunnel destination is missing.
C.    The NHRP NHS IP address is wrong.
D.    The tunnel mode is wrong.

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which two statements are true about VPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    It can work over any transport that can forward IP packets.
B.    It provides integrated mechanisms to maintain First Hop Resiliency Protocols such as HSRP, VRRP,
or GLBP.
C.    It includes automatic detection of multihoming.
D.    It relies on flooding to propagate MAC address reachability information.
E.    It can carry a single VLAN per VPLS instance.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. What will be the extended community value of this route?
471

A.    RT:200:3000 RT:200:9999
B.    RT:200:9999 RT:200:3000
C.    RT:200:3000
D.    RT:200:9999

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
481

A.    There is an MPLS network that is running 6PE, and the ingress PE router has no mpls ip propagate-ttl.
B.    There is an MPLS network that is running 6VPE, and the ingress PE router has no mpls ip propagate-ttl.
C.    There is an MPLS network that is running 6PE or 6VPE, and the ingress PE router has mpls ip propagate-ttl.
D.    There is an MPLS network that is running 6PE, and the ingress PE router has mpls ip propagate-ttl.
E.    There is an MPLS network that is running 6VPE, and the ingress PE router has mpls ip propagate-ttl.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about a VPNv4 prefix that is present in the routing table of vrf one and is advertised from this router?
491

A.    The prefix is advertised only with route target 100:1.
B.    The prefix is advertised with route targets 100:1 and 100:2.
C.    The prefix is advertised only with route target 100:3.
D.    The prefix is not advertised.
E.    The prefix is advertised with route targets 100:1, 100:2, and 100:3.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which is the way to enable the control word in an L2 VPN dynamic pseudowire connection on router R1?

A.    R1(config)# pseudowire-class cw-enable
R1(config-pw-class)# encapsulation mpls
R1(config-pw-class)# set control-word
B.    R1(config)# pseudowire-class cw-enable
R1(config-pw-class)# encapsulation mpls
R1(config-pw-class)# enable control-word
C.    R1(config)# pseudowire-class cw-enable
R1(config-pw-class)# encapsulation mpls
R1(config-pw-class)# default control-word
D.    R1(config)# pseudowire-class cw-enable
R1(config-pw-class)# encapsulation mpls
R1(config-pw-class)# control-word

Answer: D

Lead2pass offers you all the 400-101 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 400-101 exam 100% pass.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back