[PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (551-575)

admin   October 24, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (551-575)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 400-101. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 551
A company is multihomed to several Internet providers using EBGP. Which two measures guarantee that the network of the company does not become a transit AS for Internet traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Prepend three times the AS number of the company to the AS path list.
B.    Add the community NO_EXPORT when sending updates to EBGP neighbors.
C.    Write AS-path access-list which permits one AS long paths only and use it to filter updates sent to EBGP neighbors.
D.    Add the community NO_EXPORT when receiving updates from EBGP neighbors.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 552
Which BGP feature allows a router to maintain its current BGP configuration while it advertises a different AS number to new connections?

A.    local-AS
B.    next-hop-self
C.    allow-AS in
D.    soft reset

Answer: A

QUESTION 553
Which problem can result when private AS numbers are included in advertisements that are sent to the global Internet BGP table?

A.    The prefixes sent with private AS numbers are always discarded on the Internet.
B.    The prefixes sent with private AS numbers are always tagged as invalid on the Internet.
C.    The prefixes sent with private AS numbers lack uniqueness, which can lead to a loss of connectivity.
D.    The prefixes sent with private AS numbers are sometimes tagged as invalid on the Internet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 554
Which two statements about the BGP community attribute are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Routers send the community attribute to all BGP neighbors automatically.
B.    A router can change a received community attribute before advertising it to peers.
C.    It is a well-known, discretionary BGP attribute.
D.    It is an optional transitive BGP attribute.
E.    A prefix can support only one community attribute.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 555
Refer to the exhibit. Which AS paths are matched by this access list?
5551

A.    the origin AS 64496 only
B.    the origin AS 64496 and any ASs after AS 64496
C.    the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496
D.    the directly attached AS 64496 and any longer AS paths

Answer: C

QUESTION 556
Which two features improve BGP convergence? (Choose two.)

A.    next-hop address tracking
B.    additional paths
C.    advertise map
D.    communities
E.    soft reconfiguration

Answer: AB

QUESTION 557
Refer to the exhibit. The spokes of the DMVPN with the given configuration are having QoS issues.
Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

5571

A.    Configure qos pre-classify on the tunnel interface.
B.    Configure an NHRP group on the tunnel interface and associate it to a QoS policy.
C.    Modify the configuration of the IPsec policy to accept QoS policies.
D.    Manually configure a QoS policy on the serial interface.
E.    Configure the bandwidth statement on the tunnel interface.
F.    Configure the bandwidth statement on the serial interface.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 558
Which three statements about the route preference of IS-IS are true? (Choose three.)

A.    An L1 path is preferred over an L2 path.
B.    An L2 path is preferred over an L1 path.
C.    Within each level, a path that supports optional metrics is preferred over a path that supports only the default metric.
D.    Within each level of metric support, the path with the lowest metric is preferred.
E.    The Cisco IS-IS implementation usually performs equal cost path load balancing on up to eight paths.
F.    Both L1 and L2 routes will be installed in the routing table at the same time.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 559
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about the R1 configuration are true? (Choose three.)
5591

A.    The virtual circuit identifier is 1611 and the virtual circuit is down.
B.    The local label for the circuit is 4006.
C.    The targeted LDP session to the remote peer is up.
D.    The local label for the circuit is 1611.
E.    The virtual circuit identifier is 4006 and the virtual circuit is down.
F.    The circuit is using MPLS VC type 4.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 560
Which two statements about 6VPE are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It allows a service provider to use an existing MPLS network to provide VPN services to IPv6 customers.
B.    It uses MP-BGP as the carrier protocol to transport IPv6 connectivity.
C.    It provides IPv6 connectivity to MPLS-VPN customers when IPv6 overlay tunneling is also configured.
D.    It allows a service provider to use an existing MPLS network to provide global addressing to their IPv6 customers.
E.    It requires the configuration of a GRE tunnel tagged with a VLAN ID.
F.    It allows a service provider to use an existing L2TPv3 network to provide VPN services to IPv6 customers.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 561
Which statement about OTV is true?

A.    The overlay interface becomes active only when configuration is complete and it is manually enabled.
B.    OTV data groups can operate only in PIM sparse-mode.
C.    The overlay interface becomes active immediately when it is configured.
D.    The interface facing the OTV groups must be configured with the highest MTU possible.

Answer: A

QUESTION 562
Refer to the exhibit. Which two configuration changes enable the user admin to log in to the device? (Choose two.)
5621

A.    Configure the login authentication to be case-insensitive.
B.    Configure the user admin with a password and appropriate privileges.
C.    Configure the login authentication to be case-sensitive.
D.    Modify the configuration to use a named group.
E.    Configure additional login authentication under the terminal lines.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 563
Which two advantages does CoPP have over receive path ACLs? (Choose two.)

A.    Only CoPP applies to IP packets and non-IP packets.
B.    Only CoPP applies to receive destination IP packets.
C.    A single instance of CoPP can be applied to all packets to the router, while rACLs require multiple instances.
D.    Only CoPP can rate-limit packets.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 564
Which command drops packets with unknown source addresses until you remove a sufficient number of secure MAC addresses to drop below the maximum value, and also causes the Security Violation counter to increment?

A.    switchport port-security violation protect
B.    switchport port-security violation drop
C.    switchport port-security violation shutdown
D.    switchport port-security violation restrict

Answer: D

QUESTION 565
Which two tasks are required for configuring SNMP to send traps on a Cisco IOS device? (Choose two.)

A.    Create access controls for an SNMP community.
B.    Configure SNMP notifications.
C.    Configure the SNMP agent.
D.    Configure SNMP status monitoring and troubleshooting.
E.    Configure SNMP server group names.
F.    Configure the SNMP server engine ID.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 566
Which two statements about SNMP traps are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They are sent by an agent after a specified event.
B.    They are sent when solicited after a specified event.
C.    They are equivalent to a community string.
D.    They provide solicited data to the manager.
E.    They are sent by a management station to an agent.
F.    Vendor-specific traps can be configured.

Answer: AF

QUESTION 567
A configuration includes the line ip nbar port-map SSH tcp 22 23 443 8080. Which option describes the effect of this configuration line?

A.    It configures NBAR to search for SSH using ports 22, 23, 443, and 8080.
B.    It configures NBAR to allow SSH connections only on ports 22, 23, 443, and 8080.
C.    It enables NBAR to inspect for SSH connections.
D.    It creates a custom NBAR port-map named SSH and associates TCP ports 22, 23, 443, and 8080 to itself.

Answer: A

QUESTION 568
Which configuration sets a minimum quality of service on a Layer 2 access switch?

A.    mls qos cos override
mls qos cos 2
B.    mls qos cos 2
C.    mls qos trust cos
mls qos cos 2
D.    mls qos trust cos
E.    mls qos trust dscp

Answer: A

QUESTION 569
Which three statements about GLBP are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It uses a virtual MAC address that starts with 0070.b4.
B.    It elects a single active virtual gateway to appoint and manage multiple active virtual forwarders.
C.    It allows the configured virtual IP address to be used on a physical interface as well.
D.    It uses a virtual MAC address that starts with 0070.4b.
E.    It elects multiple active virtual gateways to appoint and manage a single active virtual forwarder.
F.    Preemption is enabled for the configured active virtual gateway by default.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 570
Refer to the exhibit. If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP server?
5701

A.    R2
B.    the NTP server at 10.3.3.3
C.    the NTP server at 10.4.4.4
D.    the NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D

QUESTION 571
Refer to the exhibit. Which feature can R1 use to fail over from R2 to R3 if the address for R2 becomes unavailable?

5711

A.    object tracking
B.    HSRP
C.    GLBP
D.    LACP

Answer: A

QUESTION 572
Refer to the exhibit. Which two options are effects of the given configuration? (Choose two.)
5721

A.    It sets the data export destination to 209.165.200.227 on UDP port 49152.
B.    It enables Cisco Express Forwarding on interface FastEthernet0/0.
C.    It configures the export process to include the BGP peer AS of the router gathering the data.
D.    It enables NetFlow switching on interface FastEthernet0/0.
E.    It sets the data export destination to 209.165.200.227 on TCP port 49152.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 573
Which three options are components of an EEM CLI policy? (Choose three.)

A.    Safe-Tcl
B.    applet name
C.    Fast Tcl
D.    event
E.    action
F.    Tcl bytecode

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 574
Which option is a core event publisher for EEM?

A.    Timer
B.    Policy Director
C.    Applet
D.    Script

Answer: A

QUESTION 575
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring the S1 switch for the switch port that connects to the client computer. Which configuration blocks users on the port from using more than 6 Mbps of traffic and marks the traffic for a class of service of 1?
5751

A.5752
B.5753

C.5754

D.5755

Answer: A

About 90% questions are from this 400-101 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 400-101 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back