[PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (676-700)

admin   October 25, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] 400-101 New Questions For Passing The 400-101 Certification Exam (676-700)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 400-101 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 676
Refer to the exhibit. Which two issues can cause the interface VLAN10 to be down/down? (Choose two.)

6761

A.    The VLAN is inactive or has been removed from the VLAN database.
B.    STP is in a forwarding state on the port.
C.    A Layer 2 access port is configured with VLAN10, but is in a down/down state.
D.    The autostate exclude feature was used on interface VLAN10.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 677
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about this configuration are true? (Choose two.)
6771

A.    Pings from SW2 to SW1 fail because SW1 is pruning VLAN 10.
B.    VLANs 10 and 200 are added to the SW2 allowed list on interface fa0/22.
C.    Pings from SW2 to SW1 are successful.
D.    Only VLAN 200 is added to the SW1 allowed list on interface fa0/22.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 678
Refer to the exhibit. Which two conditions can cause this error message to be displayed on the console? (Choose two.)
6781

A.    The EtherChannel is configured as desirable on both ends.
B.    The port-channel on the adjacent device is misconfigured.
C.    There is a speed and duplex mismatch on interface fa0/12.
D.    The EtherChannel is configured as auto on one of the interfaces.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 679
Which three statements about RIPng are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It supports route tags.
B.    It sends updates on FF02::9.
C.    Its RTE last byte is 0XFF.
D.    It supports authentication.
E.    It sends updates on UDP port 520.
F.    It can be used on networks of greater than 15 hops.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 680
Which option is the result if two adjacent routers are configured for OSPF with different process IDs?

A.    The routers are unable to establish an adjacency.
B.    The routers establish an adjacency, but route exchange fails.
C.    The routers establish an adjacency and exchange routes, but the routes are unreachable.
D.    The routers establish an adjacency and exchange routes, and the routes are reachable.

Answer: D

QUESTION 681
Which two commands enable OSPF graceful shutdown? (Choose two.)

A.    nsf cisco
B.    ip ospf shutdown
C.    shutdown
D.    nsf ietf helper disable

Answer: BC

QUESTION 682
Which object tracking function tracks the combined states of multiple objects?

A.    application
B.    interface
C.    stub-object
D.    list

Answer: D

QUESTION 683
Which two options are EEM policies? (Choose two.)

A.    applets
B.    event detectors
C.    scripts
D.    syslogs
E.    actions

Answer: AC

QUESTION 684
Which two metrics are measured with active probes when PfR voice traffic optimization is in use? (Choose two.)

A.    MOS
B.    cost
C.    jitter
D.    bandwidth

Answer: AC

QUESTION 685
Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A.    It uses one-to-one mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.
B.    It requires static address mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.
C.    It can be used to translate an IPv6 network to another IPv6 network.
D.    It can be configured for stateless and stateful translation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 686
Which three statements about the differences between Cisco IOS and IOS-XE functionality are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Only IOS-XE Software can host applications outside of the IOS context.
B.    Only the IOS-XE Services Plane has multiple cores.
C.    Only the IOS-XE Data Plane has multiple cores.
D.    Only the IOS-XE Control Plane has multiple cores.
E.    Only IOS-XE module management integrates with packet processing.
F.    Only IOS-XE configuration and control is integrated with the kernel.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 687
While troubleshooting an issue for a remote user, you must capture the communication between the user’s computer and a server at your location. The traffic passes through a Cisco IOS-XE capable switch. Which statement about obtaining the capture is true?

A.    The Embedded Packet Capture application in the IOS-XE Software can capture the packets, but there is a performance impact.
B.    The Embedded Packet Capture application in the IOS-XE Software can capture the packets without impacting performance.
C.    The Mini Protocol Analyzer embedded in the IOS-XE Software can capture the packets without impacting performance.
D.    The Mini Protocol Analyzer embedded in the IOS-XE Software can be used to capture the packets, but there is a performance impact.
E.    Wireshark can capture packets through a SPAN port, but there is a performance impact.

Answer: A

QUESTION 688
Which two actions can you take to recover an interface in a errdisable state? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable UDLD on the switch.
B.    Enable errdisable recovery on the switch.
C.    Execute the shutdown command on the interface, followed by the no shutdown command.
D.    Remove the related commands from the configuration and reenter them.
E.    Enable loop guard on the switch.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 689
Which three protocols support SSM? (Choose three.)

A.    IGMPv2
B.    IGMPv3
C.    IGMP v3lite
D.    URD
E.    CGMP
F.    IGMPv1

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 690
Which additional feature must be enabled on a switch to allow PIM snooping to function correctly?

A.    IGMP snooping
B.    port security
C.    storm control
D.    dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: A

QUESTION 691
Which protocol uses a proprietary 2-byte Type field for multiple protocol support?

A.    HDLC
B.    PPP
C.    CHAP
D.    PAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 692
Refer to the exhibit. Which command can you enter to resolve this error message on a peer router?
6921

A.    username <username> password <password>
B.    ppp chap <hostname>
C.    aaa authorization exec if-authenticated
D.    aaa authorization network if-authenticated

Answer: A

QUESTION 693
Refer to the exhibit. R2 is configured as the R1 neighbor in area 51, but R2 fails to receive the configured summary route. Which action can you take to correct the problem?
6931

A.    Replace the summary-address command with the area-range command.
B.    Configure a summary address under R1interface GigabitEthernet0/0.
C.    Configure a summary address under R1 interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
D.    Configure the no discard-route command in the OSPF process of R1.
E.    Configure ip ospf network broadcast under the Loopback0 interface of R1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 694
Which two descriptions of the keying mechanisms that are used to distribute the session keys used in routing authentication are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Peer keying creates a unique one-to-one relationship with another peer.
B.    Group keying creates a single keying message to multiple peers.
C.    Peer keying creates a single keying message to multiple peers.
D.    Group keying creates a unique one-to-one relationship with another peer.
E.    Group keying creates a full mesh of keying sessions to all devices.
F.    Peer keying creates a full mesh of keying sessions to all devices.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 695
How many address families can a single OSPFv3 instance support?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10

Answer: A

QUESTION 696
Which two conditions must be met by default to implement the BGP multipath feature? (Choose two.)

A.    The next-hop routers must be the same.
B.    Route reflectors must be enabled.
C.    All attributes must have the same values.
D.    MPLS must be enabled.
E.    The next-hop routers must be different.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 697
Which two statements about LDP advertising when Explicit Null is in effect are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Penultimate hop popping is disabled.
B.    Penultimate hop popping is enabled.
C.    It is the default behavior for LDP.
D.    It is used for the advertisement of static routes.
E.    It is used for the advertisement of connected routes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 698
You are configuring a DMVPN hub to perform CBWFQ on a per-spoke basis. Which information is used to identify the spoke?

A.    the NHRP network ID
B.    the spoke tunnel source IP
C.    the spoke tunnel interface IP address
D.    the NHRP group

Answer: D

QUESTION 699
Which option is true about output policing for the control plane?

A.    It improves router performance by limiting traffic sent to the control plane.
B.    It improves router performance by limiting traffic sent from the control plane.
C.    It improves router performance by limiting traffic sent to and from the control plane.
D.    It controls traffic originated from the router.

Answer: D

QUESTION 700
Which two types of traffic are blocked when the storm control threshold for multicast traffic is reached on a port? (Choose two.)

A.    BPDU
B.    OSPF
C.    CDP
D.    IS-IS
E.    LLDP

Answer: BD

I understood all of the questions very easily. I scored 96% on my first try. I am definitely going to spread the word amongst friends and colleagues. Keep up the great work.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back