[PDF&VCE] Cisco 300-208 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (141-160)

admin   October 17, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] Cisco 300-208 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (141-160)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-208 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-208 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-208 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 141
Which two statements about MAB are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It requires a preexisting database of the MAC addresses of permitted devices.
B.    It is unable to control network access at the edge.
C.    If MAB fails, the device is unable to fall back to another authentication method.
D.    It is unable to link the IP and MAC addresses of a device.
E.    It is unable to authenticate individual users.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 142
Which type of access list is the most scalable that Cisco ISE can use to implement network authorization enforcement for a large number of users?

A.    downloadable access lists
B.    named access lists
C.    VLAN access lists
D.    MAC address access lists

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.)

A.    ISE
B.    the WLC
C.    the access point
D.    the switch
E.    the endpoints

Answer: BD

QUESTION 144
What is the default posture status for non-agent capable devices, such as Linux and iDevices?

A.    Unknown
B.    Validated
C.    Default
D.    Compliant

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
Your guest-access wireless network is experiencing degraded performance and excessive latency due to user saturation. Which type of rate limiting can you implement on your network to correct the problem?

A.    per-device
B.    per-policy
C.    per-access point
D.    per-controller
E.    per-application

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You are installing Cisco ISE on nodes that will be used in a distributed deployment. After the initial bootstrap process, what state will the Cisco ISE nodes be in?

A.    Remote
B.    Policy service
C.    Administration
D.    Standalone

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What three changes require restarting the application service on an ISE node? (Choose three.)

A.    Registering a node.
B.    Changing the primary node to standalone.
C.    Promoting the administration node.
D.    Installing the root CA certificate.
E.    Changing the guest portal default port settings.
F.    Adding a network access device.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 148
Which default identity source is used by the MyDevices_Portal_Sequence identity source sequence?

A.    internal users
B.    guest users
C.    Active Directory
D.    internal endpoints
E.    RADIUS servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
What EAP method supports mutual certificate-based authentication?

A.    EAP-TTLS
B.    EAP-MSCHAP
C.    EAP-TLS
D.    EAP-MD5

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

A.    MS-CHAPv2
B.    PEAP
C.    PPTP
D.    EAP-PEAP
E.    PPP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 151
Which statement about a distributed Cisco ISE deployment is true?

A.    It can support up to two monitoring Cisco ISE nodes for high availability.
B.    It can support up to three load-balanced Administration ISE nodes.
C.    Policy Service ISE nodes can be configured in a redundant failover configuration.
D.    The Active Directory servers of Cisco ISE can be configured in a load-balanced configuration.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
Which Cisco ISE feature can differentiate a corporate endpoint from a personal device?

A.    EAP chaining
B.    PAC files
C.    authenticated in-band provisioning
D.    machine authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which configuration must you perform on a switch to deploy Cisco ISE in low-impact mode?

A.    Configure an ingress port ACL on the switchport.
B.    Configure DHCP snooping globally.
C.    Configure IP-device tracking.
D.    Configure BPDU filtering.

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
Which profiling capability allows you to gather and forward network packets to an analyzer?

A.    collector
B.    spanner
C.    retriever
D.    aggregator

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which network access device feature can you configure to gather raw endpoint data?

A.    Device Sensor
B.    Device Classifier
C.    Switched Port Analyzer
D.    Trust Anchor

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
Which method does Cisco prefer to securely deploy guest wireless access in a BYOD implementation?

A.    deploying a dedicated Wireless LAN Controller in a DMZ
B.    configuring a guest SSID with WPA2 Enterprise authentication
C.    configuring guest wireless users to obtain DHCP centrally from the corporate DHCP server
D.    disabling guest SSID broadcasting

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?

A.    CoA
B.    dynamic ACLs
C.    SGACL
D.    certificate revocation

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
You discover that the Cisco ISE is failing to connect to the Active Directory server. Which option is a possible cause of the problem?

A.    NTP server time synchronization is configured incorrectly.
B.    There is a certificate mismatch between Cisco ISE and Active Directory.
C.    NAT statements required for Active Directory are configured incorrectly.
D.    The RADIUS authentication ports are being blocked by the firewall.

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?

A.    automatic remediation
B.    administrator-initiated remediation
C.    redirect remediation
D.    central Web auth remediation

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
Which three remediation actions are supported by the Web Agent for Windows? (Choose three.)

A.    Automatic Remediation
B.    Message text
C.    URL Link
D.    File Distribution
E.    AV definition update
F.    Launch Program

Answer: BCD

The Cisco 300-208 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 300-208 exam. Comparing with others’, our 300-208 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 300-208 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 300-208 exam 100% pass.

300-208 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM1I1WlhIdHJZNjA

2016 Cisco 300-208 exam dumps (All 250 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back