[PDF&VCE] Latest 300-206 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-206 Pass Guaranteed (81-100)

admin   October 13, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] Latest 300-206 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-206 Pass Guaranteed (81-100)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-206 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 300-206 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 300-206 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 300-206 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 81
What are two primary purposes of Layer 2 detection in Cisco IPS networks? (Choose two.)

A.    identifying Layer 2 ARP attacks
B.    detecting spoofed MAC addresses and tracking 802.1X actions and data communication after a
successful client association
C.    detecting and preventing MAC address spoofing in switched environments
D.    mitigating man-in-the-middle attacks

Answer: AD

QUESTION 82
What is the primary purpose of stateful pattern recognition in Cisco IPS networks?

A.    mitigating man-in-the-middle attacks
B.    using multipacket inspection across all protocols to identify vulnerability-based attacks and to
thwart attacks that hide within a data stream
C.    detecting and preventing MAC address spoofing in switched environments
D.    identifying Layer 2 ARP attacks

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
What are two reasons to implement Cisco IOS MPLS Bandwidth-Assured Layer 2 Services? (Choose two.)

A.    guaranteed bandwidth and peak rates as well as low cycle periods, regardless of which systems access
the device
B.    increased resiliency through MPLS FRR for AToM circuits and better bandwidth utilization through MPLS TE
C.    enabled services over an IP/MPLS infrastructure, for enhanced MPLS Layer 2 functionality
D.    provided complete proactive protection against frame and device spoofing

Answer: BC

QUESTION 84
What is the maximum jumbo frame size for IPS standalone appliances with 1G and 10G fixed or add-on interfaces?

A.    1024 bytes
B.    1518 bytes
C.    2156 bytes
D.    9216 bytes

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which two statements about Cisco IDS are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It is preferred for detection-only deployment.
B.    It is used for installations that require strong network-based protection and that include sensor tuning.
C.    It is used to boost sensor sensitivity at the expense of false positives.
D.    It is used to monitor critical systems and to avoid false positives that block traffic.
E.    It is used primarily to inspect egress traffic, to filter outgoing threats.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 86
What are two reasons for implementing NIPS at enterprise Internet edges? (Choose two.)

A.    Internet edges typically have a lower volume of traffic and threats are easier to detect.
B.    Internet edges typically have a higher volume of traffic and threats are more difficult to detect.
C.    Internet edges provide connectivity to the Internet and other external networks.
D.    Internet edges are exposed to a larger array of threats.
E.    NIPS is more optimally designed for enterprise Internet edges than for internal network configurations.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 87
Which statement about the Cisco ASA configuration is true?

A.    All input traffic on the inside interface is denied by the global ACL.
B.    All input and output traffic on the outside interface is denied by the global ACL.
C.    ICMP echo-request traffic is permitted from the inside to the outside, and ICMP echo-reply will be
permitted from the outside back to inside.
D.    HTTP inspection is enabled in the global policy.
E.    Traffic between two hosts connected to the same interface is permitted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
In the default global policy, which traffic is matched for inspections by default?

A.    match any
B.    match default-inspection-traffic
C.    match access-list
D.    match port
E.    match class-default

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which set of commands creates a message list that includes all severity 2 (critical) messages on a Cisco security device?

A.    logging list critical_messages level 2
console logging critical_messages
B.    logging list critical_messages level 2
logging console critical_messages
C.    logging list critical_messages level 2
logging console enable critical_messages
D.    logging list enable critical_messages level 2 console logging critical_messages

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
An administrator is deploying port-security to restrict traffic from certain ports to specific MAC addresses. Which two considerations must an administrator take into account when using the switchport port-security mac-address sticky command? (Choose two.)

A.    The configuration will be updated with MAC addresses from traffic seen ingressing the port.
The configuration will automatically be saved to NVRAM if no other changes to the configuration have
been made.
B.    The configuration will be updated with MAC addresses from traffic seen ingressing the port.
The configuration will not automatically be saved to NVRAM.
C.    Only MAC addresses with the 5th most significant bit of the address (the ‘sticky’ bit) set to 1 will be learned.
D.    If configured on a trunk port without the ‘vlan’ keyword, it will apply to all vlans.
E.    If configured on a trunk port without the ‘vlan’ keyword, it will apply only to the native vlan.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 91
Which command configures the SNMP server group1 to enable authentication for members of the access list east?

A.    snmp-server group group1 v3 auth access east
B.    snmp-server group1 v3 auth access east
C.    snmp-server group group1 v3 east
D.    snmp-server group1 v3 east access

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Lab Simulation
921
922

923
Answer:
Please check the steps in explanation part below:
(1) Click on Service Policy Rules, then Edit the default inspection rule.
(2) Click on Rule Actions, then enable HTTP as shown here:
924
(3) Click on Configure, then add as shown here:
925
(4) Create the new map in ASDM like shown:
926
(5) Edit the policy as shown:

927
(6) Hit OK

QUESTION 93
Hotspot Questions
931

932

933
Which statement about how the Cisco ASA supports SNMP is true?

A.    All SNMFV3 traffic on the inside interface will be denied by the global ACL
B.    The Cisco ASA and ASASM provide support for network monitoring using SNMP Versions 1,2c,
and 3, but do not support the use of all three versions simultaneously.
C.    The Cisco ASA and ASASM have an SNMP agent that notifies designated management ,.
stations if events occur that are predefined to require a notification, for example, when a link in
the network goes up or down.
D.    SNMPv3 is enabled by default and SNMP v1 and 2c are disabled by default.
E.    SNMPv3 is more secure because it uses SSH as the transport mechanism.

Answer: C
Explanation:
This can be verified by this ASDM screen shot:

QUESTION 94
Hotspot Questions
941

942

943
SNMP users have a specified username, a group to which the user belongs, authentication password, encryption password, and authentication and encryption algorithms to use. The authentication algorithm options are MD5 and SHA. The encryption algorithm options are DES, 3DES, andAES (which is available in 128,192, and 256 versions). When you create a user, with which option must you associate it?

A.    an SNMP group
B.    at least one interface
C.    the SNMP inspection in the global_policy
D.    at least two interfaces

Answer: A
Explanation:
This can be verified via the ASDM screen shot shown here:

QUESTION 95
Hotspot Questions
951

952

953
An SNMP host is an IP address to which SNMP notifications and traps are sent. To configure SNMFV3 hosts, which option must you configure in addition to the target IP address?

A.    the Cisco ASA as a DHCP server, so the SNMFV3 host can obtain an IP address
B.    a username, because traps are only sent to a configured user
C.    SSH, so the user can connect to the Cisco ASA
D.    the Cisco ASA with a dedicated interface only for SNMP, to process the SNMP host traffic.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The username can be seen here on the ASDM simulator screen shot:
QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. To protect Host A and Host B from communicating with each other, which type of PVLAN port should be used for each host?
961

A.    Host A on a promiscuous port and Host B on a community port
B.    Host A on a community port and Host B on a promiscuous port
C.    Host A on an isolated port and Host B on a promiscuous port
D.    Host A on a promiscuous port and Host B on a promiscuous port
E.    Host A on an isolated port and host B on an isolated port
F.    Host A on a community port and Host B on a community port

Answer: E

QUESTION 97
Which security operations management best practice should be followed to enable appropriate network access for administrators?

A.    Provide full network access from dedicated network administration systems
B.    Configure the same management account on every network device
C.    Dedicate a separate physical or logical plane for management traffic
D.    Configure switches as terminal servers for secure device access

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Which two features block traffic that is sourced from non-topological IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    DHCPv6 Guard
B.    IPv6 Prefix Guard
C.    IPv6 RA Guard
D.    IPv6 Source Guard

Answer: BD

QUESTION 99
Which three options correctly identify the Cisco ASA1000V Cloud Firewall? (Choose three.)

A.    operates at Layer 2
B.    operates at Layer 3
C.    secures tenant edge traffic
D.    secures intraswitch traffic
E.    secures data center edge traffic
F.    replaces Cisco VSG
G.    complements Cisco VSG
H.    requires Cisco VSG

Answer: BCG

QUESTION 100
Which two options are private-VLAN secondary VLAN types? (Choose two)

A.    Isolated
B.    Secured
C.    Community
D.    Common
E.    Segregated

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli/ CLIConfigurationGuide/PrivateVLANs.html

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 300-206 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

300-206 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWFY3cWxuWnJKQ28

2016 Cisco 300-206 exam dumps (All 223 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back