[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Provides Free C_TADM51_74 Exam Dumps PDF

admin   October 10, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Provides Free C_TADM51_74 Exam Dumps PDF

2016 October SAP Official New Released C_TADM51_74 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the SAP C_TADM51_74 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-tadm51-74.html

QUESTION 1
How can you determine the patch level of your AS ABAP-based SAP system – concerning the current patch level of the applied Support Packages?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

A.    You can access this information by using the information that can be found under the menu path “System -> Status”.
B.    You can find that information within transaction “SPAM”.
C.    Calling “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” (depending on operating system) will give you this information.
D.    You can find this information by using transaction “PATCH”.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding the transaction RZ10 are true?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    You can compare the profile file on the operating system with the profile in the database.
B.    The default profile cannot be maintained using transaction RZ10.
C.    When you use the save button in RZ10 and activate the profile, it will be written immediately to the operating system level.
D.    The maintained parameters will take effect immediately after the profile is activated in the RZ10.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
You connect SAP GUI for Windows front ends to an SAP system using a WAN (Wide Area Network) connection. Which of the following do you need to consider regarding network bandwidth?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A.    Activating the “Low speed connection” indicator for remote connections
B.    The amount of data transferred from the database to the application server
C.    The number of dialog steps being processed using this line
D.    Using SAP’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load
E.    The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
When installing an SAP ECC system (leaving all settings at default), which of the following ports are used?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

A.    Port 32$$ for communication with the ABAP dispatcher, where $$ stands for the instance number.
B.    Port 36$$ for communication with the ABAP message server, where $$ stands for the central instance number.
C.    Port 33$$ for communication with the ABAP message server, where $$ stands for the central instance number.
D.    Port 5$$00 for HTTP communication with the Internet Communication Manager (ICM), where $$ stands for the instance number.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
What catch-phrase best describes SAP’s software maintenance strategy?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    “5-1-2 maintenance”
B.    “3-3-1 maintenance”
C.    “4-2-2 maintenance”

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. How can you determine the current Support Package level of all deployed AS Java software components?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Use the “java -version” command at operating system level.
B.    Analyze the “java_vers” file in the work directory of the central services instance.
C.    Use the “jcmon -version” command at the operating system level.
D.    Use the “System Information” link on the initial screen of the AS Java.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

A.    You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
B.    You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
C.    You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class “A”.
D.    You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Using SAPDOCCD.ini, you have several options for changing the way online documentation is accessed.
Which of the following statements are true?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A.    You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the release of the SAP system from which help is being called.
B.    You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the logon language (in the SAP system) of the user calling help.
C.    You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the SID (System ID) of the SAP system from which help is being called.
D.    You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the user ID (in the SAP system) of the user calling help.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
An SAP system’s Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy. What is the effect of a log file switch?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    The current online redo log is copied to its mirrored copy, then the next online redo log becomes open for writing.
B.    The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log becomes open for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.
C.    The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
D.    The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following processes connect to the database during the startup of an instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    The gateway process, via remote function call (RFC)
B.    The dispatcher process via JDBC
C.    The message server, in order to check a valid SAP license
D.    All work processes connect to the database

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services).
The ICF service is displayed in a blue font color. What does this color indicate?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly.
B.    The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly.
C.    The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF service has been activated.
D.    The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated.

Answer: D

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the SAP C_TADM51_74 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your SAP certification! Happy Studying!

C_TADM51_74 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbVhuckFtSmUxdFE

2016 SAP C_TADM51_74 exam dumps (All 150 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-tadm51-74.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back