[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-115 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (61-80)

admin   October 11, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-115 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (61-80)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 300-115 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 300-115 exam with 300-115 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 300-115 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 300-115 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 300-115 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 61
Which statement about the use of PAgP link aggregation on a Cisco switch that is running Cisco IOS Software is true?

A.    PAgP modes are off, auto, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
B.    PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-desirable, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
C.    PAgP modes are active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations active-active, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.
D.    PAgP modes are off, active, desirable, and on. Only the combinations auto-auto, desirable-desirable, and on-on allow the formation of a channel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit. Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 ?f0/15?
621

A.    Link Combination Control Protocol
B.    Port Aggregation Protocol
C.    Port Combination Protocol
D.    Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit. Users of PC-1 experience slow connection when a webpage is requested from the server. To increase bandwidth, the network engineer configured an EtherChannel on interfaces Fa1/0 and Fa0/1 of the server farm switch, as shown here:
Server_Switch#sh etherchannel load-balance
EtherChannel Load-Balancing Operational State (src-mac):
Non-IP: Source MAC address
IPv4: Source MAC address
IPv6: Source IP address
Server_Switch#
However, traffic is still slow. Which action can the engineer take to resolve this issue?
631

A.    Disable EtherChannel load balancing.
B.    Upgrade the switch IOS to IP services image.
C.    Change the load-balance method to dst-mac.
D.    Contact Cisco TAC to report a bug on the switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?

A.    PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.
B.    PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.
C.    PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.
D.    PAgP changes the port speed but not the duplex for all ports in the bundle.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A.    A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
B.    A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel.
The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
C.    A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
D.    A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel.
The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel
or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about switch S1 is true?
661

A.    Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.
B.    Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C.    Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D.    Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
What happens on a Cisco switch that runs Cisco IOS when an RSTP-configured switch receives 802.1d BPDU?

A.    802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives an 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
B.    802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
C.    802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU.
D.    802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
When two MST instances (MST 1 and MST 2) are created on a switch, what is the total number of spanning-tree instances running on the switch?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit. f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?
691

A.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.
B.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.
C.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.
D.    Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit. Why would the switch be considered as a root bridge?
701

A.    The bridge priority is 1 and all ports are forwarding.
B.    The switch priority for VLAN 1 and the macro specifies “This Bridge is the root”.
C.    The bridge priority is 128.19 and all ports are forwarding.
D.    The switch priority value is zero, it has the lowest priority value for VLAN 1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
A network engineer is trying to deploy a PC on a network. The engineer observes that when the PC is connected to the network, it takes 30 to 60 seconds for the PC to see any activity on the network interface card. Which Layer 2 enhancement can be used to eliminate this delay?

A.    Configure port duplex and speed to auto negotiation.
B.    Configure port to duplex full and speed 1000.
C.    Configure spanning-tree portfast.
D.    Configure no switchport.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. All ports are members of VLAN 10. Considering the default cost of upstream bridges to the root bridge is equal, which option will be the new root port for VLAN 10?
721

A.    interface f0/13
B.    interface f0/14
C.    interface f0/15
D.    interface f0/21

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
A network engineer configured an Ethernet switch using these commands.
Switchone(config) # Spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default
Which statement about the spanning-tree portfast feature on the switch is true?

A.    If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.
B.    If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port does not go through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.
C.    If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port is shut down immediately.
D.    If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes into the spanning- tree inconsistent state.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Which statement describes what happens when a port configured with root guard receives a superior BPDU?

A.    The port goes into errdisabled state and stops forwarding traffic.
B.    The port goes into BPDU-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.
C.    The port goes into loop-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.
D.    The port goes into root-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A.    reduces cost
B.    simplifies configuration
C.    provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes
D.    removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Which statement about restrictions for multichassis LACP is true?

A.    It is available only on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series chassis.
B.    It does not support 1Gb links.
C.    Converting a port channel to mLACP can cause a service disruption.
D.    It is not available in VSS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
What is the maximum number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections that can be utilized in an EtherChannel for the virtual switch link?

A.    4
B.    6
C.    8
D.    12

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which statement describes what happens if all VSL connections between the virtual switch members are lost?

A.    Both virtual switch members cease to forward traffic.
B.    The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and both virtual switch members continue
to forward traffic independently.
C.    The virtual switch members reload.
D.    The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and only the new active virtual switch continues to forward traffic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A.    The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.
B.    All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.
C.    The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.
D.    The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Which command globally enables AAA on a device?

A.    aaa new-model
B.    aaa authentication
C.    aaa authorization
D.    aaa accounting

Answer: A

We highly recommend our 300-115 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 300-115 exam and we strive to keep our 300-115 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 300-115 PDF format and 300-115 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

300-115 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDS21vUTdBQVgxWFk

2016 Cisco 300-115 exam dumps (All 230 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back