[PDF&VCE] New Lead2pass Cisco 640-875 New Questions Free Download (1-20)

admin   October 26, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] New Lead2pass Cisco 640-875 New Questions Free Download (1-20)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 640-875 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide 640-875 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 640-875 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html

QUESTION 1
Which statement about IPv6 global unicast addresses is true?

A.    The first 3 bits is 001.
B.    The first 4 bits is 0011.
C.    The first 4 bits is 1111.
D.    The first 16 bits is FE80 in hex.
E.    The first 16 bits is FF00 in hex.
F.    The first 16 bits is 2002 in hex.
G.    The first 16 bits is 3FFE in hex.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Given the IP address 10.106.170.145 255.248.0.0, which three options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to, the host IP address range on this subnet, and the subnet broadcast IP address?

A.    subnet = 10.104.0.0/13
B.    subnet = 10.106.0.0/13
C.    subnet = 10.112.0.0/13
D.    host IP address range = 10.104.0.1 to 10.111.255.254
E.    host IP address range = 10.106.0.1 to 10.106.255.254
F.    host IP address range = 10.106.0.1 to 10.119.255.254
G.    subnet broadcast IP address = 10.106.255.255
H.    subnet broadcast IP address = 10.111.255.255
I.    subnet broadcast IP address = 10.119.255.255

Answer: ADH

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Robert is sending an instant message to Mary. The message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all network devices. Which four options are the MAC and IP source and destination addresses that will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router2 to Router1? (Choose four.)
31

A.    source MAC = 0000.00a1.2222
B.    source MAC = 0000.000c.0123
C.    destination MAC = 0000.00a1.3333
D.    destination MAC = 0000.000c.0124
E.    source IP 10.1.2.2
F.    source IP 10.1.1.253
G.    destination IP = 10.1.3.3
H.    destination IP = 10.1.1.254

Answer: BDEG

QUESTION 4
Which Layer 2 WAN protocol uses DLCI as the virtual circuit identifier?

A.    ATM
B.    PPP
C.    Frame Relay
D.    Packet over SONET
E.    Metro Ethernet

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about Packet over SONET are true? (Choose two.)

A.    POS is a Layer 2 technology that uses PPP in ATM encapsulation and SONET framing.
B.    The Layer 2 frame is encapsulated into a generic HDLC header (not Cisco proprietary HDLC) and
placed into the appropriate SONET Payload Envelope.
C.    The FCS field can be set to 16 bits on one end and 32 bits on the other end of a POS connection
without causing any connectivity issues.
D.    The Cisco POS interface supports Cisco HDLC and PPP encapsulation.
E.    POS can be used in a point-to-point or point-to-multipoint environment.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which pair of mechanisms are often used together to allow dynamic routing over a secured site-to- site VPN tunnel?

A.    GRE + SSL
B.    VTI + SSL
C.    VRF + SSL
D.    GRE + IPsec
E.    L2TP + IPsec
F.    VRF + IPsec

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which two statements about IPv4 DHCP operations are true? (Choose two.)

A.    If the DHCP clients and servers are on the same subnet, DHCP uses UDP broadcasts to communicate
between the clients and servers.
B.    The DHCP server that receives a DHCPDISCOVER message may respond with a DHCPOFFER
message on UDP port 67.
C.    A client can receive DHCPOFFER from multiple servers and it can accept all the offers by broadcasting
the DHCPREQUEST message to all the servers.
D.    A DHCP relay is required if the DHCP clients and the servers are on the same subnet.
E.    If the client and server are on different subnets, DHCPDISCOVER and DHCPREQUEST messages are
sent via UDP broadcasts, but DHCPOFFER and DHCPACK messages are unicast.
F.    The client broadcasts a DHCPDISCOVER message on UDP port 68 with its own MAC address to discover
available DHCP servers.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are running RIPv1 for the 10.0.0.0 and 192.168.1.0 networks. No default or static routes have been configured on the routers. Which two statements about this topology are true? (Choose two.)
81

A.    R1 summarizes the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet to 10.0.0.0/8 when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R2.
R2 summarizes the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet to 10.0.0.0/8 when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R1.
B.    To support this topology, R1 and R2 must be configured so that RIPv1 auto-summary is disabled.
C.    R1 sends information about the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R2.
R2 sends information about the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R1.
Example of RIPv1 update from R1 to R2:
D.    RIP: build update entries network 10.1.1.0/24 metric 1
Hosts on the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet are unable to communicate with hosts on the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet.
E.    R1 accepts the 10.2.2.0/24 RIPv1 routing updates from R2 and installs the 10.2.2.0/24 route in its
routing table.
R2 accepts the 10.1.1.0/24 RIPv1 routing updates from R1 and installs the 10.1.1.0/24 route in its
routing table.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco IOS XR CLI command displays the running state of each line card (including the fan tray) on the Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show platform
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show platform
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show hw-module fpd location all
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show hw-module fpd location all
E.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show version
F.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show version

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco IOS XR CLI command can you use to determine if the firmware on any of the line cards on the Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router needs to be upgraded?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show platform
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show platform
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show hw-module fpd location all
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show version
E.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(admin)#show version
F.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1#show install active

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco IOS CLI command is used to verify the speed and duplex settings on the Fa0/1 port on a Cisco switch?

A.    show ip interfaces fa0/1
B.    show interfaces fa0/1
C.    show interfaces fa0/1 switchport
D.    show ip interfaces brief
E.    show interfaces switchport

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this show command output is true?
121

A.    The S78 switch is performing remote-SPAN.
B.    All traffic that ports Fa0/1, Fa0/2, Fa0/3, and Fa0/4 send and receive is monitored.
C.    All traffic that port Gi0/1 sends and receives is monitored.
D.    The sniffer (network analyzer) should be connected to the Gi0/1 port.
E.    The SPAN destination interface replicates the source interface encapsulation method.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which three statements about Cisco Discovery Protocol operations on a Cisco ME3400 switch are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled by default on NNI ports.
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled by default on all NNI, ENI, and UNI ports.
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is disabled by default on ENI ports.
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported on NNI or ENI ports.
E.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported on UNI ports.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about this show output are true? (Choose three.)
141

A.    Logging to the circular logging buffer has been disabled.
B.    All severity levels messages can be logged to the terminal lines other than the console .
C.    The logging facility has been set to “critical”.
D.    Messages with Severity Levels 0, 1, and 2 are sent to the syslog server.
E.    169 messages have been sent to the syslog server.
F.    The logging buffer size is set to 8192 bytes.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 15
Currently, a Cisco IOS XR router is configured to send IP SLA probes to a network management station that is acting as the IP SLA target device. How can IP SLA measurement accuracy be improved and also provide additional statistics?

A.    Use ICMP echo probes instead of UDP echo probes.
B.    Configure another Cisco router as the target and enable that other Cisco router for IP SLA Responder
operations.
C.    Increase the rate (frequency) at which a specified IP SLA operation is sent into the network.
D.    Use UDP echo probes instead of ICMP echo probes and enable UDP echo service on the target network
management station.
E.    Enable IP SLA Responder service on the target network management station

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which protocol can you use to dynamically discover directly connected neighbors in the network for inventory purposes?

A.    Simple Network Management Protocol
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
C.    Remote Monitoring
D.    Secure Shell

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Why do service providers have a difficult time guaranteeing performance levels in SLAs?

A.    Response times are not easily measured.
B.    Network outages cannot be avoided.
C.    Performance parameters are not available.
D.    The shared infrastructure is dynamic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
When monitoring service levels against the requirements of an SLA, which three questions should you ask when defining the data collection methodology? (Choose three.)

A.    How should the data records be collected?
B.    What security is required for the data records?
C.    Where in the network should you collect the data records?
D.    What type of information should be collected?

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 19
Which two statements about Cisco IOS XR NTP configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A network device can obtain NTP time information in three ways: polling the NTP server, listening to
NTP broadcasts, and listening to NTP multicasts.
B.    NTP authentication supports MD5, SHA1, or SHA2.
C.    Client mode is a peer-to-peer mode.
D.    The two types of poll-based NTP associations are client mode and symmetric active mode.
E.    The Cisco IOS-XR implementation of NTP supports stratum 1 service.
F.    In client mode, clients can dynamically learn the NTP sever IP address by listening to the NTP server
broadcasts or multicasts.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
Which SNMPv2/SNMPv3 operation is not supported in Cisco IOS XR software?

A.    get-bulk
B.    get-request
C.    inform
D.    trap
E.    set-request

Answer: C

We give you the proper and complete training with free 640-875 Lead2pass updates. Our braindumps will defiantly make you perfect to that level you can easily pass the exam in first attempt.

640-875 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDckI1VHBCZmx4X2c

2016 Cisco 640-875 exam dumps (All 202 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back