[PDF&VCE] New Released Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions From Amazon Exam Center (126-150)

admin   October 28, 2016   Comments Off on [PDF&VCE] New Released Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions From Amazon Exam Center (126-150)

2016 October Amazon Official New Released AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate exam and get your Amazon certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Amazon Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html

QUESTION 126
In the context of MySQL, version numbers are organized as MySQL version = X.Y.Z. What does X denote here?

A.    release level
B.    minor version
C.    version number
D.    major version

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
In the ‘Detailed’ monitoring data available for your Amazon EBS volumes, Provisioned IOPS volumes automatically send _____ minute metrics to Amazon CloudWatch.

A.    5
B.    2
C.    1
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
It is advised that you watch the Amazon CloudWatch “_____” metric (available via the AWS Management Console or Amazon Cloud Watch APIs) carefully and recreate the Read Replica should it fall behind due to replication errors.

A.    Write Lag
B.    Read Replica
C.    Replica Lag
D.    Single Replica

Answer: C
Explanation:
The amount of time a Read Replica DB instance lags behind the source DB instance. Applies to MySQL, MariaDB, and PostgreSQL Read Replicas.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/DeveloperGuide/rds-metricscollected.html

QUESTION 129
Can the string value of ‘Key’ be prefixed with laws?

A.    No
B.    Only for EC2 not S3
C.    Yes
D.    Only for S3 not EC

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/cli/latest/reference/rds/list-tags-for-resource.html

QUESTION 130
By default what are ENIs that are automatically created and attached to instances using the EC2 console set to do when the attached instance terminates?

A.    Remain as is
B.    Terminate
C.    Hibernate
D.    Pause

Answer: B
Explanation:
By default, elastic network interfaces that are automatically created and attached to instances using the console are set to terminate when the instance terminates. However, network interfaces created using the command line interface aren’t set to terminate when the instance terminates.
Source:http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-eni.html#change_term_behavior

QUESTION 131
Are you able to integrate a multi-factor token service with the AWS Platform?

A.    Yes, you can integrate private multi-factor token devices to authenticate users to the AWS platform.
B.    No, you cannot integrate multi-factor token devices with the AWS platform.
C.    Yes, using the AWS multi-factor token devices to authenticate users on the AWS platform.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You can use _____ and _____ to help secure the instances in your VPC.

A.    security groups and multi-factor authentication
B.    security groups and 2-Factor authentication
C.    security groups and biometric authentication
D.    security groups and network ACLs

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Fill in the blanks: _____ is a durable, block-level storage volume that you can attach to a single, running Amazon EC2 instance.

A.    Amazon S3
B.    Amazon EBS
C.    None of these
D.    All of these

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Do the Amazon EBS volumes persist independently from the running life of an Amazon EC2 instance?

A.    No
B.    Only if instructed to when created
C.    Yes

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
If I want my instance to run on a single-tenant hardware, which value do I have to set the instance’s tenancy attribute to?

A.    dedicated
B.    isolated
C.    one
D.    reserved

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://aws.amazon.com/ec2/dedicated-hosts/

QUESTION 136
What does Amazon RDS stand for?

A.    Regional Data Server.
B.    Relational Database Service.
C.    Nothing.
D.    Regional Database Service.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
What is the maximum response time for a Business level Premium Support case?

A.    30 minutes
B.    You always get instant responses (within a few seconds).
C.    10 minutes
D.    1 hour

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
What does Amazon ELB stand for?

A.    Elastic Linux Box.
B.    Encrypted Linux Box.
C.    Encrypted Load Balancing.
D.    Elastic Load Balancing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
What does Amazon CloudFormation provide?

A.    None of these.
B.    The ability to setup Autoscaling for Amazon EC2 instances.
C.    A template to map network resources for Amazon Web Services.
D.    A templated resource creation for Amazon Web Services.

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
Is there a limit to the number of groups you can have?

A.    Yes for all users except root
B.    No
C.    Yes unless special permission granted
D.    Yes for all users

Answer: C
Explanation:
Currently you can request to increase the limit on users per AWS account, groups per AWS account, roles per AWS account, instance profiles per AWS account, and server certificates per AWS account.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/reference_iam-limits.html

QUESTION 141
Location of Instances are ____________

A.    Regional
B.    based on Availability Zone
C.    Global

Answer: B
Explanation:
Regions and Availability Zones
Amazon EC2 is hosted in multiple locations world-wide. These locations are composed of regions and Availability Zones. Each region is a separate geographic area. Each region has multiple, isolated locations known as Availability Zones. Amazon EC2 provides you the ability to place resources, such as instances, and data in multiple locations. Resources aren’t replicated across regions unless you do so specifically.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-regions-availability-zones.html#concepts-regions-availability-zones

QUESTION 142
Is there any way to own a direct connection to Amazon Web Services?

A.    You can create an encrypted tunnel to VPC, but you don’t own the connection.
B.    Yes, it’s called Amazon Dedicated Connection.
C.    No, AWS only allows access from the public Internet.
D.    Yes, it’s called Direct Connect.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
What is the maximum response time for a Business level Premium Support case?

A.    30 minutes
B.    1 hour
C.    12 hours
D.    10 minutes

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Does Dynamic DB support in-place atomic updates?

A.    It is not defined
B.    No
C.    Yes
D.    It does support in-place non-atomic updates

Answer: C
Explanation:
Q: Does DynamoDB support in-place atomic updates?
Amazon DynamoDB supports fast in-place updates. You can increment or decrement a numeric attribute in a row using a single API call. Similarly, you can atomically add or remove to sets, lists, or maps.
https://aws.amazon.com/dynamodb/faqs/

QUESTION 145
Is there a method in the IAM system to allow or deny access to a specific instance?

A.    Only for VPC based instances
B.    Yes
C.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/reference_policies_evaluation-logic.html#policy-eval-denyallow
– By default, all requests are denied. (In general, requests made using the account credentials for resources in the account are always allowed.)
– An explicit allow overrides this default.
– An explicit deny overrides any allows.

QUESTION 146
What is an isolated database environment running in the cloud (Amazon RDS) called?

A.    DB Instance
B.    DB Unit
C.    DB Server
D.    DB Volume

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
What does Amazon SES stand for?

A.    Simple Elastic Server
B.    Simple Email Service
C.    Software Email Solution
D.    Software Enabled Server

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://aws.amazon.com/ses/

QUESTION 148
Amazon S3 doesn’t automatically give a user who creates _____ permission to perform other actions on that bucket or object.

A.    a file
B.    a bucket or object
C.    a bucket or file
D.    a object or file

Answer: B
Explanation:
Amazon S3 doesn’t automatically give a user who creates a bucket or object permission to perform other actions on that bucket or object. Therefore, in your IAM policies, you must explicitly give users permission to use the Amazon S3 resources they create.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/IAM_UseCases.html

QUESTION 149
While creating the snapshots using the command line tools, which command should I be using?

A.    ec2-deploy-snapshot
B.    ec2-fresh-snapshot
C.    ec2-create-snapshot
D.    ec2-new-snapshot

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Typically, you want your application to check whether a request generated an error before you spend any time processing results. The easiest way to find out if an error occurred is to look for an __________ node in the response from the Amazon RDS API.

A.    Incorrect
B.    Error
C.    FALSE

Answer: B
Explanation:
Typically, you want your application to check whether a request generated an error before you spend any time processing results. The easiest way to find out if an error occurred is to look for an Error node in the response from the Amazon RDS API.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/APITroubleshooting.html

The Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate exam. Comparing with others’, our AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate exam 100% pass.

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNlBGazRSTENUQW8

2016 Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate exam dumps (All 423 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back