[Q11-Q20] Lead2pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Free Downloading

2017 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 11 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication.
The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.

How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?

A.    Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
B.    Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
C.    Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
D.    Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
What will continue to function while a XenDesktop site database is offline?

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Anonymous Connections
D.    Existing user connections to Desktop OS machines

Answer: D

QUESTION 13 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop environment with 2000 Desktop OS machines. The storage administrator has informed the Citrix Administrator that the name of the storage resources will be changing to meet the requirements of a naming scheme required by management.

Which component of the XenDesktop environment will be impacted by the storage resource name change?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent
C.    Provisioning Services
D.    Machine Creation Services

Answer: D

QUESTION 14 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A new Electronic Medical Records application has been deployed on XenDesktop.
The application stores a user specific file in C:\Program Files\EMR\%username%. This file needs to be included in the user profile to provide a consistent user experience. Citrix Profile Manager is enabled.

What could a Citrix Administrator do to add the file to the user profile?

A.    Configure a Citrix policy with Active Writeback.
B.    Apply a policy in Citrix Studio with file inclusion.
C.    Add the EMR folder to the mandatory profile location.
D.    Use Microsoft Folder Redirection to include the EMR folder.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator discovers that some user profiles have grown to over 500 MB in size. The administrator wants to reduce the size of user profiles.

Which method could the administrator use to reduce the size of future user profiles without incurring data loss?

A.    Enable file exclusions in a Citrix policy.
B.    Disable folder redirection Application Data.
C.    Enable profile streaming for the user profile.
D.    Disable ‘delete locally cached profiles on logoff’.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans.
The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.

What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?

A.    Enable the Lossless policy
B.    Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C.    Apply the CLI command xe vgpu-create vm-uuid=<uuid>
D.    Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines

Answer: A

QUESTION 17 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: An organization has headquarters based in London and has branch offices in New York and Beijing. Citrix XenDesktop was recently implemented in the environment. All Desktop OS machines are located within the London Datacenter while print servers are located in each branch office. Users have been complaining that printing from the branch offices is slow. All branches are connected through a Wide Area Network (WAN). QoS has been implemented for all ICA/HDX traffic.

How could a Citrix Administrator optimize the printing performance for branch office users without asking for additional investments from management?

A.    Disable client auto-created printers.
B.    Disable direct connections to the print server.
C.    Increase the WAN link speed to the branch offices.
D.    Adjust printing bandwidth as part of the overall user session bandwidth limit.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site that consists of two Delivery Controllers. The Helpdesk team uses Citrix Director to perform support and monitoring tasks within the environment. A second XenDeskop site with two Delivery Controllers also exists in the environment.

How could the administrator integrate the first and second sites so that the Helpdesk team can support both sites from one Director Console?

A.    Run PowerShell for Citrix Director on the Delivery Controller.
B.    Add a load balancing vServer on the NetScaler and add all four Delivery Controllers to it.
C.    Add the new Delivery Controllers to the List of Delivery Controllers using Citrix StoreFront.
D.    Add the FQDN of the new Delivery Controller servers in the second site on the servers hosting Citrix Director in the first site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
What should a Citrix Administrator do to ensure that a vDisk is properly load balanced across multiple Provisioning Services servers in an environment where the Streaming Service is working properly?

A.    Go to the vDisk properties to ensure that load balancing is set.
B.    Rebalance the target devices across the Provisioning Services servers.
C.    Create a separate store and assign servers from different sites to load balance the vDisk.
D.    Check the association of the servers to a site to ensure all servers are configured to separate sites.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator recently created and deployed a new vDisk to all Desktop OS machines. The morning after making that change, users are unable to launch their Desktop OS machines. The administrator finds that the Desktop OS machines associated with the new vDisk are shut down and in maintenance mode.

How could the administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Disable Maintenance mode on the device collection.
B.    Select ‘Enable Active Directory machine account password management’ on the vDisk.
C.    Create Desktop OS machine Active Directory accounts manually and restart all the machines.
D.    Disable the machine account password changes policy through the GPO in the organizational unit where the target devices are located.

Answer: A

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back